LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6892. Rating: 73.4. Slope: 139
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6063. Rating: 76.1. Slope: 136


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Garrett Moores
2013
Huntsville, Ala.
33-38--71
T1 Q Ben Wolcott
2013
Burns, Tenn.
35-36--71
T1 Jeffrey Heinicka
2011
Pinellas Park, Fla.
37-34--71
T4 Noah Edmondson
2015
Davidson, N.C.
36-36--72
T4 Q Samuel Odi
2012
Martinez, Ga.
37-35--72
T4 Brooks Thomas
2013
Chattanooga, Tenn.
38-34--72
T4 Yidong Zhang
2015
Orlando, Fla.
34-38--72
T8 Jim Henderson
2013
Macon, Ga.
37-36--73
T8 Ashton Nix
2013
Auburn, Ala.
35-38--73
T8 Q Andres Saez
2013
Roswell, Ga.
38-35--73
T8 Tyler Young
2014
Kennesaw, Ga.
34-39--73
T8 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
35-38--73
T13 John Hayden
2015
Birmingham, Ala.
38-36--74
T13 TaeHyung Kim
2012
Duluth, Ga.
36-38--74
T13 Q Tyler Shope
2012
Wilsonville, Ala.
40-34--74
T13 Dalton Skinner
2012
Birmingham, Ala.
38-36--74
T17 Q Jonathan Mason
2013
Rome, Ga.
38-37--75
T17 Chris Sells
2012
Savannah, Ga.
37-38--75
T19 Q Jackson Heazel
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
35-41--76
T19 Q Harry Lambert
2013
Suwanee, Ga.
35-41--76
T19 Buster Bruton
2013
Dallas, Ga.
40-36--76
T22 Q Arjuna Anday
2013
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
39-38--77
T22 Q Pep Brown
2013
Gainesville, Ga.
38-39--77
T22 Brett Barron
2016
Suwanee, Ga.
39-38--77
T22 Gordon Hulgan
2014
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
40-37--77
T22 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
39-38--77
T22 Leonardo Kitahara
2013
Rio De Janeiro,
36-41--77
T22 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla.
39-38--77
T22 Anders Olsson
2012
Smyrna, Ga.
36-41--77
T22 Stuart Thomas
2013
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-38--77
T31 Jacob Choi
2014
Collierville, Tenn.
41-37--78
T31 Daniel Furman
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
42-36--78
T31 Miller Jackson
2014
Huntsville, Ala.
40-38--78
T31 Ryan Mosley
2012
St. Petersburg, Fla.
38-40--78
T31 Case White
2013
Chattanooga, Tenn.
39-39--78
T31 Mitchell Yates
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
40-38--78
T37 John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
42-37--79
T37 Ty Hampel
2012
Smyrna, Ga.
39-40--79
T37 J.D. Kiesewetter
2014
Katy, Texas
40-39--79
T40 Tanner Dixon
2013
Birmingham, Ala.
40-40--80
T40 Taylor Guilbeau
2013
Evans, Ga.
38-42--80
T40 Sun Kim
2012
Buford, Ga.
39-41--80
T40 Harold Lei
2015
Lawrenceville, Ga.
42-38--80
T40 Reid Rathburn
2014
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-41--80
T40 Preston Riner
2012
Johns Creek, Ga.
39-41--80
T40 Richard Zhang
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
37-43--80
T47 Ashton Hunter
2014
Nashville, Tenn.
41-40--81
T47 Ryan Najim
2014
Johns Creek, Ga.
42-39--81
T47 James Schultz
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
42-39--81
T50 William Duffie
2013
Dalton, Ga.
43-39--82
T50 Mitch Fenbert
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
41-41--82
T50 Taylor Hall
2013
Bristol, Va.
41-41--82
T50 Eric Little
2013
Flowery Branch, Ga.
37-45--82
T50 Emerson Newsome
2012
Dacula, Ga.
40-42--82
T50 Drew Rowland
2012
Johns Creek, Ga.
40-42--82
T50 Jeffrey Shapiro
2012
Atlanta, Ga.
39-43--82
T57 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C.
40-43--83
T57 Chase Mathews
2014
Nashville, Tenn.
42-41--83
T57 Tucker Snipes
2014
Rocky Face, Ga.
39-44--83
T57 Robert Yates
2014
Atlanta, Ga.
43-40--83
T61 David Hicks
2013
Gainesville, Fla.
39-45--84
T61 Jake Rudesill
2013
Memphis, Tenn.
43-41--84
T61 Albano Valentino
2013
San Juan,
43-41--84
T61 Max Weyrick
2013
Marietta, Ga.
41-43--84
T65 Dylan Grien
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
43-42--85
T65 Michael Thompson
2012
Cornelia, Ga.
43-42--85
T67 Matthew Anderson
2013
Johns Creek, Ga.
39-47--86
T67 Brody Judd
2013
Marietta, Ga.
42-44--86
T67 Garrett Marschke
2013
Suwanee, Ga.
40-46--86
T67 Spencer Scarbrough
2013
Crossville, Tenn.
46-40--86
T71 Jordan Bethune
2012
Fort Payne, Ala.
40-47--87
T71 Josh Rollins
2013
Atlanta, Ga.
38-49--87
73 Jack Stumpfig
2012
Villa Rica, Ga.
39-49--88
T74 Paxton Elliott
2012
Atlanta, Ga.
46-43--89
T74 Joe Willenborg
2014
Knoxville, Tenn.
42-47--89
76 Eric Grahek
2014
Alpharetta, Ga.
47-43--90
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Avery George
2012
Cleveland, Tenn.
32-40-72
2 Michaela Owen
2014
Suwanee, Ga.
35-39-74
3 Q Haley Austin
2013
McDonough, Ga.
39-37-76
4 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C.
38-40-78
T5 Sarah Harrison
2015
Martinez, Ga.
38-42-80
T5 Q Brittany Jarrett
2012
Tifton, Ga.
39-41-80
T5 Bailey Tardy
2015
Norcross, Ga.
38-42-80
T5 Abbey Williams
2014
Marietta, Ga.
41-39-80
T9 Jordan Daniel
2015
Sharpsburg, Ga.
39-44-83
T9 Kayley Marschke
2016
Suwanee, Ga.
41-42-83
T9 Payton Schanen
2015
Milton, Ga.
40-43-83
12 Logan Chaney
2012
Scottsboro, Ala.
43-41-84
13 Sabrina Long
2015
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-47-87
T14 Meridith Hawkins
2012
Powell, Tenn.
44-44-88
T14 Elizabeth Kim
2013
Martinez, Ga.
43-45-88
16 Clarice Cannon
2012
Marietta, Ga.
42-47-89
17 Hannah Dobie
2012
Nashville, Tenn.
48-43-91
18 Holly Cannon
2013
Marietta, Ga.
46-47-93
19 Brenee Rockholt
2012
Dalton, Ga.
51-45-96
20 Sally Kim
2014
Duluth, Ga.
49-50-99
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff