LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Midwest Junior Players Championship TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6535. Rating: 71.6. Slope: 126
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5916. Rating: 73.9. Slope: 127


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q David Cooke
2011
Bolingbrook, Ill.
32-35--67
2 Q Jack Spellman
2013
Long Grove, Ill.
35-36--71
T3 Q R.J. Budd
2013
Prairie du sac, Wis.
36-36--72
T3 Q Chad Carlson
2013
Overland Park, Kan.
35-37--72
T3 Q Tee-k Kelly
2012
Wheaton, Ill.
37-35--72
T3 Raymond Knoll
2013
Naperville, Ill.
36-36--72
T3 Ryan Franklin
2012
Wales, Wis.
35-37--72
T8 Q Jakob Garstecki
2013
Germantown, Wis.
34-39--73
T8 Q Sam Weatherhead
2013
Grand Rapids, Mich.
37-36--73
T10 Q Jack Adolfson
2013
Niwot, Colo.
37-37--74
T10 Q Josh Smith
2013
Hazel Green, Wis.
36-38--74
T10 Nicholas Jan
2013
Northbrook, Ill.
38-36--74
T13 Q Dan Lensing
2014
Spring Park, Minn.
40-35--75
T13 Q Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-35--75
T13 Michael John Hultquist
2013
Wilmette, Ill.
39-36--75
T16 Nicholas Geissler
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-34--76
T16 Jacob Johnson
2013
Holt, Mich.
37-39--76
T16 Russell Matos
2016
Lombard, Ill.
38-38--76
T16 Jordan Mueser
2012
Normal, Ill.
38-38--76
T16 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
37-39--76
T16 Cameron Scheller
2013
Evansville, Ind.
38-38--76
T22 Reed Aren
2013
Long Grove, Ill.
38-39--77
T22 Brandon Baumgarten
2013
Granite Bay, Calif.
37-40--77
T22 Drew Takacs
2013
Lake Forest, Ill.
35-42--77
T22 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
38-39--77
T22 Orion Yamat
2015
Niles, Ill.
39-38--77
T27 Jackson Bedford
2014
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-40--78
T27 Thomas Byrne
2011
North Barrington, Ill.
39-39--78
T27 Brock Jameson
2013
Winfield, Ill.
40-38--78
T27 Michael Peter
2012
Florence, Ala.
39-39--78
T27 Nathan Pirtle
2015
Sullivan, Ind.
41-37--78
T27 Tyler Satorius
2012
Annandale, Va.
37-41--78
T27 Grant Smith
2013
Johnston, Iowa
38-40--78
T27 Joseph Sommers
2013
Plover, Wis.
40-38--78
T35 John Hadfield
2013
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
37-42--79
T35 Creighton Helms
2013
Glenview, Ill.
40-39--79
T35 Michael Kinsella
2013
Northbrook, Ill.
41-38--79
T35 Benjamin Skogen
2013
Onalaska, Wis.
38-41--79
T39 Thomas Errath
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
42-38--80
T39 Jace Guthmiller
2015
Yankton, S.D.
40-40--80
T39 Brian Heck
2012
Glencoe, Ill.
37-43--80
T39 Evan Scheller
2013
Evansville, Ind.
40-40--80
T43 Lucas Burkett
2012
Sandwich, Ill.
41-40--81
T43 Carter Thompson
2014
Tallahassee, Fla.
38-43--81
T45 Tommy Butler
2013
Granger, Ind.
45-37--82
T45 Thomas Calbi
2017
South Barrington, Ill.
42-40--82
T45 Raleigh Chapin
2012
Doylestown, Pa.
42-40--82
T45 Shamus Fitzpatrick
2012
hinsdale, Ill.
40-42--82
T45 Harrison Moore
2013
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
40-42--82
T45 Michael Phillips
2011
Northfield, Ill.
36-46--82
T45 Mark Valentine
2014
Morgan Hill, Calif.
40-42--82
T52 Ryan Graf
2014
Ramona, Calif.
40-43--83
T52 Alex Koulos
2012
Naperville, Ill.
40-43--83
T52 Amaran Sandhu
2013
Buffalo Grove, Ill.
42-41--83
T52 John Walker
2012
Novi, Mich.
44-39--83
T56 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
42-42--84
T56 T. Graham Kenter
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
44-40--84
T58 Brandon Hori
2012
Wilmette, Ill.
41-44--85
T58 Larry Wetzel
2012
Kronenwetter, Wis.
43-42--85
60 Bryson Vargas
2013
Naperville, Ill.
45-41--86
T61 Michael Hickey
2013
Glencoe, Ill.
43-44--87
T61 Justin Johnson
2013
Glenview, Ill.
48-39--87
63 John Hermes
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-46--88
64 George Voris
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
42-48--90
65 Justin Graf
2017
Ramona, Calif.
48-45--93
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Q Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn.
37-35-72
T1 Kelly Grassel
2013
Chesterton, Ind.
37-35-72
3 Ariana Furrie
2013
St Charles, Ill.
36-39-75
4 Angie Varona
2013
San Jose,
39-37-76
5 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill.
43-36-79
T6 Dana Gattone
2014
Addison, Ill.
42-40-82
T6 Siyun Liu
2017
Shanghai,
42-40-82
T6 Olivia McCormick
2012
Grant Park, Ill.
43-39-82
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff