LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6539. Rating: 71.8. Slope: 127
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5855. Rating: 73.9. Slope: 129


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Zachary Bauchou
2015
Forest, Va.
33-35--68
T1 Q John David Sanderson
2012
Suffolk, Va.
32-36--68
T3 Mason Haynes
2011
Elizabethtown, Ky.
33-37--70
T3 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
33-37--70
T5 Q Addison Coll
2013
Arlington, Va.
36-35--71
T5 Q Nick Shedd
2011
Willliamsburg, Va.
37-34--71
T5 Q Sam Toomey
2011
Mattapoisett, Mass.
33-38--71
T5 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
35-36--71
9 Q Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
35-37--72
T10 Q Christopher Hickman
2012
Centreville, Md.
37-36--73
T10 Q Brian McCormick
2011
Kensington, Md.
37-36--73
T10 Q Eric Taylor
2011
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
35-38--73
T13 * Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
36-38--74
T13 * Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
39-35--74
T13 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa.
36-38--74
T13 Joe Cooper
2011
Wayland, Mass.
34-40--74
T13 Brian Jurkiewicz
2011
Hamburg, N.Y.
37-37--74
T18 Terek Abdalla
2011
Greenwood, Ind.
38-37--75
T18 John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
39-36--75
T18 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C.
38-37--75
T18 Jesse Hazam
2013
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
36-39--75
T18 Joshua Kim
2013
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
36-39--75
T18 Jackson Lizardo
2012
Fairfax, Va.
36-39--75
T18 Mark Pinti
2012
Bridgeport, W.Va.
38-37--75
T18 Trevor Times
2012
Williamsburg, Va.
35-40--75
T18 Tanner Welsh
2011
Purcellville, Va.
38-37--75
T18 Davis Whitmer
2011
Charlottesville, Va.
36-39--75
T28 Jordan Bakhsh
2011
Newmarket, Ontario
37-39--76
T28 Timothy Gregg
2011
Bethesda, Md.
39-37--76
T28 Christian Hitt
2012
Bridgeport, W.Va.
38-38--76
T28 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-37--76
T28 Evan McLeod
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif.
35-41--76
T28 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
35-41--76
T34 Sean Elliott
2011
Westfield, N.J.
39-38--77
T34 Preston French
2012
Lexington, Ky.
38-39--77
T34 Brady Goodling
2011
Manheim, Pa.
39-38--77
T34 Patrick Moriarty Jr.
2013
Rockville, Md.
36-41--77
T34 Tyler Smith
2012
Yorba Linda, Calif.
36-41--77
T34 John Yu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
38-39--77
T40 Cole Adams
2011
Connersville, Ind.
39-39--78
T40 Sean Keane
2013
Mountainside, N.J.
36-42--78
T42 Benjamin Andrews
2012
Palmerton, Pa.
38-41--79
T42 Scott Henning
2012
Vienna, Va.
38-41--79
T44 Mikey Barillo
2014
Germantown, Md.
42-38--80
T44 Patrick Cover
2014
Huntersville, N.C.
43-37--80
T44 Seth Gandy
2013
Huntersville, N.C.
37-43--80
T44 Eric Hepker
2012
St Ignace, Mich.
39-41--80
T44 David Kostyal II
2011
Wilmington, N.C.
40-40--80
T44 Robbie Yosaitis
2013
Great Falls, Va.
36-44--80
T50 Darren Chiu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
43-38--81
T50 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
40-41--81
T50 Keegan Vea
2013
Evansville, Ind.
36-45--81
T53 Kevin Joseph
2011
Rockville, Md.
43-40--83
T53 Eung Lee
2011
Rockville, Md.
41-42--83
T53 Jackson Rice
2012
Wintergreen, Va.
41-42--83
56 Mark Passarello
2015
Poland, Ohio
40-44--84
57 Bandar Alsaif
2011
Great Falls, Va.
38-47--85
58 Eli Lambie
2012
Moundsville, W.Va.
42-45--87
59 Paul Pastore
2014
Greenwich, Conn.
41-47--88
T60 Patrick Goodrich
2012
Severna Park, Md.
42-47--89
T60 Mac Telle
2013
Louisville, Ky.
42-47--89
62 Lacy Broughman
2011
Clifton Forge, Va.
47-44--91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Ju-Hee Bae
2014
Chantilly, Va.
34-38-72
T2 Sydney Hudson
2011
Prince George, Va.
34-39-73
T2 Brittany Mai
2011
Poway, Calif.
40-33-73
4 Q Jennifer Lee
2011
Tacoma, Wash.
37-37-74
5 Q August Kim
2013
St Augustine, Fla.
37-39-76
6 Q Allie Knight
2011
Knoxville, Tenn.
43-35-78
7 Shelby Shote
2011
Potomac Falls, Va.
39-40-79
8 Evelyn Dole
2013
Raleigh, N.C.
39-41-80
9 Stephanie Bosdosh
2013
Clarksburg, Md.
39-42-81
10 Kelsi McKee
2013
Sugarcreek, Ohio
43-43-86
11 Rachael Wright
2012
Roanoke, Va.
44-47-91
12 Alexa Gherlone
2011
Orange, Conn.
47-54-101
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff