AJGA Franklin Junior presented by Franklin American Mortgage Company K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6770. Rating: 73.6. Slope: 134
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5857. Rating: 74.5. Slope: 126


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q William Joiner
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
35-32--67
2 Q Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
34-34--68
3 Q Ben Wolcott
2013
Burns, Tenn.
33-37--70
T4 Q Warren Cheney
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
37-34--71
T4 Q Patrick Clossin
2011
Ooltewah, Tenn.
34-37--71
T4 Q Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga.
34-37--71
T4 Q Ryan Oliver
2011
Franklin, Tenn.
37-34--71
T8 Q Nick Ahlers
2012
Evansville, Ind.
37-35--72
T8 Stoney Crouch
2013
Mount Juliet, Tenn.
34-38--72
T8 Q Tommy Eagan
2010
Cherokee Village, Ark.
37-35--72
T8 Q Connor Froning
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
36-36--72
T8 Q Brogan Lopez
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
36-36--72
T8 Wilson Moore
2012
Nashville, Tenn.
37-35--72
T8 Cole Newman
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
35-37--72
T8 James Wistrom
2011
Prospect, Ky.
35-37--72
T16 Josh Frederick
2013
Louisville, Ky.
35-38--73
T16 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
36-37--73
T16 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa.
37-36--73
T19 Hunter Arnold
2012
Lenoir City, Tenn.
37-37--74
T19 Peter Black
2012
Champaign, Ill.
36-38--74
T19 Will Branham
2012
Pikeville, Ky.
38-36--74
T19 Austin Doebler
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
37-37--74
T19 Andrew Mitchell
2011
Benton, Ill.
37-37--74
T19 Blake Rose
2012
Kettering, Ohio
36-38--74
T19 Taylor Thompson
2012
Anchorage, Ky.
37-37--74
T26 Brandon Beckham
2011
Smiths Grove, Ky.
38-37--75
T26 Taylor Diegel
2011
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-36--75
T26 Grant Hirschman
2014
Collierville, Tenn.
37-38--75
T26 Cameron Rutherford
2011
Nicholasville, Ky.
36-39--75
T26 Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio
38-37--75
T31 Braden Galyon
2011
Powell, Tenn.
37-39--76
T31 Blake Greer
2011
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
39-37--76
T31 Spencer Honey
2012
Chattanooga, Tenn.
39-37--76
T31 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
38-38--76
T31 Connor McCarthy
2013
Gallatin, Tenn.
38-38--76
T31 Austin Person
2011
Cordova, Tenn.
37-39--76
T31 Spencer Scarbrough
2013
Crossville, Tenn.
36-40--76
T31 Jack Sparling
2012
Dublin, Ohio
35-41--76
T31 Brandon Worley
2011
Kingsport, Tenn.
36-40--76
T31 Matthew Zakutney
2013
Paducah, Ky.
39-37--76
T41 Sam Geise
2012
Springboro, Ohio
38-39--77
T41 Nathan Hodge
2012
Jefferson City, Tenn.
38-39--77
T41 Baxter Jackson
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
39-38--77
T41 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
37-40--77
T41 Austin Kramer
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-36--77
T41 John Minton III
2011
Bowling Green, Ky.
39-38--77
T41 Michael Monroe
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
38-39--77
T41 Nicholas Thompson
2012
Paducah, Ky.
39-38--77
T49 Jeff Capwell IV
2012
Memphis, Tenn.
36-42--78
T49 Evan Deere
2012
Sikeston, Mo.
41-37--78
T49 Chandler Morgan
2013
Lexington, Ky.
37-41--78
T49 Kory Webb
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-38--78
T53 Coleman Glick
2011
Columbus, Ind.
38-41--79
T53 Garrett Moores
2013
Huntsville, Ala.
40-39--79
T53 Hayden Morgan
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
42-37--79
T53 Davis Pardue
2012
Auburn, Ky.
37-42--79
T53 Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn.
37-42--79
T58 Tyler Peggs
2012
Germantown, Tenn.
39-41--80
T58 Corbin Sellers
2012
Louisville, Ky.
40-40--80
T58 Gavin Shellnut
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
42-38--80
T61 Jacob Choi
2014
Collierville, Tenn.
38-43--81
T61 Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky.
37-44--81
T61 Tucker Snipes
2014
Rocky Face, Ga.
40-41--81
T64 Blake Burgett
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
45-38--83
T64 Mark Collantes
2012
Orlando, Fla.
43-40--83
T64 Drew McAlister
2011
Germantown, Tenn.
40-43--83
T64 Chan Schoerke
2012
Nashville , Tenn.
41-42--83
68 Landon Albert
2015
Greenbrier, Tenn.
43-41--84
T69 Erik Maxwell
2011
Vonore, Tenn.
44-41--85
T69 Joey Mayo
2013
Paducah, Ky.
43-42--85
T71 Austin Hazelgrove
2015
Germantown, Tenn.
44-42--86
T71 Shane Sampair
2011
Forest Lake, Minn.
45-41--86
73 Stuart Lipscomb III
2011
Eddyville, Ky.
42-48--90
74 Christian Koerner
2011
Effingham, Ill.
40-51--91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ji Eun Baik
2013
Newnan, Ga.
39-33-72
2 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn.
38-35-73
T3 Q Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas
39-35-74
T3 Samantha Gotcher
2013
Clarksville, Tenn.
38-36-74
5 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
37-38-75
6 Q Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
39-37-76
T7 & Sarah Harris
2012
Hermitage, Tenn.
38-39-77
T7 Sydney Hudson
2011
Prince George, Va.
38-39-77
T7 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La.
41-36-77
T10 Alexis Clevenger
2011
Newport, Tenn.
40-38-78
T10 Madalyn Everts
2011
Ooltewah, Tenn.
38-40-78
T10 Sara Garmezy
2013
Franklin, Tenn.
41-37-78
T10 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn.
39-39-78
T10 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
39-39-78
T15 Brooke Alford
2014
Marion, Ark.
38-41-79
T15 Alexandra Farnsworth
2014
Nashville, Tenn.
39-40-79
T15 Mary Funk
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
38-41-79
T18 Anna Hack
2015
Murray, Ky.
40-40-80
T18 Abby Tepe
2011
Liberty Township, Ohio
42-38-80
20 Teleri Hughes
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
45-40-85
21 Kate Cho
2011
Cumming, Ga.
49-41-90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.