Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6462. Rating: 73.3. Slope: 128
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5582. Rating: 75.8. Slope: 134


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Cole Bradford
2013
Plano, Texas
34-34--68
T1 Q Tyler Dunbar
2013
Lufkin, Texas
36-32--68
T1 Eli Armstrong
2013
Edmond, Okla.
33-35--68
T1 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas
32-36--68
5 Jonathan Vasquez
2014
Bryan, Texas
34-35--69
T6 Abb Cauthorn
2014
Del Rio, Texas
35-35--70
T6 Q Tyler Elbrecht
2012
Austin, Texas
35-35--70
T6 Andrew Paysse
2014
Temple, Texas
36-34--70
T9 Justin Jennings
2013
Amarillo, Texas
33-38--71
T9 Q Richard Le
2012
Bellaire, Texas
35-36--71
T9 Benjamin Baxter
2014
Flower Mound, Texas
33-38--71
T9 Troy Vela
2013
Mansfield, Texas
36-35--71
T13 Q Mauricio Lira
2013
Mexico City,
34-38--72
T13 Todd Alan McDonald
2013
Little Rock, Ark.
35-37--72
T13 Q Justin Newby
2012
Parker, Texas
35-37--72
T13 Trevor Vega
2012
Victoria, Texas
35-37--72
T17 Q Grant Bennett
2013
Prosper, Texas
36-37--73
T17 Q Logan Dent
2013
Brownwood, Texas
36-37--73
T17 Jacob Longoria
2013
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
T17 Lucas Rhea
2014
Plano, Texas
37-36--73
T17 Papito Gonzalez
2013
McAllen, Texas
35-38--73
T17 Barrett Hennington
2013
Seabrook, Texas
34-39--73
T23 Q Peter Fox
2012
Mission, Texas
35-39--74
T23 Q Brandel Woodman
2012
Dumas, Texas
38-36--74
T23 Cody Bishop
2013
Magnolia, Texas
39-35--74
T23 John Krapf
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
39-35--74
T23 Patrick O'Neil
2013
Colleyville, Texas
37-37--74
T28 Q Kyle Francis
2013
San Antonio, Texas
37-38--75
T28 Alessandro Bissaro
2012
San Antonio, Texas
36-39--75
T28 Hayden Frederick
2013
Mansfield, Texas
39-36--75
T28 Clarke Hudgins
2014
Amarillo, Texas
39-36--75
T28 Cole Matthews
2014
Edmond, Okla.
40-35--75
T28 Andrew Scamardo
2014
College Station, Texas
40-35--75
T28 Kirk Thomas II
2012
Bossier City, La.
36-39--75
T35 * Cal Arrott
2012
San Angelo, Texas
35-41--76
T35 * Gavin Mastell
2013
Oklahoma City, Okla.
37-39--76
T35 Cole Barnett
2013
Mansfield, Texas
39-37--76
T35 JC Campbell
2015
Dallas, Texas
41-35--76
T35 Steven Doeling
2012
Houston, Texas
39-37--76
T35 Michael Hodson
2015
Amarillo, Texas
38-38--76
T35 Blake Lyle
2013
Argyle, Texas
37-39--76
T35 GK Morrison
2014
Andrews, Texas
39-37--76
T35 Nicholas Reisch
2012
Thornton, Colo.
38-38--76
T35 Joshua Seiple
2014
Castle Rock, Colo.
40-36--76
T45 Michael Helton
2012
Oklahoma City, Okla.
36-41--77
T45 Howard Lee
2013
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
39-38--77
T45 Thomas McGrath, III
2012
College Station, Texas
39-38--77
T45 Hunter Montgomery
2013
Andrews, Texas
39-38--77
T45 Jacob Veerman
2014
Sugarland, Texas
37-40--77
T50 John White
2013
Dallas, Texas
38-40--78
T50 Jon Ybarra
2013
Mission, Texas
40-38--78
52 Travis Crawford
2013
Anthony, Texas
40-39--79
T53 Gustavo Arizpe Perez
2014
Cancun,
39-41--80
T53 Nick Auer
2014
Wichita, Kan.
40-40--80
T53 Ben Bevilacqua
2013
Tulsa, Okla.
38-42--80
T53 Blade Knox
2012
Wewoka, Okla.
37-43--80
T53 Ricky Sambrano
2012
The Woodlands, Texas
36-44--80
T58 Thomas Allen
2013
Dallas, Texas
41-40--81
T58 Michael Chen
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
44-37--81
T58 Stephen Culin
2015
Plano, Texas
37-44--81
T58 Matthew Hance
2012
Montgomery, Texas
42-39--81
T58 Wyatt Robson
2013
Ada, Okla.
42-39--81
T63 Cole Buck
2013
Pampa, Texas
41-41--82
T63 Phil Coelho
2012
San Antonio, Texas
40-42--82
65 David Schack
2013
The Woodlands, Texas
44-39--83
T66 Drew Odaniel
2013
Euless, Texas
40-44--84
T66 Javier Villanueva
2012
Atizapan,
46-38--84
68 Cole Solis
2014
San Antonio, Texas
40-45--85
69 Garrett Whorley
2013
Magnolia, Texas
43-46--89
70 Collin Janawsky
2014
Southlake, Texas
51-44--95
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
33-34-67
2 Kristen Gillman
2016
Austin, Texas
36-34-70
3 Q Anna Kim
2014
Broken Arrow, Okla.
37-36-73
T4 Cheleen Cousins
2015
Plano, Texas
39-36-75
T4 Aja Zarrehparvar
2012
Coppell, Texas
37-38-75
T6 Meg Healy
2012
AUSTIN, Texas
39-37-76
T6 J'Lynn Vacek
2013
Frisco, Texas
37-39-76
8 Mia Ayer
2016
Waco, Texas
39-40-79
9 Gentry Carveth
2012
Lincoln, Neb.
44-41-85
10 Madeline Davis
2014
Houston, Texas
46-49-95
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.