W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6996. Rating: 74.1. Slope: 146
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6031. Rating: 75.4. Slope: 137


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gregory Stanek
2013
Bellevue, Neb.
33-35--68
2 Q Tim Taylor
2014
Iowa Falls, Iowa
33-37--70
T3 Zachary Braunthal
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
33-38--71
T3 Grady Meyer
2013
West Fargo, N.D.
36-35--71
T3 Juan Yumar
2014
Miami, Fla.
35-36--71
T6 Q Aaron Wong
2012
Chandler, Ariz.
36-36--72
T6 Camden Nierman
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz.
35-37--72
T6 Matthew Rachey
2013
Waconia, Minn.
37-35--72
T9 Q Grant Campbell
2013
Waukee, Iowa
37-36--73
T9 Q Connor Holland
2012
West Fargo, N.D.
36-37--73
T9 Gonzalo Leon
2013
Quito,
38-35--73
T9 Daniel Yang
2012
San Diego, Calif.
36-37--73
T13 Q Dominic Kieffer
2012
Byron, Minn.
37-37--74
T13 Chad Carlson
2013
Overland Park, Kan.
37-37--74
T13 Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D.
38-36--74
T13 Landon Poss
2012
Fargo, N.D.
36-38--74
T13 Bryson Vargas
2013
Naperville, Ill.
35-39--74
T18 Q Austin Johnson
2012
Bucyrus, Kan.
40-35--75
T18 Q Logan Palmer
2011
Harwood, N.D.
36-39--75
T18 Mitchell Klooz
2014
Laurel, Neb.
38-37--75
T18 Max Mantey
2012
Appleton, Wis.
38-37--75
T22 * ZeCheng Dou
2015
Beijing,
36-40--76
T22 Trey Kidd
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
39-37--76
T22 Raymond Knoll
2013
Naperville, Ill.
38-38--76
T22 Jeffrey Swegle
2014
West Des Moines, Iowa
39-37--76
T26 Max Alcorn
2013
Poway, Calif.
37-40--77
T26 Harrison Boling
2012
Hinsdale, Ill.
38-39--77
T26 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
39-38--77
T26 Jordan Fox
2012
Yorba Linda, Calif.
40-37--77
T26 Jace Guthmiller
2015
Yankton, S.D.
38-39--77
T26 Dan Lensing
2014
Spring Park, Minn.
39-38--77
T26 Trenton Olson
2011
Horace, N.D.
37-40--77
T26 Quinlan Prchal
2012
Glenview, Ill.
39-38--77
T34 Zachary Ford
2016
Cochranton, Pa.
41-37--78
T34 Eric Grahek
2014
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-40--78
T34 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla.
41-37--78
T34 Seiya Liu
2015
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-41--78
T34 Colin Pearson
2012
Fort Dodge, Iowa
41-37--78
T34 Austin Sitter
2012
Sioux Falls, S.D.
43-35--78
T34 Tanner Trauthen
2011
Newport Beach, Calif.
41-37--78
T34 Nathan Wong
2012
Chandler, Ariz.
39-39--78
T42 Kevin Brooke
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn.
42-37--79
T42 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C.
37-42--79
T42 Brad Burgess
2011
St Catharines, Ontario
37-42--79
T42 Steven Doeling
2012
Houston, Texas
39-40--79
T42 Tripp French
2014
Dayton, Ohio
44-35--79
T42 Matthew Peterson
2011
Wayzata, Minn.
39-40--79
T42 Alex Quenan
2012
Libertyville, Ill.
42-37--79
T42 Joseph Sommers
2013
Plover, Wis.
42-37--79
T42 Pasit Sritragul
2014
Bangkok,
39-40--79
T51 Frank Berguin
2012
Mesa, Ariz.
35-46--81
T51 Collin Hammer
2013
Sioux Falls, S.D.
37-44--81
T51 Devon Johnson
2012
Minneapolis, Minn.
41-40--81
T51 Leonardo Kitahara
2013
Rio De Janeiro,
38-43--81
T51 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-42--81
T51 Andrew Peterson
2012
Andover, Minn.
40-41--81
T51 Dylan Rusk
2012
Edina, Minn.
39-42--81
T58 Brandon In
2016
Bakersfield, Calif.
40-42--82
T58 Lee Radke
2015
Sioux Falls, S.D.
41-41--82
T60 Alexander Moorman
2015
Centerville, Iowa
45-38--83
T60 Brett  Musich
2012
International Falls, Minn.
41-42--83
T60 Jordan Peters
2013
Delano, Minn.
42-41--83
T60 Cole Soffa
2013
Plymouth, Minn.
42-41--83
T64 Kavan Canekeratne
2014
Southborough, Mass.
40-44--84
T64 Michael Greenberg
2012
Plymouth, Minn.
39-45--84
T64 Austin McCulloch
2012
Alexander, Minn.
44-40--84
T64 Max Schwartzman
2014
Orono, Minn.
42-42--84
T64 Jack Teal
2012
Excelsior, Minn.
43-41--84
T69 Nick Bruhn
2013
Sioux Falls, S.D.
42-43--85
T69 Daniel Cavanagh
2012
Perham, Minn.
38-47--85
T69 Nathan Goecks
2013
Lannon, Wis.
42-43--85
T69 Sam Meuret
2014
Brunswick, Neb.
41-44--85
73 Larry Wetzel
2012
Kronenwetter, Wis.
44-42--86
T74 Jacob Groom
2013
Eden Prairie, Minn.
43-44--87
T74 Peter Kaufmann
2012
Davenport, Iowa
39-48--87
T74 Lucas McCormick
2014
Edina, Minn.
42-45--87
T74 Michael Trotta
2013
Cranberry Township, Pa.
42-45--87
78 Alex Pomerantz
2013
Warren, N.J.
42-46--88
79 Blaze Beecher
2014
Edina, Minn.
46-44--90
80 Connor Thiel
2013
Hartland, Wis.
46-45--91
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Mika Liu
2017
Bradenton, Fla.
36-35-71
2 Kourtney Williams
2012
Becker, Minn.
37-38-75
T3 Katherine Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
41-36-77
T3 Jiayi Xiao
2013
Foshan,
38-39-77
T5 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash.
41-39-80
T5 Cassie Wurm
2012
Hudson, Wis.
39-41-80
7 Celia Kuenster
2014
Mendota Heights, Minn.
39-42-81
8 Kaley In
2013
Bakersfield, Calif.
42-40-82
9 Katie Pokrandt
2012
Eau Claire, Wis.
42-41-83
T10 Tayler Hoag
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn.
42-42-84
T10 Meagan Rachey
2015
Waconia, Minn.
40-44-84
12 Haliee Pieper
2013
Watertown, S.D.
39-48-87
13 Emma Groom
2015
Eden Prairie, Minn.
43-47-90
14 Alexandra Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
44-49-93
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.