Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5757. Rating: 66.4. Slope: 111
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5326. Rating: 69.7. Slope: 109


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
33-31--64
T2 Q Scot Sapp
2014
Pickerington, Ohio
32-33--65
T2 Matthew Wetterich
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
34-31--65
T4 Grant Guthery
2013
Dublin, Ohio
35-31--66
T4 Q Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio
34-32--66
T6 Q Logan Lagodich
2012
Canton, Ohio
35-32--67
T6 Holden Pahr
2012
Chardon, Ohio
35-32--67
T6 Q Jack Sparling
2012
Dublin, Ohio
31-36--67
T9 Q Sam Geise
2012
Springboro, Ohio
34-34--68
T9 Chad Howard
2013
Dublin, Ohio
33-35--68
T9 Q Paul Travis Rose
2013
Nicholasville, Ky.
35-33--68
12 Q Alex Kuns
2014
Dublin, Ohio
36-33--69
T13 Q Anthony Maroon
2011
Westlake, Ohio
38-32--70
T13 Q Jud Millhon
2013
Columbus, Ohio
35-35--70
T13 Q Jonathan Ransone
2013
Hilliard, Ohio
36-34--70
T13 Patrick Scarl
2012
Hiram, Ohio
36-34--70
T17 Andrew Amore
2013
Upper Arlington, Ohio
35-36--71
T17 Eric Buse
2013
Loveland, Ohio
34-37--71
T17 Daniel Haas
2015
Nicholasville, Ky.
35-36--71
T17 Sean Inutsuka
2013
Dublin, Ohio
37-34--71
T17 Ryan Kahle
2012
Columbus, Ohio
36-35--71
T17 Zach Mosholder
2014
Tallmadge, Ohio
37-34--71
T17 Tommy O'Neil
2012
Charleston, W.Va.
35-36--71
T17 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
35-36--71
T17 Zachary Sharb
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
34-37--71
T17 Sean Sherman
2013
Medina, Ohio
35-36--71
T17 Daniel Wetterich
2015
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-34--71
T17 Evan Wilker
2013
Lima, Ohio
35-36--71
T29 Trevor Cohen
2013
Lancaster, Ohio
37-35--72
T29 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
36-36--72
T29 Casey Gilligan
2012
Mason, Ohio
37-35--72
T29 Jared Hammons
2013
Marietta, Ohio
35-37--72
T29 Alex Patricio
2013
Ruffsdale, Pa.
34-38--72
T29 Chad Ransom
2012
Blacklick, Ohio
35-37--72
T29 Bradley Thornton
2012
New Castle, Pa.
36-36--72
T29 Brian Truckly
2013
Dublin, Ohio
38-34--72
T37 Brady Bohl
2014
Dublin, Ohio
35-38--73
T37 M. Shabaz Khan
2014
Westerville, Ohio
34-39--73
T37 Brandon Nixon
2012
Stow, Ohio
36-37--73
T40 Joey Arcuri
2013
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-36--74
T40 Marcus Carano
2012
Akron, Ohio
35-39--74
T40 John Clancy
2013
Michigan City, Ind.
37-37--74
T40 Clay Holizna
2013
Russell, Ohio
39-35--74
T40 Anthony Lechman
2013
Effingham, Ill.
33-41--74
T40 Grant Lewis
2016
Dublin, Ohio
38-36--74
T40 Samuel Palmer
2011
Novi, Mich.
35-39--74
T40 Justin Perdue
2015
Dublin, Ohio
34-40--74
T40 W. Brady Sharkey
2012
Carmel, Ind.
37-37--74
T40 Shane Weisman
2013
Columbus, Ohio
36-38--74
T50 Andrew Benza
2013
Loveland, Ohio
39-36--75
T50 Ian Haidle
2013
Elida, Ohio
37-38--75
T50 Justin Hallapy
2013
Hubbard, Ohio
36-39--75
T50 Nabeel Khan
2015
Westerville, Ohio
37-38--75
T50 Patrick Luth
2013
Medina, Ohio
37-38--75
T50 Michael Mastran
2013
Tallmadge, Ohio
38-37--75
T50 Matt Michalak
2012
Hilliard, Ohio
38-37--75
T57 Luke Campbell
2014
Whitehouse, Ohio
36-40--76
T57 Joshua Cushing
2012
Chillicothe, Ohio
40-36--76
T57 Ben Gallow
2012
West Chester, Ohio
37-39--76
T57 Austin Goodridge
2013
Lima, Ohio
34-42--76
T57 Luke Kindelin
2012
Sidney, Ohio
38-38--76
T57 Evan Lestini
2012
Bridgeville, Pa.
38-38--76
T57 Ben Silverman
2014
Toledo, Ohio
39-37--76
T64 JD Fletcher
2015
Dublin, Ohio
39-38--77
T64 J.T. Schwartz
2013
Granger, Ind.
38-39--77
T64 Austin Serif
2015
Upper Arlington, Ohio
41-36--77
T64 Clayton Sharb
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
38-39--77
T68 Mohammad Khan
2012
Westerville, Ohio
40-38--78
T68 Kelsey Schultz
2013
Columbus, Ohio
39-39--78
T68 Johnny Sheerer
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
37-41--78
T68 Marshall Stretch
2013
Liberty Twp, Ohio
38-40--78
T68 Alex Weiss
2014
Pickerington, Ohio
39-39--78
T73 Brad Kozinski
2013
Novi, Mich.
38-41--79
T73 Daniel Shafer
2012
Hilliard, Ohio
39-40--79
T75 Ted Loper
2015
Pataskala, Ohio
41-40--81
T75 Nitis Udornpim
2012
Fulton, Md.
40-41--81
77 Sam Taylor
2014
Kettering, Ohio
40-43--83
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Morgan Gonzales
2015
Chandler, Ariz.
36-33-69
T2 Haylee Harford
2015
Leavittsburg, Ohio
35-35-70
T2 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
34-36-70
T4 Q Madison Mullins
2013
Sandusky, Ohio
36-37-73
T4 Erin Harper
2015
Dublin, Ohio
37-36-73
T4 Hanna Lee
2014
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-35-73
7 Q Sana Khan
2011
Westerville, Ohio
38-36-74
8 Leah Deagle
2014
Hendersonville, Tenn.
39-36-75
T9 Lauren McKinzie
2012
Medina, Ohio
40-37-77
T9 Bailey Moreland
2013
Toledo, Ohio
35-42-77
T9 Nikolette Schroeder
2015
Avon Lake, Ohio
36-41-77
T9 Kamerine Taylor
2015
Dublin, Ohio
36-41-77
13 Lauren Lightfritz
2016
Suwanee, Ga.
39-39-78
T14 Ale Walker
2013
Paintsville, Ky.
39-40-79
T14 Lauren Waller
2015
Canonsburg, Pa.
39-40-79
T14 Jennifer Yang
2014
Troy, Mich.
39-40-79
17 Anne Miller
2013
Delaware, Ohio
39-41-80
18 Brianne Adkins
2012
Ashland, Ohio
40-42-82
19 Corynn Krieg
2013
Avon Lake, Ohio
44-42-86
20 Kristyn Crippen
2013
East Lansing, Mich.
40-47-87
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.