Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6931. Rating: 73.6. Slope: 139
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6075. Rating: 75.7. Slope: 141


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jonathan Sanders
2012
Chatsworth, Calif.
31-38--69
T2 Reed Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich.
35-36--71
T2 Mitchell Johnson
2012
Middleton, Wis.
36-35--71
T4 Q Tyler DeGood
2011
Lansing, Mich.
36-36--72
T4 Jackson Stroup
2013
Naples, Fla.
35-37--72
6 David DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich.
35-38--73
T7 Q Chad Gehres
2011
Brighton, Mich.
34-40--74
T7 Sean Friel
2012
Rochester Hills, Mich.
39-35--74
T7 Drew Miller
2012
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
38-36--74
T10 Q Alex Wunderlich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
38-37--75
T10 Jacob Forsythe
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
39-36--75
T10 Byongjoon Park
2012
Glenview, Ill.
37-38--75
T10 Dan Slavin
2011
Waban, Mass.
37-38--75
T14 Q Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
36-40--76
T14 Q Joe Hooks
2011
Commerce Twp., Mich.
38-38--76
T14 Q Michael Nagy
2012
Manistique, Mich.
36-40--76
T14 Ryan Amos
2011
Komoka, Ontario
37-39--76
T14 Max Kollin
2012
Farmington Hills, Mich.
39-37--76
T14 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
40-36--76
T20 Ryan Burgess
2012
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
42-35--77
T20 Matthew Moosavian
2012
Westerville, Ohio
38-39--77
T22 Q Christopher Dinh
2013
Midland, Mich.
37-41--78
T22 Q Zach Runyan
2012
Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
40-38--78
T22 KK Limbhasut
2014
Loma Linda, Calif.
41-37--78
T25 Q Mark Folkwein
2011
New Albany, Ohio
41-38--79
T25 Cody Simons
2012
Grand Ledge, Mich.
40-39--79
T27 Q Zachary Preuss
2012
Rochester Hills, Mich.
39-41--80
T27 Jeremy Ball
2014
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-40--80
T29 Q Garrett de Waal
2011
Grand Rapids, Mich.
40-41--81
T29 Q Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
39-42--81
T29 Griffin Billups
2012
Ada, Mich.
44-37--81
T29 Brian Mull
2012
Newport Beach, Calif.
42-39--81
T29 Matthew Weber
2014
Saint Charles, Ill.
40-41--81
T29 Andrew Yeager
2012
Grand Rapids, Mich.
40-41--81
T35 Jimmy Delnick
2012
Clarkston, Mich.
41-41--82
T35 Austin Eccleton
2012
Jackson, Mich.
43-39--82
T35 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich.
43-39--82
T35 Corbin Sellers
2012
Louisville, Ky.
42-40--82
T35 Thomas Shindler
2012
Dublin, Ohio
43-39--82
T35 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich.
42-40--82
T35 Michael Yi
2012
Goleta, Calif.
40-42--82
T42 Matthew DeMarois
2014
Brighton, Mich.
44-39--83
T42 Todd Goebel
2013
Novi, Mich.
41-42--83
T42 Carter Hendricks
2012
L'Anse, Mich.
42-41--83
T42 Jacob Paquet
2012
Kennesaw, Ga.
38-45--83
T42 John Walker
2012
Novi, Mich.
43-40--83
T42 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
37-46--83
T48 Eric Dooley
2012
Plymouth, Mich.
40-44--84
T48 Bryan Hawkins
2011
South Lyon, Mich.
42-42--84
T48 Spencer Mikles
2012
Santa Barbara, Calif.
40-44--84
T48 Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario
44-40--84
T48 Blake Stewart
2012
Dublin, Ohio
42-42--84
T48 Jason Taggart
2013
Mansfield, Ontario
39-45--84
T48 Bryson Vargas
2013
Naperville, Ill.
39-45--84
T48 Frank Welsher
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
41-43--84
T56 Michael Doyle
2014
Rochester, Mich.
45-40--85
T56 Owen Franks
2012
Northville, Mich.
42-43--85
T56 Alexander Lynch
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
42-43--85
T56 Parker  Millington
2011
Highland, Mich.
44-41--85
T56 Austin Sophiea
2010
Highland, Mich.
41-44--85
T56 Nate Strigenz
2013
Fond du Lac, Wis.
41-44--85
T62 Joey Abiragi
2010
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
44-42--86
T62 Lucas Berger
2011
Temperance, Mich.
43-43--86
T62 John Dooley
2012
Plymouth, Mich.
40-46--86
T62 Austin Koleszar
2013
Howell, Mich.
44-42--86
T66 Lucas Belanger
2012
Clarkston, Mich.
42-45--87
T66 Brad Rose, Jr.
2011
Hartford, Mich.
41-46--87
68 Jordan Andrus
2012
Pinckney, Mich.
42-46--88
T69 Robert Aldrich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-47--89
T69 Akhil Alluri
2015
Northville, Mich.
44-45--89
T71 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
46-44--90
T71 Carson Vergin
2013
Milford, Mich.
45-45--90
73 Matt Evasic
2013
Novi, Mich.
48-43--91
T74 R Beckel
2012
Bethesda, Md.
46-46--92
T74 Joey Kron
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif.
47-45--92
T74 Matt Michalak
2012
Hilliard, Ohio
42-50--92
T77 Michael Holevas
2012
Elgin, Ill.
48-46--94
T77 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich.
47-47--94
79 Adam Zureick
2012
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
48-48--96
80 Matthew Fellows
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
51-46--97
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Martina Bertuccioli
2013
Cordoba,
38-39-77
T2 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
37-41-78
T2 Minjia Luo
2013
San Diego, Calif.
39-39-78
4 Kelly Okun
2011
Palm Beach, Fla.
37-42-79
5 Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind.
41-40-81
6 Pimploy Thirati
2011
Patumthani,
37-45-82
T7 Emily Campbell
2015
Carrollton, Texas
43-43-86
T7 Nicole Feaster
2013
Paris,
42-44-86
T9 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
43-44-87
T9 Ella Pendy
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
40-47-87
11 Lauren McKinzie
2012
Medina, Ohio
50-39-89
T12 Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas
42-48-90
T12 Morgan Gonzales
2015
Chandler, Ariz.
47-43-90
14 Q Sarah Armstrong
2014
Flossmoor, Ill.
49-44-93
15 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
50-45-95
16 Emily Vergin
2011
Milford, Mich.
48-50-98
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.