AJGA Junior at Kingsmill Resort & Spa K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6370. Rating: 70.7. Slope: 127
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5823. Rating: 74.2. Slope: 138


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y.
35-33--68
T1 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
35-33--68
T1 Q Jeremy Wall
2014
Brielle, N.J.
35-33--68
T4 Q Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif.
35-34--69
T4 Q Austin List
2011
Haverford, Pa.
35-34--69
T4 Q Choo Teck  Ng
2010
Buies Creek, N.C.
35-34--69
T7 Mike Amole
2011
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
34-36--70
T7 Peter French
2012
Bellingham, Mass.
36-34--70
T7 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
36-34--70
10 Josh Hall
2011
Vineland, Ontario
34-37--71
T11 Q Sean Elliott
2011
Westfield, N.J.
36-36--72
T11 Christian Tepley
2011
Palm City, Fla.
35-37--72
T11 Q Harrison Vance
2011
Henrico, Va.
37-35--72
T14 Q Sean Keane
2013
Mountainside, N.J.
35-38--73
T14 Nick Lotuaco, IV
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
38-35--73
T16 Q Spencer Ciesla
2012
Naples, Fla.
36-38--74
T16 Q Addison Coll
2013
Arlington, Va.
38-36--74
T16 Colton Wiggins
2012
Indiana, Pa.
39-35--74
T19 Q John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
36-39--75
T19 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
37-38--75
T19 Q James Kelly
2012
Cape May Court House, N.J.
37-38--75
T19 Jake Leavitt
2014
Woodstock, Md.
38-37--75
T19 Q Adam Peebles
2013
Suffolk, Va.
40-35--75
T19 Justin Zheng
2015
Belle Mead, N.J.
39-36--75
T19 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
36-39--75
T19 Trevor Times
2012
Williamsburg, Va.
37-38--75
T27 * Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
38-38--76
T27 * John Kim
2011
Ellicott City, Md.
42-34--76
T27 Bandar Alsaif
2011
Great Falls, Va.
37-39--76
T27 Darren Chiu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
37-39--76
T27 Brandon Knapp
2011
Columbus, Ind.
36-40--76
T27 Matthew Moers
2011
Neponsit, N.Y.
37-39--76
T27 Evan Notaro
2013
Bath, Pa.
40-36--76
T27 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
36-40--76
T27 Alex Wunderlich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
38-38--76
T36 Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
35-42--77
T36 Matthew DiSalvo
2012
Great Falls, Va.
39-38--77
T36 Eung Lee
2011
Rockville, Md.
39-38--77
T36 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
38-39--77
T36 Zachary Melnick
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
37-40--77
T36 Eric Sawchak
2012
Waldorf, Md.
35-42--77
T36 Ray Schuttenberg
2012
Elmsford, N.Y.
38-39--77
T36 Garrett Sweeney
2013
Salem, Va.
40-37--77
T44 Ian Palfrey
2012
Bronxville, N.Y.
38-40--78
T44 Jackson Rice
2012
Wintergreen, Va.
38-40--78
T44 Ben Ryalls
2011
Charlottesville, Va.
38-40--78
T44 Scott Welch
2011
Henrico, Va.
41-37--78
T48 Jackson Lizardo
2012
Fairfax, Va.
38-41--79
T48 Vincent Sirianni
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
38-41--79
T48 Zach Weaver
2013
Williamsburg, Va.
38-41--79
T48 Chris Yoo
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
37-42--79
T52 Michael Gagne
2012
Fairfax, Va.
40-40--80
T52 Timothy Gregg
2011
Bethesda, Md.
37-43--80
T52 Weldon Shaffer
2012
Radford , Va.
40-40--80
T55 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
40-41--81
T55 Brett Myers
2011
Gaithersburg, Md.
39-42--81
T55 Joe Simpson
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
42-39--81
T55 Jake Solomon
2011
Edina, Minn.
37-44--81
T59 Matthew Gibbons
2012
Short Hills, N.J.
38-44--82
T59 Will Guy
2012
Owings Mills, Md.
42-40--82
T61 Michael Ettel
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
39-44--83
T61 Ryan Hatcher
2012
Chesapeake, Va.
42-41--83
T61 Mick Hazen
2011
New York, N.Y.
44-39--83
T61 Scott Henning
2012
Vienna, Va.
39-44--83
T61 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-42--83
T66 Shane Kennedy
2011
Pearl River, N.Y.
43-41--84
T66 Joey Park
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
38-46--84
T66 Andrew Peash
2012
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
43-41--84
T66 Michael Souliotis
2011
Acton, Mass.
40-44--84
T70 Michael Littlejohn
2012
Sherborn, Mass.
44-42--86
T70 Drew Mickum
2012
Bethesda, Md.
43-43--86
T70 Austin Morin
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
42-44--86
T70 Jake Richardson
2013
Virginia Beach, Va.
41-45--86
74 Zach Naqvi
2013
Virginia Beach, Va.
46-41--87
75 Trey Razzetti, III
2015
Glen Allen, Va.
53-47--100
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cassandra Deeg
2012
Hugo, Minn.
37-37-74
T2 Q Kayleigh Reed
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
38-38-76
T2 Alex Wright
2016
Midlothian, Va.
35-41-76
4 Q Clare Connolly
2011
Chevy Chase, Md.
38-39-77
5 Lisa Combs
2011
Amissville, Va.
37-41-78
T6 & Scotland Preston
2012
Mountainside, N.J.
38-41-79
T6 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
41-38-79
T6 Jessica Merrill
2012
Reston, Va.
40-39-79
9 Megan McCracken
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
41-39-80
T10 Lauren Flynn
2012
Milton, Mass.
40-41-81
T10 Rachael Wright
2012
Roanoke, Va.
37-44-81
12 Tracey Kim
2012
Irvine, Calif.
39-43-82
13 Victoria DeGroodt
2011
Walden, N.Y.
42-43-85
14 Allison Shilling
2013
New Canaan, Conn.
41-45-86
15 Amanda Vogel
2011
Rocky Point, N.Y.
44-43-87
16 August Kim
2013
St Augustine, Fla.
45-43-88
17 Manman Lu
2011
McLean, Va.
43-46-89
18 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
48-42-90
19 Madelein Herr
2016
New Hope, Pa.
47-44-91
20 Jessica Kaplove
2011
Ridgewood, N.J.
48-44-92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.