LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AJGA Nebraska Junior at Quarry Oaks TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6837. Rating: 73.9. Slope: 137
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6023. Rating: 74.7. Slope: 139


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T1 Matthew Green
2012
Lenexa, Kan.
34-32--66
T1 Mitchell Klooz
2014
Laurel, Neb.
33-33--66
3 Zachary Tate
2012
Leawood, Kan.
34-34--68
T4 Q Braden Baer
2012
Westminster, Colo.
36-34--70
T4 Jeffrey Swegle
2014
West Des Moines, Iowa
35-35--70
T6 Q Dominic Kieffer
2012
Byron, Minn.
35-36--71
T6 Kolton Lapa
2012
Mesa, Ariz.
33-38--71
T6 Q Luke Thomas
2013
Plano, Texas
37-34--71
T6 Brian Wade
2013
Parkville, Mo.
34-37--71
T6 Preston Harrington
2013
Dallas, Texas
35-36--71
T11 Q Parker Roy
2014
Leawood, Kan.
35-37--72
T11 Q Evan Shartzer
2014
Overland Park, Kan.
37-35--72
T13 Nick Auer
2014
Wichita, Kan.
36-37--73
T13 Q Landon Hearnes
2013
Mayflower, Ark.
35-38--73
T13 Grant Smith
2013
Johnston, Iowa
37-36--73
T13 Tanner Harrington
2012
Dallas, Texas
34-39--73
T17 Q Ryan Smith
2012
Snowmass Village, Colo.
40-34--74
T17 Zac Dittmer
2013
Kansas City, Mo.
40-34--74
T19 Q Brad Burgess
2011
St Catharines, Ontario
38-37--75
T19 Q Mike Kotthoff
2013
St. Louis, Mo.
36-39--75
T19 Matt Barry
2013
Parkville, Mo.
36-39--75
T19 William Byrne
2013
Raymore, Mo.
38-37--75
T19 Ethan Yamada
2013
Arvada, Colo.
37-38--75
T24 Brandon Gayeski
2012
Westminster, Colo.
39-37--76
T24 Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D.
35-41--76
T24 Quinlan Prchal
2012
Glenview, Ill.
35-41--76
T24 Chase Thorp
2012
Leawood, Kan.
40-36--76
T28 Kade Brown
2013
Oberlin, Kan.
40-37--77
T28 Kyle Cornett
2013
Mill Creek, Wash.
39-38--77
T28 Michael Greenberg
2012
Plymouth, Minn.
37-40--77
T28 Nick Kravchuk
2012
Omaha, Neb.
40-37--77
T28 Matthew Rachey
2013
Waconia, Minn.
39-38--77
T28 Austin Staudinger
2013
Greenwood, Mo.
37-40--77
T28 Preston Walford
2013
Tekamah, Neb.
37-40--77
T35 Ryan Gutz
2013
Storm Lake, Iowa
34-44--78
T35 Nate Williams
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn.
38-40--78
T37 Ryan Rearick
2013
Omaha, Neb.
38-41--79
T37 Matt Welch
2013
Henderson, Nev.
44-35--79
T39 Kevin Klatman
2012
Boulder, Colo.
39-41--80
T39 Michael Kohn
2012
St. Louis, Mo.
40-40--80
T39 Gavin Mastell
2013
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-41--80
T39 Teddy Oitzman
2016
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
42-38--80
T39 Andy Zhang
2016
Winter Garden, Fla.
39-41--80
T44 Grant Campbell
2013
Waukee, Iowa
40-41--81
T44 Lee Radke
2015
Sioux Falls, S.D.
40-41--81
T46 Frank Berguin
2012
Mesa, Ariz.
41-41--82
T46 Howard Lee
2013
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
41-41--82
T48 Cale Benson
2012
Grand Island, Neb.
42-41--83
T48 Sam Humphreys
2014
Edmond, Okla.
41-42--83
T48 Trey Kidd
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii
38-45--83
T48 Austin McCulloch
2012
Alexander, Minn.
42-41--83
T48 Joey Muckler
2012
Centennial, Colo.
40-43--83
T48 Clayton Peterson
2014
Lincoln, Neb.
43-40--83
T48 Dane Walton
2013
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
43-40--83
T55 Michael Foster
2013
Maumelle, Ark.
40-44--84
T55 Jace Guthmiller
2015
Yankton, S.D.
43-41--84
T55 Devon Johnson
2012
Minneapolis, Minn.
44-40--84
T55 Alec Palen
2014
Rogersville, Mo.
43-41--84
T59 Cole Crooker
2013
Leawood, Kan.
42-43--85
T59 Harry Farrell
2013
Overland Park, Kan.
39-46--85
T59 Tim Song
2013
Omaha, Neb.
46-39--85
62 Ryan Sulsberger
2011
Mapleton, Iowa
39-47--86
T63 Clayton Malone
2014
Lincoln, Neb.
42-45--87
T63 David Woods
2014
Manhattan, Kan.
43-44--87
65 Carson Jones
2013
Boulder, Colo.
40-50--90
66 Nick Bruhn
2013
Sioux Falls, S.D.
39-52--91
67 Josh Cleland
2012
Wichita, Kan.
44-48--92
68 Scott Woods
2014
Manhattan, Kan.
45-48--93
69 Drew DeBolt
2013
Omaha, Neb.
48-49--97
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Olivia Lavy
2012
Fayetteville, Ark.
35-37-72
2 Anna Zhou
2015
Palo Alto, Calif.
39-35-74
3 Hailey Boner
2012
Stillwater, Minn.
37-40-77
T4 Anna Grace Lavy
2015
Fayetteville, Ark.
40-38-78
T4 Katie-Lee Wilson
2013
Owasso, Okla.
37-41-78
6 Q Xiaoyu Zhu
2014
Windermere, Fla.
36-43-79
7 Anne Freman
2013
Las Vegas, Nev.
40-40-80
8 Q Jordan Chael
2013
Overland Park, Kan.
36-45-81
9 Meagan Rachey
2015
Waconia, Minn.
43-44-87
10 Lydia Kim
2015
Spokane, Wash.
43-45-88
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff