AJGA Junior at River Creek K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6917. Rating: 73.8. Slope: 138
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5981. Rating: 74.6. Slope: 134


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Christopher Bushey
2010
Cavetown, Md.
36-34--70
2 Charles Cai
2012
West Windsor, N.J.
37-35--72
3 Q Christopher DiSciullo
2012
Ijamsville, Md.
38-35--73
T4 Q Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
37-37--74
T4 Q John David Sanderson
2012
Suffolk, Va.
35-39--74
T6 Timothy Gregg
2011
Bethesda, Md.
38-37--75
T6 Q Jesse Lowe
2010
Shepherdstown, W.Va.
36-39--75
T8 Q Keegan Boone
2012
Bethesda, Md.
38-38--76
T8 Q Trey Kidd
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-39--76
T8 Q Eung Lee
2011
Rockville, Md.
38-38--76
T8 Zachary Melnick
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
38-38--76
T8 Q Trevor Times
2012
Williamsburg, Va.
40-36--76
T13 Q Matthew DiSalvo
2012
Great Falls, Va.
40-37--77
T13 Q Tyler Olmsted
2015
Boyds, Md.
39-38--77
T13 Evan McLeod
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif.
42-35--77
T16 * Bandar Alsaif
2011
Great Falls, Va.
37-41--78
T16 Liam Snyder
2013
Stuart, Fla.
41-37--78
T16 Taylor Thompson
2012
Anchorage, Ky.
37-41--78
T16 Jason Woodall
2011
Yanceyville, N.C.
40-38--78
T20 Chas Bassing
2012
Great Falls, Va.
40-39--79
T20 Brian McCormick
2011
Kensington, Md.
40-39--79
T20 Patrick Moriarty Jr.
2013
Rockville, Md.
41-38--79
T20 Dylan Petrich
2011
London,
41-38--79
T20 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
43-36--79
T20 Kyler Rose
2012
Ijamsville, Md.
40-39--79
T26 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C.
40-40--80
T26 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
38-42--80
T26 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
45-35--80
T26 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
38-42--80
T26 Joe Simpson
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
38-42--80
T31 John Conley
2012
Leesburg, Va.
41-40--81
T31 David Daubert
2011
Hanover , Pa.
38-43--81
T31 Jonathon Gandia
2011
Louisville, Ky.
35-46--81
T31 Conner Hayden
2012
Chilhowie, Va.
41-40--81
T31 James Kelly
2012
Cape May Court House, N.J.
42-39--81
T31 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa.
40-41--81
37 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
42-40--82
T38 Austin Doerr
2011
McHenry, Md.
40-43--83
T38 Will Guy
2012
Owings Mills, Md.
41-42--83
T38 Jordan Klodowski
2013
Kittanning, Pa.
42-41--83
T41 Robert Gelber
2010
Scarsdale, N.Y.
48-36--84
T41 Brady Goodling
2011
Manheim, Pa.
42-42--84
T41 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
41-43--84
T41 John YounSung Kim
2014
Toronto, Ontario
42-42--84
T41 Jackson Rice
2012
Wintergreen, Va.
41-43--84
T41 Eric Sawchak
2012
Waldorf, Md.
41-43--84
T41 Ryan Siegler
2012
West Windsor, N.J.
41-43--84
T41 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
41-43--84
T41 Oliver Van Nairn
2011
Twickenham, Middx,
44-40--84
T50 Luke Malanchuk
2013
Arlington, Va.
43-42--85
T50 Eric  Mathias
2010
Martinsburg, W.Va.
44-41--85
T50 Logan O'Hara
2013
Raleigh, N.C.
40-45--85
T50 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
41-44--85
T54 Nick Aemisegeo
2012
Randolph, N.J.
43-43--86
T54 Andrew Brenneman II
2011
Leesburg, Va.
46-40--86
T54 Patrick Goodrich
2012
Severna Park, Md.
44-42--86
T54 Bret Howey
2014
Nazareth, Pa.
46-40--86
T54 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
44-42--86
T54 Ben Ryalls
2011
Charlottesville, Va.
40-46--86
T54 David Szajnuk
2012
Enola, Pa.
43-43--86
T61 Thomas Curley
2011
Vienna, Va.
41-46--87
T61 Michael Ettel
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
44-43--87
T61 Gregory Ferguson
2013
Tipton, Pa.
45-42--87
T61 Michael Gagne
2012
Fairfax, Va.
45-42--87
T61 Bryan Jordan
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
40-47--87
T61 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa.
42-45--87
T61 Garrett Sweeney
2013
Salem, Va.
46-41--87
T61 Casey Taylor
2011
Fallston, Md.
45-42--87
69 Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
46-42--88
T70 Joe Chaudhari
2013
Scranton, Pa.
44-45--89
T70 Scott Welch
2011
Henrico, Va.
49-40--89
T72 Daniel O'Connell
2011
Gaitherburg, Md.
44-46--90
T72 Zach Weaver
2013
Williamsburg, Va.
49-41--90
T74 TJ Boyle
2014
Laytonsville, Md.
42-49--91
T74 Devin Solar
2013
West Nyack, N.Y.
44-47--91
T76 Grant  Gillman
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
47-45--92
T76 Brendan Pastor
2011
Haymarket, Va.
49-43--92
T78 Emmett Helmes
2013
Great Falls, Va.
43-51--94
T78 Kyle Morris
2012
Deer Park, N.Y.
47-47--94
80 Juan Yanes
2014
Brookline, Mass.
44-51--95
81 Paul Strader
2011
Glen Allen, Va.
44-52--96
82 Robbie Yosaitis
2013
Great Falls, Va.
48-49--97
83 Theodore Haseltine
2014
Raleigh, N.C.
48-53--101
84 David Samuel
2014
Burke, Va.
60-55--115
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
35-38-73
2 Tisha Alyn Abrea
2011
Murrieta, Calif.
38-36-74
3 Q Ju-Hee Bae
2014
Chantilly, Va.
42-35-77
T4 Jordan McKelvin
2015
Westminster, Md.
39-40-79
T4 Q Alexa Schendelman
2012
Gilbert, Ariz.
40-39-79
T6 August Kim
2013
St Augustine, Fla.
40-41-81
T6 Caroline Quamme
2013
Washington, D.C.
37-44-81
T6 Gabrielle Weiss
2014
Southern Pines, N.C.
39-42-81
9 Meghan Anand
2011
Great Falls, Va.
45-40-85
10 Q Catherine Gonzalez
2011
California, Md.
44-43-87
11 Becky Gossard
2011
Hagerstown, Md.
50-41-91
12 Q Kayleigh Reed
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
44-48-92
13 Soomin Hyun
2012
Fairfax, Va.
47-46-93
14 Manman Lu
2011
McLean, Va.
55-48-103
15 Nicole Feaster
2013
Paris,
51-53-104
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.