LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Lessing's AJGA Classic K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6776. Rating: 73.6. Slope: 129
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6030. Rating: 76.3. Slope: 132


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jonathan Heydt
2011
Mertztown, Pa.
36-34--70
2 Q John Jackopsic
2011
West Hartford, Conn.
37-34--71
3 Patrick O'Leary
2012
Milton, Mass.
36-36--72
T4 Q Alexander Kane
2012
Danvers, Mass.
36-37--73
T4 Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
36-37--73
T6 Q Ben Balter
2013
Naples, Fla.
35-39--74
T6 Q Chris Yoo
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
35-39--74
8 Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
36-39--75
T9 Q James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
39-37--76
T9 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
40-36--76
T9 Jonathan Greb
2011
Weston, Mass.
38-38--76
T9 Adam Larkin
2010
North Bellmore, N.Y.
39-37--76
T9 Chris Yeom
2015
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
41-35--76
14 Stephen Mincone
2011
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-39--77
T15 Matt DeGiorgio
2011
Mansfield, Mass.
39-39--78
T15 Alex Lagowitz
2011
Livingston, N.J.
38-40--78
T17 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
37-42--79
T17 Doug Uhazie
2013
Rochester, N.Y.
38-41--79
T17 Samuel Zamet
2011
Babylon, N.Y.
43-36--79
T20 Bradley Andersen
2011
Weston, Fla.
41-39--80
T20 L.J. Georgetti
2011
Marmora, N.J.
38-42--80
T20 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
38-42--80
T20 Kyle Morris
2012
Deer Park, N.Y.
41-39--80
T24 Dylan Francis
2011
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
42-39--81
T24 Cameron MacKay
2012
West Redding, Conn.
40-41--81
T26 Nicholas Hsieh
2013
New York, N.Y.
40-42--82
T26 Kevin Kim
2010
Torrance, Calif.
41-41--82
28 Bryan Bernstein
2012
Oceanside, N.Y.
41-42--83
29 Kevin Chien
2011
Bellevue, Wash.
42-42--84
30 John Kim
2011
Ellicott City, Md.
42-45--87
31 Anders Hershberger
2013
Basking Ridge, N.J.
42-46--88
32 Eric Terminello
2014
White Plains, N.Y.
43-47--90
T33 Joey Park
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
46-50--96
T33 Richard Weiner
2011
Bradenton, Fla.
48-48--96
35 Connor  Arturi
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
44-54--98
36 Malik Wallace
2013
Brentwood, N.Y.
54-60--114
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
36-37-73
T2 Michelle Peng
2011
West Harrison, N.Y.
36-41-77
T2 Hana Ku
2013
Basking Ridge, N.J.
40-37-77
T4 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
40-39-79
T4 Thanya Pattamakijsakul
2013
Nonthaburi,
42-37-79
T6 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
40-40-80
T6 Alessandra Liu
2012
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
39-41-80
8 Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
36-45-81
9 Scotland Preston
2012
Mountainside, N.J.
40-42-82
T10 Q Marie Santacroce
2011
Mattituck, N.Y.
41-43-84
T10 Isabel Chien
2013
Bellevue, Wash.
41-43-84
12 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
42-43-85
T13 Q Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
43-43-86
T13 Jacqueline Faldetta
2013
New York City, N.Y.
41-45-86
15 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
44-45-89
16 Catherine McEvoy
2016
Riverside, Conn.
46-44-90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff