CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6532. Rating: 72.5. Slope: 134
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5740. Rating: 74.6. Slope: 131


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Mason Short
2011
Waldorf, Md.
32-34--66
2 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
33-36--69
T3 Q Darren Chiu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
32-38--70
T3 Sean Elliott
2011
Westfield, N.J.
36-34--70
5 Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif.
35-36--71
6 Jonathon Gandia
2011
Louisville, Ky.
36-36--72
T7 Charles Cai
2012
West Windsor, N.J.
35-38--73
T7 Q Austin List
2011
Haverford, Pa.
36-37--73
T9 Q Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa.
39-35--74
T9 Kyle Martin
2012
Ambler, Pa.
38-36--74
T9 Q Matthew Moers
2011
Neponsit, N.Y.
38-36--74
T12 Matthew Love
2013
River Edge, N.J.
35-40--75
T12 Q Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
38-37--75
T14 Q Michael McNulty
2011
Harmony, Pa.
38-38--76
T14 Q Andrew Mlynarski
2011
St. Michaels, Md.
40-36--76
T14 Q Casey Taylor
2011
Fallston, Md.
40-36--76
T14 Cole Berman
2014
Rosemont, Pa.
37-39--76
T14 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
36-40--76
T19 James Dornes
2012
Lancaster, Pa.
37-40--77
T19 Scott Jaster
2013
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
37-40--77
T19 Christopher Stricek
2012
Binghamton, N.Y.
36-41--77
T19 James Sturgill
2011
Littlestown, Pa.
38-39--77
T23 * Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
37-41--78
T23 * Evan Thornton
2013
Wyomissing, Pa.
39-39--78
T23 Erik Bringsjord
2012
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
37-41--78
T23 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
38-40--78
T23 Douglas  Fernandez
2011
Ithaca, N.Y.
38-40--78
T23 James Kelly
2012
Cape May Court House, N.J.
39-39--78
T23 T J Summers
2012
Doylestown, Pa.
39-39--78
T30 Robert Bonney III
2011
Ocean, N.J.
39-40--79
T30 Gary Buffington,III
2011
Tampa, Fla.
41-38--79
T30 Matt Cocco
2010
Churchville, Pa.
40-39--79
T30 Luke Koskovolis
2012
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-41--79
T30 Ryan Siegler
2012
West Windsor, N.J.
37-42--79
T30 C.J. Wagner
2013
Windermere, Fla.
39-40--79
T36 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa.
42-38--80
T36 Tyler Cross
2012
Bear, Del.
39-41--80
T36 Jimmy Dengler
2012
Rumson, N.J.
41-39--80
T36 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa.
41-39--80
T36 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-39--80
T36 Evan Lestini
2012
Bridgeville, Pa.
40-40--80
T36 Brian McCormick
2011
Kensington, Md.
39-41--80
T43 Teddy Corcoran
2012
Rochester, N.Y.
38-43--81
T43 Cody Cox
2013
Milford, Pa.
41-40--81
T43 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
40-41--81
T43 Brady Goodling
2011
Manheim, Pa.
42-39--81
T43 Will Guy
2012
Owings Mills, Md.
41-40--81
T43 Zachary Melnick
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
38-43--81
T43 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
41-40--81
T50 John Farese
2012
Sayville, N.Y.
41-41--82
T50 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
43-39--82
T50 Mark Paradise
2012
Moscow, Pa.
42-40--82
T50 Patrick Quinn
2011
Mclean, Va.
43-39--82
T50 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
41-41--82
T55 Michael Casarona
2011
Princeton Jct. , N.J.
40-43--83
T55 Steve Chung
2012
Dix Hills, N.Y.
40-43--83
T55 Logan Cloak
2011
Ivyland, Pa.
46-37--83
T55 Matt DiEleuterio
2011
Wilmington, Del.
40-43--83
T55 Mike Foster
2011
Lancaster, Pa.
42-41--83
T55 Andy Milloy
2011
Erie, Pa.
42-41--83
T55 Steven Pedersen
2013
Scotch Plains, N.J.
43-40--83
T55 Jake Reilly
2015
Hershey, Pa.
41-42--83
T55 Vincent Sirianni
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
41-42--83
64 Conor Dunne
2011
Longmeadow, Mass.
42-42--84
T65 TJ Boyle
2014
Laytonsville, Md.
44-41--85
T65 Louis  Fleischmann
2012
Reisterstown, Md.
42-43--85
T65 Matthew Gibbons
2012
Short Hills, N.J.
41-44--85
T65 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
41-44--85
T65 Justin Zheng
2015
Belle Mead, N.J.
40-45--85
70 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
43-44--87
71 Bakari Bolden
2014
North Hollywood, Calif.
45-43--88
72 Jonathan Liu
2013
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
42-47--89
73 John Martinelli
2011
Rye, N.Y.
42-48--90
T74 Hyung Hong
2011
Wallingford, Pa.
40-52--92
T74 Dakota Regino
2012
Easton, Md.
45-47--92
T74 Juan Yanes
2014
Brookline, Mass.
46-46--92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Elizabeth Tong
2011
Thornhill, Ontario
34-37-71
2 Christina Ocampo
2012
Delray Beach, Fla.
35-38-73
3 kelly whaley
2015
Farmington, Conn.
38-39-77
4 Q Shelby Shote
2011
Potomac Falls, Va.
40-39-79
5 Q Elizabeth Rubino
2012
Mansfield, Mass.
40-40-80
T6 Q Alexandra Hershberger
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
38-43-81
T6 Alessandra Liu
2012
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
38-43-81
T6 Taylor Totland
2013
Tinton Falls, N.J.
41-40-81
T9 Annie Bowlsby
2011
Monterey, Calif.
39-43-82
T9 Christine Kim
2011
Parsippany, N.J.
42-40-82
T11 Isabella DiLisio
2015
Hatfield, Pa.
42-41-83
T11 Jordan McKelvin
2015
Westminster, Md.
39-44-83
T13 Meghan Anand
2011
Great Falls, Va.
42-43-85
T13 Amanda  Terzian
2011
Haverford, Pa.
43-42-85
T15 Claire Serruto
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
45-47-92
T15 Jenn Whaley
2012
Farmington, Conn.
47-45-92
T17 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
46-48-94
T17 Lauren Waller
2015
Canonsburg, Pa.
44-50-94
19 Madelein Herr
2016
New Hope, Pa.
51-46-97
20 Lily Aslanian
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
53-49-102
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.