AJGA Junior at Wenatchee K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6364. Rating: 74.1. Slope: 131
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5976. Rating: 75.3. Slope: 128


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Kevin Kwon
2013
Pitt Meadows, British Columbia
34-35--69
T2 Luke Erickson
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
34-36--70
T2 Thomas Johnson
2011
Covington, Wash.
35-35--70
T4 Joe Harvie
2014
Orting, Wash.
37-34--71
T4 Q Ryan Rhee
2016
Fullerton, Calif.
34-37--71
T4 Bryce Haynes
2012
San Diego, Calif.
35-36--71
T4 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash.
37-34--71
T8 Q Evan Dyar
2012
Spokane, Wash.
36-36--72
T8 Jay Burlison
2013
Salinas, Calif.
36-36--72
T8 Roshan Chekuri
2012
Pleasanton, Calif.
35-37--72
T8 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
36-36--72
T12 Q Skyler Finnell
2012
Carmel, Calif.
36-37--73
T12 Q Bradley Harrelson
2010
Snoqualmie, Wash.
39-34--73
T12 Q Kevin Ko
2012
Coquitlam, British Columbia
36-37--73
T12 Eric Peng
2012
San Diego, Calif.
38-35--73
T16 Robert Tallud
2014
Maple Valley, Wash.
37-37--74
T16 Jack Kelly
2011
North Bend, Wash.
36-38--74
T16 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash.
37-37--74
T16 Tony Mak
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
37-37--74
T16 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash.
37-37--74
T21 Q Oscar Baek
2014
La Habra, Calif.
39-36--75
T21 Q Tae In Lee
2011
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
34-41--75
T21 Q William Whealdon
2012
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
38-37--75
T21 Chris Babcock
2012
Shoreline, Wash.
38-37--75
T21 Dominick Francks
2012
Olympia, Wash.
37-38--75
T26 * Kyle Cornett
2013
Mill Creek, Wash.
37-39--76
T26 * Robert McKee
2011
Spokane, Wash.
39-37--76
T26 Shintaro Ban
2014
San Jose, Calif.
37-39--76
T26 Michael Bonicatto
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif.
38-38--76
T26 Thomas Jeffries-Harrison
2012
Vancouver, British Columbia
36-40--76
T26 Jack McGuinness
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
37-39--76
T26 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
39-37--76
T26 David Won
2012
Bothell, Wash.
41-35--76
T34 Anthony Allen
2013
Arlington, Wash.
38-39--77
T34 Anthony Estes
2011
San Pedro, Calif.
38-39--77
T34 Mark Gravbrot
2011
Yakima, Wash.
39-38--77
T34 Riley Hayfield
2011
Kennewick, Wash.
39-38--77
T34 Brandon Hill
2012
Mukilteo, Wash.
37-40--77
T34 J. Kim
2011
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
37-40--77
T34 Nicholas Smart
2012
Draper, Utah
40-37--77
T34 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia
40-37--77
T42 Michael Almonte
2012
Fircrest, Wash.
40-38--78
T42 Scott Hayashi
2011
Kailua, Hawaii
38-40--78
T42 John-Michael Larson
2012
Spokane, Wash.
42-36--78
T42 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-41--78
T42 Stephen Thoen
2012
Spokane, Wash.
41-37--78
T42 Kevin Weber
2011
Boise, Idaho
38-40--78
T42 Aaron Whalen
2015
Ephrata, Wash.
40-38--78
T49 Seung Won Bang
2013
Portmoody, British Columbia
38-41--79
T49 Keynan Fanslow
2011
Tacoma, Wash.
42-37--79
T49 Brian Moon
2014
Mukilteo, Wash.
42-37--79
T49 Andrew Whalen
2012
Ephrata, Wash.
42-37--79
T53 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo.
41-39--80
T53 Seung Jun Woo
2011
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
42-38--80
T55 Dylan Hughes
2011
North Vancouver, British Columbia
42-39--81
T55 Rylee Iacolucci
2012
Cle Elum, Wash.
40-41--81
T57 Kevin Chien
2011
Bellevue, Wash.
41-41--82
T57 Gregory Gildea
2014
Lakewood, Wash.
40-42--82
T57 Sean Gill
2012
Vancouver, British Columbia
42-40--82
T57 Charlie Hanafin
2011
Seattle, Wash.
42-40--82
T57 Howard Lee
2013
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
42-40--82
62 Gary Clifton
2011
Trabuco Canyon, Calif.
43-40--83
T63 Nolan Cull
2013
Lake Tapps, Wash.
46-38--84
T63 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
42-42--84
T63 Christian Nowakowski
2011
Victoria, British Columbia
41-43--84
66 Min Gyu Bang
2014
Coquitlam, British Columbia
43-44--87
67 Rusty Furth
2012
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
47-47--94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Alexis Keating
2012
Elma, Wash.
38-35-73
T1 Sierra Bezdicek
2014
Colbert, Wash.
37-36-73
T1 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif.
38-35-73
4 Q Megan Haase
2012
Spokane, Wash.
36-39-75
5 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
40-37-77
6 Q Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash.
40-38-78
7 Q Ally Shin
2014
Coquitlam, British Columbia
39-41-80
T8 Aliea Clark
2014
Carlsbad, Calif.
41-40-81
T8 Sydney Kersten
2012
Spokane, Wash.
42-39-81
T10 Cherie Chua
2011
White Rock, British Columbia
40-42-82
T10 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash.
43-39-82
T10 Jennifer Peng
2014
San Diego, Calif.
41-41-82
T10 Alexandra Wong
2012
San Francisco, Calif.
44-38-82
T10 Andrea Wong
2012
San Francisco, Calif.
40-42-82
T15 Cheryl Chua
2011
White Rock, British Columbia
42-41-83
T15 Jennifer Lee
2011
Tacoma, Wash.
39-44-83
T17 Isabel Chien
2013
Bellevue, Wash.
45-39-84
T17 Marianne Li
2015
Bellevue, Wash.
42-42-84
19 Andrea Slane
2011
Temecula, Calif.
40-45-85
20 Sierra Kersten
2015
Spokane, Wash.
47-42-89
21 Alexus Song
2013
Auburn, Wash.
43-48-91
22 Kristen Hansen
2012
Spokane, Wash.
50-46-96
T23 Hannah Baik
2013
Lawrenceville, N.J.
46-53-99
T23 Lydia Kim
2015
Spokane, Wash.
47-52-99
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.