Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6943. Rating: 73. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6059. Rating: 74.1. Slope: 128


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Michael Ricaurte
2011
Columbus, Ohio
35-34--69
T2 Q Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
36-35--71
T2 Q Jake Miller
2011
Granville, Ohio
34-37--71
T2 Q Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio
37-34--71
T2 Q Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-35--71
T2 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
35-36--71
T7 Q Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio
35-37--72
T7 Nate Yankovich
2012
Blacklick, Ohio
38-34--72
T9 Clark Engle
2013
Springfield, Ohio
38-35--73
T9 Q Michael Irwin
2011
West Chester, Ohio
38-35--73
T9 Q Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
40-33--73
T9 Blake Stewart
2012
Dublin, Ohio
35-38--73
T13 Q Nathan Fischer
2011
Centerville, Ohio
36-38--74
T13 Matt Michalak
2012
Hilliard, Ohio
37-37--74
T13 Nathan Pirtle
2015
Sullivan, Ind.
38-36--74
T13 Q Craig Purpus
2011
Minster, Ohio
37-37--74
T13 Corey Weckerling
2011
Oakwood, Ohio
37-37--74
T13 Q Jared Wissinger
2011
Hilliard, Ohio
35-39--74
T19 Q Jamie Parsons
2011
Barrie, Ontario
38-37--75
T19 Q Thomas Shindler
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-39--75
T19 Ian Holt
2014
Stow, Ohio
38-37--75
T19 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
35-40--75
T23 * Robert Pickett
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-37--76
T23 * Daniel Wiegandt
2011
Hilliard, Ohio
37-39--76
T23 Robert Aldrich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
39-37--76
T23 Joey Bachman
2012
Brunswick, Ohio
38-38--76
T23 Alec  Borlin
2011
Solon, Ohio
35-41--76
T23 Zach Mosholder
2014
Tallmadge, Ohio
39-37--76
T23 F.J. O'Donnell
2012
Westerville, Ohio
37-39--76
T23 Tommy O'Neil
2012
Charleston, W.Va.
38-38--76
T23 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
37-39--76
T23 Kelsey Schultz
2013
Columbus, Ohio
39-37--76
T23 Jay Selby
2011
Middletown, Ohio
38-38--76
T23 Bradley Thornton
2012
New Castle, Pa.
37-39--76
T23 Andrew Yeager
2012
Grand Rapids, Mich.
39-37--76
T36 Joey Abiragi
2010
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
38-39--77
T36 Jordan Andrus
2012
Pinckney, Mich.
37-40--77
T36 Evan Bryan
2011
Mason, Ohio
39-38--77
T36 Ethan Haigh
2011
Toledo, Ohio
39-38--77
T36 Sean Inutsuka
2013
Dublin, Ohio
39-38--77
T36 William Reitan
2011
Chagrin Falls , Ohio
38-39--77
T36 Brian Weals
2011
Pickerington, Ohio
38-39--77
T36 Josh Wick
2013
Upper Arlington, Ohio
39-38--77
T44 John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
38-40--78
T44 Michael Doyle
2014
Rochester, Mich.
39-39--78
T44 Nathan Mueting
2010
Carmel, Ind.
38-40--78
T44 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
40-38--78
T48 Lucas Burkett
2012
Sandwich, Ill.
36-43--79
T48 Trevor Cohen
2013
Lancaster, Ohio
40-39--79
T48 Matthew Gwin
2010
Lakeville, Ohio
40-39--79
T48 Nicolas Paxson
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-41--79
T48 Michael Schmidt
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-41--79
T48 Bradley Wernet
2010
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
39-40--79
T54 Collin Holmes
2011
Avon Lake, Ohio
38-42--80
T54 Matt Kern
2013
Springboro, Ohio
38-42--80
T54 Clayton Sharb
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
38-42--80
T54 Shane Weisman
2013
Columbus, Ohio
38-42--80
T58 Cole Adams
2011
Connersville, Ind.
39-42--81
T58 Chad Howard
2013
Dublin, Ohio
38-43--81
T58 Van Howells
2011
Westerville, Ohio
43-38--81
T58 Gregory Manuel
2011
Rocky River, Ohio
38-43--81
T58 Blake Rose
2012
Kettering, Ohio
40-41--81
T58 Steven Veydt
2010
Cecil, Pa.
40-41--81
T58 Andrew Wilson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio
42-39--81
T65 Brooks Curry
2012
Franklin, Ohio
39-43--82
T65 Michael Harris
2013
Dublin, Ohio
39-43--82
T65 James Haupricht
2011
Swanton, Ohio
42-40--82
T65 Derek Kuns
2012
Sandusky, Ohio
41-41--82
T65 Sean Sherman
2013
Medina, Ohio
42-40--82
T70 Dongmin Kim
2010
Ann Arbor, Mich.
46-37--83
T70 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
40-43--83
T72 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
41-43--84
T72 Samuel Palmer
2011
Novi, Mich.
44-40--84
T72 Christian Wagner
2012
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
43-41--84
T75 Ryan Bricker
2011
Dublin, Ohio
38-47--85
T75 Greg Podufal
2011
Erie, Pa.
39-46--85
T77 Jacob Fletcher
2011
Middletown, Ohio
37-49--86
T77 Andrew Lewis
2012
Mississauga, Ontario
43-43--86
T79 Troy Berglund
2013
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-46--87
T79 Will Mason
2013
Upper Arlington, Ohio
45-42--87
81 Zachary Sharb
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
40-48--88
82 Matthew Isler
2011
Southlake, Texas
45-44--89
83 Austin Kryc
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
49-45--94
84 Adam Zureick
2012
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
46-50--96
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
35-39-74
2 Jordan Ferreira
2013
University Place, Wash.
36-39-75
3 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio
38-38-76
T4 Q Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
38-40-78
T4 Morgan Gonzales
2015
Chandler, Ariz.
40-38-78
T6 Q Shelby Wilson
2011
Carrollton, Texas
37-42-79
T6 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
37-42-79
8 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
42-38-80
T9 Molly Kusma
2011
New Albany, Ohio
41-40-81
T9 Kelsie Teaberry
2012
Warren, Ohio
38-43-81
11 Q Sierra Everson
2012
Gahanna, Ohio
40-46-86
T12 Q Joon Hee Shim
2012
Dublin, Ohio
44-43-87
T12 Shannon Allen
2011
Huron, Ohio
46-41-87
14 Christy Callahan
2012
Hinsdale, Ill.
45-45-90
15 Jennah Romansky
2012
Akron, Ohio
53-48-101
16 Corynn Krieg
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
59-45-104
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.