Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6832. Rating: 73.7. Slope: 141
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6028. Rating: 75.5. Slope: 137


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Voramate Aussarassakorn
2012
Bangkok,
36-35--71
T1 Jeremy Ball
2014
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
36-35--71
T1 Robert Dofflemyer III
2012
Belvidere, Ill.
37-34--71
T1 Matthew Weber
2014
Saint Charles, Ill.
35-36--71
T5 Alec Meyer
2012
Naperville, Ill.
36-36--72
T5 Jackson Stroup
2013
Naples, Fla.
35-37--72
T7 Q Sam Black
2014
Pinckney, Mich.
37-36--73
T7 Griffin Billups
2012
Ada, Mich.
37-36--73
T9 Q Tyler DeGood
2011
Lansing, Mich.
39-35--74
T9 Q Connor Dudley
2013
Fremont, Ohio
35-39--74
T9 Lucas Belanger
2012
Clarkston, Mich.
38-36--74
T9 Blaze Hogan
2012
Big Rapids, Mich.
37-37--74
T13 * Ryan Rieckhoff
2013
Plymouth, Mich.
38-37--75
T13 * Sean Sherman
2013
Medina, Ohio
38-37--75
T13 * Jack Sparling
2012
Dublin, Ohio
36-39--75
T13 Robert Aldrich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
38-37--75
T13 John YounSung Kim
2014
Toronto, Ontario
38-37--75
T13 Ryan Starkman
2011
Mount Prospect, Ill.
39-36--75
T13 Phillip Stewart
2012
Lake Jackson, Texas
37-38--75
T20 Nicola Colucci
2011
South Lyon, Mich.
37-39--76
T20 Zak Fadden
2014
Plymouth, Mich.
37-39--76
T20 Nicholas Jan
2013
Northbrook, Ill.
38-38--76
T20 Jacob Johnson
2013
Holt, Mich.
35-41--76
T20 A.J. Varekois
2014
Rockford, Mich.
37-39--76
T20 Nick Williams
2011
Farmington Hills, Mich.
38-38--76
T26 Ryan Amos
2011
Komoka, Ontario
38-39--77
T26 Nikolaj Brons-Piche
2012
Traverse City, Mich.
38-39--77
T26 Alexander Dombrowski
2012
Gaylord, Mich.
39-38--77
T26 Stewart Gray
2011
Auckland,
39-38--77
T26 Max Rispler
2014
Alto, Mich.
36-41--77
T26 Michael Sharp
2014
Kendallville, Ind.
36-41--77
T26 Nick Sparling
2014
Dublin, Ohio
37-40--77
T33 Christopher Dinh
2013
Midland, Mich.
40-38--78
T33 Sean Lammy
2013
Suttons Bay, Mich.
38-40--78
T33 Reid Rathburn
2014
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-40--78
T33 Adam Schupp
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-39--78
T37 Dean Hitt
2013
Jackson, Mich.
41-38--79
T37 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
41-38--79
T37 Kyle Rodes
2013
Plymouth, Mich.
37-42--79
T40 Jimmy Delnick
2012
Clarkston, Mich.
38-42--80
T40 Eric Dooley
2012
Plymouth, Mich.
43-37--80
T40 Clark Engle
2013
Springfield, Ohio
40-40--80
T40 Matthew Fellows
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
38-42--80
T40 Kee-Socrates Fryxell
2012
Davenport, Iowa
38-42--80
T40 Ian Haidle
2013
Elida, Ohio
40-40--80
T40 Eric Hepker
2012
St Ignace, Mich.
39-41--80
T40 Garrett Johnson
2014
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
38-42--80
T40 James Park
2013
Deerfield, Mass.
40-40--80
T40 Konrad Tech
2011
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
39-41--80
T40 Matthew Wetterich
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-41--80
T40 Daniel Wetterich
2015
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-43--80
T52 Jordan Freund
2012
Okemos, Mich.
39-42--81
T52 Nicolas Paxson
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-42--81
T54 Sean Busch
2012
West Lafayette, Ind.
41-41--82
T54 Garrett de Waal
2011
Grand Rapids, Mich.
40-42--82
T54 Preston Dooley
2013
Novi, Mich.
41-41--82
T54 Andrew Kay
2011
Ajax, Ontario
39-43--82
T54 Brad Kozinski
2013
Novi, Mich.
40-42--82
T54 David Pelekoudas
2012
Irvine, Calif.
36-46--82
T54 Douglas Piesko
2011
Washington, Mich.
43-39--82
T61 Carter Hendricks
2012
L'Anse, Mich.
41-42--83
T61 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich.
38-45--83
T61 Samuel Palmer
2011
Novi, Mich.
41-42--83
T61 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich.
41-42--83
65 Justin Nowak
2012
Richmond, Mich.
41-43--84
T66 Matt Barry
2013
Parkville, Mo.
42-43--85
T66 Todd Goebel
2013
Novi, Mich.
40-45--85
T66 Jack Hedstrom
2014
Winnetka, Ill.
41-44--85
69 Alex Papa
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
43-43--86
T70 John Dooley
2012
Plymouth, Mich.
41-46--87
T70 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
43-44--87
T72 Matt Evasic
2013
Novi, Mich.
43-45--88
T72 Zeeraq Rana
2012
Granada Hills, Calif.
42-46--88
74 Ben Silverman
2014
Toledo, Ohio
42-47--89
75 Robbie Lane
2012
Grosse Ile, Mich.
43-47--90
76 Nicholas Starkman
2013
Mount Prospect, Ill.
45-49--94
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jessica Porvasnik
2013
Hinckley, Ohio
34-37-71
2 Madison Kerley
2015
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-35-72
3 Tracey Kim
2012
Irvine, Calif.
37-38-75
T4 Sophia Chen
2013
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
40-36-76
T4 Ali Cowan
2013
Victoria, Texas
40-36-76
T4 Harley Dubsky
2014
Valparaiso, Ind.
35-41-76
T4 Megan Kim
2014
Redondo Beach, Calif.
38-38-76
8 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind.
37-40-77
T9 Q Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind.
37-41-78
T9 Q Lily Pendy
2014
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
41-37-78
T9 Hailey Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich.
39-39-78
T9 Hannah Lewis
2012
Plainwell, Mich.
38-40-78
T13 Madison Glennie
2014
Clearwater, Fla.
40-40-80
T13 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
43-37-80
T13 Nikolette Schroeder
2015
Avon Lake, Ohio
40-40-80
T13 Ashley Yarbrough
2013
Akron, Ohio
40-40-80
T17 Aya Johnson
2013
North Muskegon, Mich.
39-42-81
T17 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich.
38-43-81
19 Siyun Liu
2017
Shanghai,
44-38-82
20 Morgan Smith
2013
Muskegon, Mich.
43-42-85
21 Kristyn Crippen
2013
East Lansing, Mich.
43-43-86
22 Abby Radomsky
2013
Portage, Mich.
45-42-87
23 Greer Clausen
2014
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
45-43-88
24 Jennifer Yang
2014
Troy, Mich.
42-49-91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.