Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843. Rating: 73. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6080. Rating: 75. Slope: 129


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Angelo Jose Gandionco
2012
Cebu City,
37-32--69
T2 Q Anibal Kim
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
38-35--73
T2 Jason Mendel
2013
Norcross, Ga.
38-35--73
T2 Q Gavin Shellnut
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
36-37--73
T2 Shea Sylvester
2013
Roswell, Ga.
36-37--73
T2 Q Declan Vea
2010
Evansville, Ind.
37-36--73
T2 Q John Yi
2014
Marietta, Ga.
38-35--73
T2 Will Thomas
2012
Cary, N.C.
37-36--73
T2 Jason Woodall
2011
Yanceyville, N.C.
35-38--73
T10 Roshan Chekuri
2012
Pleasanton, Calif.
37-37--74
T10 Grant Daugherty
2012
Alcoa, Tenn.
38-36--74
T10 Christopher Guglielmo
2013
Cumming, Ga.
38-36--74
T10 Zachary Healy
2014
Peachtree Corners, Ga.
39-35--74
T10 Ben Holm
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-36--74
T15 Q James  Beale
2010
Auckland,
38-37--75
T15 Sean Gilrain
2011
Roswell, Ga.
36-39--75
T15 Q Drew McAlister
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
35-40--75
T15 Q Meechai Padungsiriseth
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
38-37--75
T15 Q Keegan Vea
2013
Evansville, Ind.
38-37--75
T15 Q Noah West
2012
Belden, Miss.
37-38--75
T21 Q Tripp H'Doubler
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
40-36--76
T21 Christopher Chu
2013
Fullerton, Calif.
38-38--76
T21 Austin Glover
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T21 Emerson Newsome
2012
Dacula, Ga.
40-36--76
T21 Ryan Oliver
2011
Franklin, Tenn.
40-36--76
T26 Q Harrison Brown
2014
Roswell, Ga.
40-37--77
T26 Q Scott Verplank
2011
Edmond, Okla.
39-38--77
T26 Hyun Jin Kim
2011
McDonough, Ga.
39-38--77
T26 Hayden Morgan
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-34--77
T26 John Russo
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-38--77
T26 Clay Trocchio
2013
Norcross, Ga.
39-38--77
T32 Q Chris Kupcewicz
2011
Acworth, Ga.
38-40--78
T32 Garrett Marschke
2013
Suwanee, Ga.
39-39--78
T34 Blake Brumbelow
2011
Douglasville, Ga.
41-38--79
T34 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
42-37--79
T34 Preston Heyward
2012
Duluth, Ga.
40-39--79
T34 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
38-41--79
T34 Shojun Park
2011
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-41--79
T34 John Patterson
2011
Johns Creek, Ga.
39-40--79
T34 Kalena Preus
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
39-40--79
T34 Drew Rowland
2012
Johns Creek, Ga.
39-40--79
T34 Jeffrey Shapiro
2012
Atlanta, Ga.
40-39--79
43 Charles Clifton III
2011
Johns Creek, Ga.
38-42--80
T44 Jason Barefoot
2012
Decatur, Ga.
41-40--81
T44 Jonathan Cofield
2012
Alpharetta , Ga.
40-41--81
T44 Tanner Landry
2012
Marietta, Ga.
40-41--81
T44 Willam  Smith
2011
Gallatin, Tenn.
41-40--81
T48 Spencer Honey
2012
Chattanooga, Tenn.
43-39--82
T48 Jacob Paquet
2012
Kennesaw, Ga.
40-42--82
T48 Trey Rule
2011
Eatonton, Ga.
46-36--82
T48 Stephen Sheldon
2012
Roswell, Ga.
40-42--82
T52 Cole Hunsucker
2013
Kennesaw, Ga.
43-40--83
T52 Tucker Snipes
2014
Rocky Face, Ga.
40-43--83
T52 Nathan Ware
2013
Old Hickory, Tenn.
43-40--83
T52 Ross  Whatley
2011
Decatur, Ga.
40-43--83
T52 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
47-36--83
T57 Sun Kim
2012
Buford, Ga.
41-43--84
T57 Benjamin Streepey
2013
Nicholasville, Ky.
41-43--84
T59 William Duffie
2013
Dalton, Ga.
42-43--85
T59 Kevin Richmond
2011
Savannah, Ga.
40-45--85
61 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
40-46--86
62 Ryan Cunningham
2012
Rome, Ga.
51-38--89
63 Harold Lei
2015
Lawrenceville, Ga.
45-45--90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Jessica Haigwood
2013
Roswell, Ga.
34-36-70
T2 Rachel Dai
2015
Milton, Ga.
40-34-74
T2 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla.
37-37-74
4 Q Ji Eun Baik
2013
Newnan, Ga.
38-37-75
5 Isabella Skinner
2014
Cumming, Ga.
39-38-77
T6 Q Kate Cho
2011
Cumming, Ga.
37-42-79
T6 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39-79
T6 Q Ailin Li
2015
Windermere, Fla.
40-39-79
T6 Mary Ellen Shuman
2013
Saint Simons Island, Ga.
40-39-79
10 Teleri Hughes
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-41-80
T11 Q Daniela Rugeles
2011
Bogota,
45-36-81
T11 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala.
42-39-81
T11 Sydney Conrad
2011
Powder Springs , Ga.
41-40-81
T11 Amanda Deering
2010
Kingman, Ariz.
43-38-81
T11 Hannah Duffie
2010
Dalton, Ga.
39-42-81
T11 Kaci McCartan
2011
Plano, Texas
44-37-81
T11 Margaret Yeh
2011
Cumming, Ga.
41-40-81
T18 Logan Chaney
2012
Scottsboro, Ala.
42-40-82
T18 Brittany Jarrett
2012
Tifton, Ga.
43-39-82
20 Sarah Cho
2014
San Diego, Calif.
38-45-83
T21 Q So Jeong  Lee
2014
Duluth, Ga.
42-42-84
T21 Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
40-44-84
23 Madalyn Everts
2011
Ooltewah, Tenn.
49-36-85
24 Clarice Cannon
2012
Marietta, Ga.
41-46-87
25 Kristyn Crippen
2013
East Lansing, Mich.
46-43-89
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.