AJGA Apawamis Junior K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 6165. Rating: 70.7. Slope: 127
Girls Par: 37-34--71. Yardage: 5601. Rating: 72.3. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Jack Ayers
2012
Old Saybrook, Conn.
38-34--72
T1 Q Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
39-33--72
T1 Q Scott Kim
2013
River Edge, N.J.
37-35--72
T4 Jeffrey Durkin
2012
Scituate, Mass.
36-37--73
T4 Adam Goldstein
2012
Newton, Mass.
37-36--73
T4 Graham Small
2013
Lincoln, Mass.
37-36--73
7 Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
41-33--74
T8 Q Francis Ellis
2011
Croton On Hudson, N.Y.
38-37--75
T8 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
38-37--75
T10 Q Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
39-37--76
T10 Andrew Gladstone
2012
Rye, N.Y.
38-38--76
T10 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
39-37--76
T10 Thomas la Morte
2014
Haworth, N.J.
40-36--76
T10 Q Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
38-38--76
T15 Q Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
41-36--77
T15 Q Teddy  Bugniazet
2011
Rye, N.Y.
41-36--77
T15 Q Timothy Colanta
2015
Reunion, Fla.
40-37--77
T15 Q Chris Yeom
2015
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
43-34--77
T15 Jonathan  Dely
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
40-37--77
T20 Michael Johnson
2012
South Glastonbury, Conn.
39-39--78
T20 Sean Lee
2012
Far Hills, N.J.
40-38--78
T20 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
39-39--78
T20 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
38-40--78
T24 Timothy Gregg
2011
Bethesda, Md.
43-36--79
T24 Parker Mann
2012
Blauvelt, N.Y.
43-36--79
T26 Eric Austin
2014
Northford, Conn.
43-37--80
T26 Calvin Beckwith
2014
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
41-39--80
T26 Anthony  D'Alessandro
2011
Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
42-38--80
T26 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
38-42--80
T26 Jonathan Farber
2011
Plainview, N.Y.
37-43--80
T26 Patrick Heaney
2011
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
40-40--80
T26 Bryan Quackenbush
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
40-40--80
T26 Devin Solar
2013
West Nyack, N.Y.
43-37--80
T26 Matthew  Yun
2011
Flushing, N.Y.
39-41--80
T35 Richard Han
2012
Tenafly, N.J.
40-41--81
T35 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
43-38--81
T35 Brendan Polsin
2012
Baldwinsville, N.Y.
41-40--81
T35 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
43-38--81
T35 Christopher Troy
2014
Greenwich, Conn.
41-40--81
T35 John Yu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
41-40--81
41 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
43-41--84
T42 Richard Korzelius
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
45-40--85
T42 Steven Tanen
2012
Syosset, N.Y.
40-45--85
T42 Jack Zierolf
2012
Fairfield, Conn.
40-45--85
45 Jimmy Bender
2011
Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.
42-45--87
46 Andrew Wells
2012
Madison, N.J.
49-43--92
47 Brandon Bisack
2015
Fairfield, Conn.
49-48--97
48 Malik Wallace
2013
Brentwood, N.Y.
52-46--98
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J.
38-34-72
2 Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
40-36-76
T3 Eliza Breed
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
40-37-77
T3 Rachel Oates
2014
Rye, N.Y.
39-38-77
5 Hanna Lee
2014
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-40-80
T6 Q Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
42-39-81
T6 Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
42-39-81
T8 Victoria DeGroodt
2011
Walden, N.Y.
43-39-82
T8 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
43-39-82
10 Jacquelyn Eleey
2014
Quincy, Mass.
43-41-84
11 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
43-42-85
12 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
46-42-88
13 Sara Simons
2012
Fayetteville, N.Y.
49-43-92
14 Allison Shilling
2013
New Canaan, Conn.
45-48-93
15 Hayley Kaplan
2011
South Salem, N.Y.
47-47-94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.