LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Nebraska Junior at Quarry Oaks K12 Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6702. Rating: 73.1. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6044. Rating: 75.8. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Daryl Suharli
2012
Fullerton, Calif.
34-36--70
T2 Caleb Barker
2011
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
36-37--73
T2 John Spellerberg
2011
Fremont, Neb.
33-40--73
T2 Andrew Whalen
2012
Ephrata, Wash.
36-37--73
T5 Max Donohue
2014
Sioux Falls, S.D.
35-39--74
T5 Mitchell Klooz
2014
Laurel, Neb.
36-38--74
T5 Nicholas Smart
2012
Draper, Utah
36-38--74
T5 Justin Timberlake
2011
Ozark, Mo.
38-36--74
T9 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas
37-38--75
T9 Eric Cross
2012
Riverside, Calif.
37-38--75
T11 Kalvin Krieser
2013
Omaha, Neb.
37-39--76
T11 Q Zachary Taylor
2012
Omaha, Neb.
40-36--76
T11 Corey Hayford
2011
Friendswood, Texas
38-38--76
T11 Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-39--76
T15 Q Christopher Chu
2013
Fullerton, Calif.
39-38--77
T15 Q Joseph Harris
2011
Washington, Iowa
39-38--77
T15 Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D.
38-39--77
T15 Q Sam Meuret
2014
Brunswick, Neb.
34-43--77
T15 Q Alex Thode
2012
Washington, Iowa
39-38--77
T20 Cole Nygren
2012
Longmont, Colo.
39-39--78
T20 Q Sean Song
2015
Omaha, Neb.
38-40--78
T20 Collin Hammer
2013
Sioux Falls, S.D.
37-41--78
T20 Alexander Totusek
2011
Omaha, Neb.
40-38--78
T20 Chris Winter
2011
Colorado Springs, Colo.
39-39--78
T25 Q Andrew Holloway
2013
Scottsbluff, Neb.
39-40--79
T25 Q Gregory Stanek
2013
Bellevue, Neb.
41-38--79
T25 Michael Coopman
2011
Park City, Utah
41-38--79
T28 Q Jace Guthmiller
2015
Yankton, S.D.
36-44--80
T28 Frank Berguin
2012
Mesa, Ariz.
39-41--80
T28 Jacob Fain
2012
Overland Park, Kan.
39-41--80
T31 * Ethan Walz
2010
Lincoln, Neb.
41-40--81
T31 James Rim
2010
Cherry Valley, Calif.
41-40--81
T31 Hansel Suharli
2015
Fullerton, Calif.
38-43--81
T34 Phillip Baumberger
2014
Lincoln, Neb.
42-40--82
T34 Michael Kohn
2012
St. Louis, Mo.
40-42--82
36 Austin Sverdrup
2012
Oro Valley, Ariz.
40-43--83
37 Seiya Liu
2015
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-47--84
T38 Peter Hassan
2012
Boulder, Colo.
39-46--85
T38 Ryan Sulsberger
2011
Mapleton, Iowa
43-42--85
T40 Cale Benson
2012
Grand Island, Neb.
44-42--86
T40 Kevin Klatman
2012
Boulder, Colo.
42-44--86
T42 Sam Gemar
2012
Lincoln, Neb.
40-47--87
T42 J. Kim
2011
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
41-46--87
T42 Tyler Pribramsky
2012
Omaha, Neb.
44-43--87
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Somin Lee
2011
Denver, Colo.
35-39-74
T2 Q Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif.
35-40-75
T2 Q Yvonne Zheng
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
37-38-75
4 Q Lauren Gros
2014
Windermere, Fla.
35-41-76
5 Cassie Wang
2013
Lenexa, Kan.
38-42-80
6 Q McCandren Lewis
2012
Guthrie, Okla.
42-43-85
7 Briana Bondon
2011
Lee's Summit, Mo.
45-47-92
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff