AJGA Huntsville Junior presented by The Huntsville Athletic Club K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6951. Rating: 73.7. Slope: 136
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5946. Rating: 74.1. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn.
33-34--67
T2 Grant Daugherty
2012
Alcoa, Tenn.
34-35--69
T2 Davis Riley
2015
Hattiesburg, Miss.
36-33--69
T4 Buster Bruton
2013
Dallas, Ga.
36-35--71
T4 Jake Tucker
2011
Cullman, Ala.
35-36--71
T6 Austin Glover
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-36--72
T6 Q William Joiner
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
36-36--72
T6 Q Bailey Kimmitt
2011
Fairhope, Ala.
36-36--72
T6 Q Daniel Schroder
2012
Hoover, Ala.
36-36--72
T6 Matthew Zakutney
2013
Paducah, Ky.
36-36--72
T6 Preston Heyward
2012
Duluth, Ga.
36-36--72
T12 Taylor Billings
2012
Kenner, La.
35-38--73
T12 Q Blake Burgett
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
38-35--73
T12 Q Walker Purvis
2012
Huntsville, Ala.
35-38--73
T12 Q Adam Sanders
2011
Oxford, Ala.
38-35--73
T12 Gavin Shellnut
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
37-36--73
T12 Leighton Greer
2011
Madison, Miss.
37-36--73
T18 Q Brandon Beckham
2011
Smiths Grove, Ky.
37-37--74
T18 Ryan Cunningham
2012
Rome, Ga.
35-39--74
T18 Ben Holm
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-33--74
T18 Q Luke Miller
2013
Mobile, Ala.
36-38--74
T18 Q John O'Toole
2011
Pinson, Ala.
37-37--74
T18 Q David Sargent
2012
Cornelius, N.C.
37-37--74
T18 Q Trevor Smith
2012
Newnan, Ga.
37-37--74
T18 Q Nicholas Thompson
2012
Paducah, Ky.
36-38--74
T26 Q Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
35-40--75
T26 Q Sean Stone
2012
Evansville, Ind.
39-36--75
T26 Garrett Barnes
2011
Biloxi, Miss.
35-40--75
T26 Brogan Lopez
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
36-39--75
T26 Duncan McCormick
2012
Morganfield, Ky.
36-39--75
T26 Shea Sylvester
2013
Roswell, Ga.
36-39--75
T32 Nick Ahlers
2012
Evansville, Ind.
39-37--76
T32 Tripp H'Doubler
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
37-39--76
T32 David Hicks
2013
Gainesville, Fla.
39-37--76
T32 Spencer Honey
2012
Chattanooga, Tenn.
35-41--76
T32 Michael James
2011
Auburn, Ala.
37-39--76
T32 Luke Mathias
2011
Athens, Ala.
38-38--76
T32 John Minton III
2011
Bowling Green, Ky.
39-37--76
T32 Shane Sampair
2011
Forest Lake, Minn.
39-37--76
T32 Hayden Young
2011
Morganfield, Ky.
38-38--76
T41 Hunter Arnold
2012
Lenoir City, Tenn.
38-39--77
T41 Austin Doebler
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-38--77
T41 Adam Galliano
2012
Baton Rouge, La.
40-37--77
T41 Forrest Gamble
2012
Birmingham, Ala.
39-38--77
T41 Robert Langhout
2013
Huntsville, Ala.
40-37--77
T41 Tyler Shope
2012
Wilsonville, Ala.
39-38--77
T41 Liam Snyder
2013
Stuart, Fla.
36-41--77
T41 Christian Tepley
2011
Palm City, Fla.
40-37--77
T41 Noah West
2012
Belden, Miss.
38-39--77
T41 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-40--77
T51 Stuart Smith
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-40--78
T51 A.J. Wilkerson
2013
Sparta, Tenn.
36-42--78
53 Christopher Gonzalez
2013
Coconut Creek, Fla.
38-41--79
T54 Matthew Cribb
2011
Roswell, Ga.
42-38--80
T54 Riley Davenport
2012
Woodstock, Ga.
40-40--80
T54 Cole Newman
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-43--80
T54 Austin Person
2011
Cordova, Tenn.
40-40--80
T54 Mills Poynor
2014
Birmingham, Ala.
39-41--80
T54 Carson Ward
2011
Paducah, Ky.
41-39--80
T60 Drew McAlister
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
43-38--81
T60 Wilson Moore
2012
Nashville, Tenn.
42-39--81
T60 Hayden Morgan
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-42--81
T60 Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn.
43-38--81
64 Colin McCarty
2011
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
44-38--82
T65 Evan Deere
2012
Sikeston, Mo.
48-37--85
T65 Jack Kelly
2011
Rome, Ga.
43-42--85
T65 Chris Kupcewicz
2011
Acworth, Ga.
42-43--85
T65 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
40-45--85
69 Willam  Smith
2011
Gallatin, Tenn.
48-39--87
70 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
41-49--90
71 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
48-43--91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky.
31-35-66
2 Michaela Owen
2015
Suwanee, Ga.
35-35-70
3 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
37-35-72
T4 Emily Kurey
2013
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-37-75
T4 Lindsay McGetrick
2011
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
40-35-75
6 Q Alexis Clevenger
2011
Newport, Tenn.
38-38-76
T7 Q Alex Jasper
2010
Clarksville, Tenn.
40-37-77
T7 Alison Hovatter
2011
Meridianville, Ala.
38-39-77
T9 Q Molly Nierlich
2011
Austin, Texas
39-40-79
T9 Q Krista Power
2011
Owenton, Ky.
38-41-79
T11 Q Jennifer Kim
2012
Collierville, Tenn.
38-42-80
T11 Samantha Gotcher
2013
Clarksville, Tenn.
39-41-80
T11 Tatum Jackson
2014
Mountain Brook, Ala.
40-40-80
14 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La.
43-38-81
15 Brooke Alford
2014
Marion, Ark.
42-40-82
16 Michelle Chen
2011
Plano, Texas
41-42-83
T17 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala.
41-44-85
T17 Emily Rymer
2011
Orlando, Fla.
41-44-85
T17 Alexis Vega
2011
Larose, La.
42-43-85
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.