Deutsche Bank Partners for Charity Junior Shoot Out K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6605. Rating: 71.6. Slope: 124
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5861. Rating: 73. Slope: 124


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alec Tahy
2013
Dayton, Ohio
33-36--69
2 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
35-36--71
T3 Michael Boylan
2013
Patterson, N.Y.
39-33--72
T3 Q Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass.
36-36--72
T3 Q Joe Cooper
2011
Wayland, Mass.
34-38--72
T3 Jeffrey Lang
2013
Lexington, Mass.
38-34--72
T3 Anthony Maroon
2011
Westlake, Ohio
35-37--72
T3 Kirk Massie
2011
Westport, Conn.
35-37--72
T3 Q Patrick O'Leary
2012
Milton, Mass.
36-36--72
T3 Zach Zaback
2012
Farmington, Conn.
37-35--72
T11 Q Thomas Barnes
2011
Oradell, N.J.
37-36--73
T11 Q Matt Carville
2011
Auburn, Mass.
37-36--73
T11 Q Nick Erlichman
2010
Shrewsbury, Mass.
37-36--73
T11 Q Brian Jurkiewicz
2011
Hamburg, N.Y.
35-38--73
T11 Q Nick Rodriguez
2013
Shrewsbury, Mass.
38-35--73
T16 Q Ben Balter
2013
Naples, Fla.
37-37--74
T16 Q Sam Barrington
2010
Marion, Mass.
38-36--74
T16 Zachary Pollard
2012
Lebanon, N.H.
37-37--74
T16 Liam Snyder
2013
Stuart, Fla.
38-36--74
T20 * Peter French
2012
Bellingham, Mass.
38-37--75
T20 * Eric Johnson
2011
Manchester , Conn.
38-37--75
T20 * Brian Wolgast
2011
Westport, Conn.
38-37--75
T20 Adam Goldstein
2012
Newton, Mass.
36-39--75
T20 Graham Small
2013
Lincoln, Mass.
38-37--75
T25 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass.
38-38--76
T25 Tae Wan Lee
2013
Orlando, Fla.
39-37--76
T25 Matthew Moers
2011
Neponsit, N.Y.
38-38--76
T25 Michael Mulrey
2012
Medfield, Mass.
40-36--76
T25 Daniel Myers
2011
Ridgefield, Conn.
38-38--76
T25 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
41-35--76
T25 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
37-39--76
T32 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
38-39--77
T32 Matt DeGiorgio
2011
Mansfield, Mass.
38-39--77
T32 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
40-37--77
T35 Frank Amicizia
2011
Northport, N.Y.
37-41--78
T35 Matthew Gibbons
2012
Short Hills, N.J.
40-38--78
T35 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
39-39--78
T35 James Holden
2012
Duxbury, Mass.
38-40--78
T35 Eric Marchetti
2013
North Attleboro, Mass.
40-38--78
T35 Ian Palfrey
2012
Bronxville, N.Y.
39-39--78
T35 Brodie Vogler
2011
Cornwallville, N.Y.
36-42--78
T35 Louis Walsh
2011
Clifton Park, N.Y.
37-41--78
T35 Bradley White
2012
Ellington, Conn.
39-39--78
T35 Nate Yankovich
2012
Blacklick, Ohio
36-42--78
T45 Steve Chung
2012
Dix Hills, N.Y.
39-40--79
T45 Brandon Nolan
2010
Attleboro, Mass.
36-43--79
T45 Gregory Palmer
2010
Cheshire, Conn.
39-40--79
T48 Brandon Bete
2012
Greenfield, Mass.
38-42--80
T48 Connor Burfeind
2011
Falmouth, Maine
40-40--80
T48 Timothy Fitzgerald
2011
Madison, Conn.
40-40--80
T48 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
42-38--80
T48 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
40-40--80
T48 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
39-41--80
T54 Calvin Beckwith
2014
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
39-42--81
T54 Kevin Fay
2011
Lawrence, Mass.
43-38--81
T54 Alex Goss
2011
Farmington, Conn.
41-40--81
T54 Christian Wagner
2012
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
41-40--81
T58 Eric Austin
2014
Northford, Conn.
40-42--82
T58 Alexander Kane
2012
Danvers, Mass.
42-40--82
T58 Ryan Richard
2012
Wenham, Mass.
41-41--82
T61 Ian Ballantyne
2012
Wellesley, Mass.
38-45--83
T61 Griffin Brown
2012
Hollis, N.H.
41-42--83
T61 Alex Geanakos
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
41-42--83
T61 David Thompson
2013
Shrewsbury, Mass.
40-43--83
T65 Kevin Desjardins
2011
Methuen, Mass.
40-44--84
T65 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
42-42--84
T65 Jamie Shaughnessy
2013
Hanover, Mass.
43-41--84
T68 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
39-46--85
T68 Cole Partenza
2010
Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
44-41--85
T70 Sam Cregg
2012
Topsfield, Mass.
47-39--86
T70 Warren Hill
2012
Charleston, S.C.
43-43--86
T70 Michael Littlejohn
2012
Sherborn, Mass.
41-45--86
T70 Jimmy Pitenis
2015
Daytona Beach, Fla.
42-44--86
T70 Samuel Procter
2014
Dover, Mass.
46-40--86
75 Daniel Weld
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
44-44--88
76 Leonard Penella III
2012
Norwood, Mass.
49-49--98
77 Dylan Steinzor
2012
Dix Hills, N.Y.
49-50--99
78 Brandon Bisack
2015
Fairfield, Conn.
59-47--106
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cha Cha Willhoite
2012
Palm Desert, Calif.
36-39-75
T2 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
37-39-76
T2 Samantha Marks
2012
Maitland, Fla.
39-37-76
4 Kelly Kennewick
2011
Woodinville, Wash.
35-42-77
5 Q Eliza Breed
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
39-39-78
6 Tina Chang
2012
Mineola, N.Y.
40-40-80
T7 Q Monica Chow
2012
Newton, Mass.
40-41-81
T7 Alexandria Ramirez
2013
Naples, Fla.
43-38-81
T7 Marie Santacroce
2011
Mattituck, N.Y.
41-40-81
10 Elizabeth DiVincentis
2012
Durham, Conn.
38-45-83
11 Katie Nelson
2011
Auburn, Mass.
45-40-85
T12 Q Mary Mulcahy
2012
Scituate, Mass.
41-45-86
T12 Nathalie Filler
2012
Bloomfield, Conn.
46-40-86
T12 Isabelle Galantino
2011
Westbury, N.Y.
40-46-86
15 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
47-40-87
T16 Alexandria Celli
2012
Southlake, Texas
41-47-88
T16 Alexa Gherlone
2011
Orange, Conn.
42-46-88
18 Lily Aslanian
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
49-51-100
19 Ashley Gherlone
2012
Orange, Conn.
52-53-105
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.