AJGA Palmetto Junior Classic K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6872. Rating: 72.1. Slope: 139
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6231. Rating: 79.2. Slope: 147


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Brendon Caballero
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
36-37--73
T1 Brantley Kushner
2011
Leesburg, Va.
32-41--73
T3 Q Chris Kupcewicz
2011
Acworth, Ga.
37-38--75
T3 Clay Trocchio
2013
Norcross, Ga.
38-37--75
T5 Jackson Moore
2012
Isle of Palms, S.C.
39-37--76
T5 Q Logan O'Hara
2013
Raleigh, N.C.
37-39--76
T5 Seth Gandy
2013
Huntersville, N.C.
39-37--76
T5 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga.
39-37--76
T5 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
40-36--76
T5 Conor Richardson
2012
West Palm Beach, Fla.
36-40--76
T11 Q Landon Coontz
2012
Aiken, S.C.
41-36--77
T11 Brock Drogosch
2013
Windermere, Fla.
38-39--77
T11 William Rainey
2013
Charlotte, N.C.
40-37--77
T14 Q Andy Simmons
2013
Charlotte, N.C.
38-40--78
T14 Q Shea Sylvester
2013
Roswell, Ga.
38-40--78
T14 Grant Waggoner
2012
Charleston, S.C.
38-40--78
T14 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-40--78
T14 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
38-40--78
T19 Davis Bateman
2013
Charlotte, N.C.
39-40--79
T19 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
41-38--79
T19 Ryan Lamb
2013
Easley, S.C.
42-37--79
T19 Trey Rule
2011
Eatonton, Ga.
41-38--79
T19 Mitchell Schneider
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
41-38--79
24 Q Jimmy Self
2015
Greenwood, S.C.
40-40--80
T25 Q Dorn  Brown
2012
Columbia, S.C.
39-42--81
T25 Q Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
41-40--81
T25 Q Preston Riner
2012
Johns Creek, Ga.
38-43--81
T25 Jonathan Lin
2012
Fremont, Calif.
39-42--81
T25 Robert Robertson
2011
Evans, Ga.
41-40--81
T30 Will Barr
2011
Watkinsville, Ga.
43-39--82
T30 Ryan Burgess
2012
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
44-38--82
T30 Patrick Cover
2014
Huntersville, N.C.
42-40--82
T30 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
44-38--82
T30 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C.
41-41--82
35 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
39-44--83
T36 Q Justin Finigan
2013
Greer, S.C.
39-45--84
T36 Nick Eberhardt
2012
Fort Mill, S.C.
42-42--84
T36 Michael Franchi
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
43-41--84
T36 Sun Kim
2012
Buford, Ga.
41-43--84
T36 Chandler Sease
2012
Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
38-46--84
T36 Christian Sease
2012
Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
40-44--84
T36 Kendrick Vinar
2013
Hillsborough, N.C.
43-41--84
T43 James Canaday III
2011
Summerfield, N.C.
45-40--85
T43 Patrick Gill
2011
Hingham, Mass.
41-44--85
T43 Jae Sung Hur
2011
Hilton head island, S.C.
41-44--85
T46 Preston Cole
2012
Greer, S.C.
42-44--86
T46 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
45-41--86
T46 Noah Edmondson
2015
Davidson, N.C.
41-45--86
T46 Ben O'Geary
2012
Henderson, N.C.
38-48--86
50 Jake Andrews
2012
St. Louis, Mo.
41-46--87
T51 Jonathan Cofield
2012
Alpharetta , Ga.
43-45--88
T51 Brandon Cordell
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
45-43--88
T53 Chandler Ayers
2012
Greer, S.C.
42-47--89
T53 Alexander Meade
2012
Southern Pines, N.C.
43-46--89
55 Sam Cregg
2012
Topsfield, Mass.
45-50--95
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Isabella Skinner
2014
Cumming, Ga.
41-39-80
T1 Q Morgan Webber
2012
Moore, S.C.
40-40-80
3 Sydney Hudson
2011
Prince George, Va.
41-40-81
4 Ashleigh Whisenant
2011
Attalla, Ala.
41-43-84
5 Q Ji Eun Baik
2013
Newnan, Ga.
44-41-85
6 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
46-40-86
7 Jacqueline Shelly
2012
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
46-41-87
8 Lauren Dunbar
2011
Columbia, S.C.
41-48-89
9 Erica Clinard
2011
Clemmons, N.C.
46-44-90
10 Madi Mae West
2014
Shrewsbury, Mass.
44-47-91
11 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
45-47-92
12 Jessica Rouillard
2012
Auburn, Ala.
47-46-93
T13 Madison Alexander
2011
Jonesborough, Tenn.
41-55-96
T13 Alexis Clevenger
2011
Newport, Tenn.
52-44-96
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.