ClubCorp Mission Hills Desert Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6720. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 140
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5838. Rating: 74.7. Slope: 138


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Justin Choi
2011
Torrance, Calif.
38-35--73
T1 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
38-35--73
T1 Christopher Tuulik
2012
San Diego, Calif.
35-38--73
T4 Danny Angelucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
39-36--75
T4 Jack Henneberry
2011
Bakersfield, Calif.
37-38--75
T4 Q Tyler Little
2011
Corona, Calif.
38-37--75
T4 Q Drew Miller
2012
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
40-35--75
T4 Q Sagar Shah
2012
Cerritos, Calif.
37-38--75
T4 Q Daryl Suharli
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
38-37--75
T10 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif.
37-39--76
T10 Joey Kron
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif.
36-40--76
T10 Jonathan Lai
2013
Arcadia, Calif.
36-40--76
T10 Hayden Shieh
2014
Fremont, Calif.
37-39--76
T14 * Thomas Baik
2012
Cordoba,
37-40--77
T14 * Corey Gard
2010
Villa Park, Calif.
36-41--77
T14 * Kevin Lee
2011
Irvine, Calif.
37-40--77
T14 * Andrew Levitt
2012
Ladera Ranch, Calif.
42-35--77
T14 * Ben Steinen
2011
La Quinta, Calif.
41-36--77
T14 Eric Peng
2012
San Diego, Calif.
39-38--77
T14 Carl Sennett
2012
Kentfield, Calif.
39-38--77
T14 James Wallace
2012
Orange, Calif.
40-37--77
T14 Ernie Zaferis
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-37--77
T23 Dong Kyun Kim
2011
Torrance, Calif.
40-38--78
T23 J. Kim
2011
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
41-37--78
T23 Chase Nicolai
2012
Long Beach, Calif.
39-39--78
T23 Scott  Owen
2011
Irvine, Calif.
38-40--78
T23 Jason Semthiti
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
37-41--78
T23 Michael Timpson
2010
Montrose, Calif.
37-41--78
T29 Jack Chung
2013
Buena Park, Calif.
40-39--79
T29 Brian Fong
2013
Diamond Bar, Calif.
38-41--79
T29 Bradley Fox
2012
Chino, Calif.
40-39--79
T29 Brendan Frasier
2013
Encinitas, Calif.
39-40--79
T29 David Longmire
2011
Glendora, Calif.
41-38--79
T29 Conner Mog
2012
Palm Desert, Calif.
41-38--79
T29 Robert Ricci III
2011
Carlsbad, Calif.
41-38--79
T29 Eric Taylor
2011
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
37-42--79
T29 Zachary Winchester
2011
Encino, Calif.
39-40--79
38 Kevin Weber
2011
Boise, Idaho
38-42--80
T39 CJ Espino
2012
Castaic, Calif.
41-40--81
T39 Justin Smith
2011
Fountain Valley, Calif.
41-40--81
T41 Michael Alvarez
2014
Henderson, Nev.
38-44--82
T41 Michael Bonicatto
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif.
38-44--82
T41 Kevin Cho
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-41--82
T41 Joseph Choi
2011
Bakersfield, Calif.
39-43--82
T41 Christopher Choi
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
41-41--82
T41 Tommy Kummerfeld
2012
Riverside, Calif.
36-46--82
T41 Brandon Molnar
2010
Calabasas, Calif.
39-43--82
T48 Matthew Adams
2011
Walnut Creek, Calif.
39-44--83
T48 Karick Brown
2014
Newport Beach, Calif.
39-44--83
T48 Gary Clifton
2011
Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
40-43--83
T48 Brandon  Hortt
2010
Spring Valley, Calif.
42-41--83
T48 Lucas Kinan
2012
Yorba Linda, Calif.
42-41--83
T48 David Pelekoudas
2012
Irvine, Calif.
38-45--83
T48 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
43-40--83
T55 Carter Gaskill
2011
Newport Beach, Calif.
38-46--84
T55 Brandon Harris
2011
Fontana, Calif.
40-44--84
T55 Bryce Haynes
2012
San Diego, Calif.
40-44--84
T58 Anthony Estes
2011
San Pedro, Calif.
41-45--86
T58 Eli Gomez
2013
Costa Mesa, Calif.
42-44--86
T58 Mathew Paek
2012
LOS ANGELES, Calif.
44-42--86
T61 Marcus  Cootsona
2011
Menlo Park, Calif.
46-41--87
T61 Owen Taylor
2011
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
42-45--87
T61 David-wookyeon Won
2013
La Mirada, Calif.
38-49--87
T64 Kevin Liang
2011
Walnut, Calif.
43-46--89
T64 Andrew Pak
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
42-47--89
T64 Timmy Root
2012
Newport Beach, Calif.
45-44--89
T64 Ricardo Torres
2013
Stevenson Ranch, Calif.
46-43--89
68 Grant Prescott
2013
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
45-45--90
T69 Joey Caucas
2011
Orange, Calif.
46-45--91
T69 David Davidson
2012
Carmel, Calif.
44-47--91
T69 Ryan Miyamoto
2012
Los Angeles, Calif.
44-47--91
T72 William Chae
2013
Torrance, Calif.
50-42--92
T72 Ricky Hunter
2011
Glendora, Calif.
43-49--92
74 Benjamin Molnar
2012
Calabasas, Calif.
48-48--96
75 Mike Page
2013
Ladera Ranch, Calif.
51-46--97
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Carolane Gariepy
2013
Murrieta, Calif.
37-36-73
T1 Q Robynn Ree
2015
Redondo Beach, Calif.
36-37-73
3 Q Amy Lee
2015
Brea, Calif.
38-36-74
T4 Erin Choi
2014
Torrance, Calif.
36-39-75
T4 Aliea Clark
2014
Carlsbad, Calif.
38-37-75
T4 Jennifer Peng
2014
San Diego, Calif.
38-37-75
T4 Alexandra Wong
2012
San Francisco, Calif.
37-38-75
8 Makayla Mier
2011
Santa Maria, Calif.
39-37-76
9 Lydia Choi
2014
Beverly Hills, Calif.
39-40-79
T10 Tiffany Su
2011
Irvine, Calif.
40-40-80
T10 Jennifer Yu
2014
Huntington Beach, Calif.
40-40-80
12 Andrea Wong
2012
San Francisco, Calif.
40-41-81
T13 Q Lexie Hall
2011
Austin, Texas
42-40-82
T13 Alexia Gariepy
2016
Murrieta, Calif.
38-44-82
15 Tracey Kim
2012
Irvine, Calif.
44-39-83
16 Q Seri Lee
2011
Orange, Calif.
38-47-85
17 Katherine Pimpanit
2012
Corona, Calif.
42-45-87
18 Stephanie Bush
2012
Porter Ranch, Calif.
46-42-88
19 Q Tiffany Gu
2012
San Marino, Calif.
43-50-93
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.