Genesis Junior at White Beeches TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 5872. Rating: 72.4. Slope: 131
Girls Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 5360. Rating: 71.8. Slope: 130


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Charlie May
2013
Topsfield, Mass.
27-31--58
T2 Q Jeffrey Durkin
2012
Scituate, Mass.
27-32--59
T2 Q Cody Gross
2012
Babylon, N.Y.
30-29--59
T2 Q Jeremy Wall
2014
Brielle, N.J.
30-29--59
5 Q Matthew Lowe
2014
Farmingdale, N.Y.
26-34--60
T6 Q Brian Fong
2013
Diamond Bar, Calif.
30-31--61
T6 Q Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
31-30--61
T8 Q James Edgeworth
2012
Staten Island, N.Y.
30-32--62
T8 Sam Soeth
2014
Newtown Square, Pa.
30-32--62
T8 Q John Yu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
31-31--62
T11 Scott Kim
2013
River Edge, N.J.
29-34--63
T11 Mark Dano
2013
Washington Boro, Pa.
31-32--63
T11 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
28-35--63
T11 David Long
2013
Catonsville, Md.
30-33--63
T15 Matthew Hirsh
2012
Hewlett, N.Y.
34-30--64
T15 Robert Newhouse
2015
New York, N.Y.
33-31--64
T17 Tyler Abrahamsen
2013
Seatuket, N.Y.
31-34--65
T17 Evan Cody
2012
Ballston Spa, N.Y.
31-34--65
T17 Mick Hazen
2011
New York, N.Y.
32-33--65
T17 Shane Kennedy
2011
Pearl River, N.Y.
32-33--65
T17 Jason Park
2012
Arcadia, Calif.
32-33--65
T17 Bryan BeomCheol Shin
2013
Arcadia, Calif.
29-36--65
T17 Brendan Worthy
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
32-33--65
T24 John Edler
2013
Fair Haven, N.J.
31-35--66
T24 Nicholas Hsieh
2013
New York, N.Y.
33-33--66
T24 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
31-35--66
T24 Walker Lohrey
2013
West Simsbury, Conn.
31-35--66
T24 Zachary Melnick
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
33-33--66
T24 Sean O'Neill
2012
Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
32-34--66
T24 Justin Stagg
2015
White Plains, N.Y.
30-36--66
T31 Daniel Altieri
2015
Skillman, N.J.
32-35--67
T31 Zenon Bishop
2012
New York, N.Y.
32-35--67
T31 Nicholas Dilio
2012
Hopewell Jct., N.Y.
34-33--67
T31 Brett Gottsegen
2012
Livingston, N.J.
34-33--67
T31 Jimmy Greg
2012
Clifton Park, N.Y.
35-32--67
T31 Clark Robinson
2012
South Windsor, Conn.
30-37--67
T31 Steven Tanen
2012
Syosset, N.Y.
31-36--67
T31 Andrew Wells
2012
Madison, N.J.
32-35--67
T31 Matthew Yung
2012
Wilmington, Del.
38-29--67
T40 Curren Mody
2015
Monmouth Junction, N.J.
35-33--68
T40 Bryan Saxon
2012
Califon, N.J.
33-35--68
T40 Jack Zierolf
2012
Fairfield, Conn.
38-30--68
T43 Brad Burgess
2011
St Catharines, Ontario
34-35--69
T43 Jonathan Farah
2012
Niskayuna, N.Y.
34-35--69
T43 Jason Leigh
2012
Northfield, Conn.
36-33--69
T43 Rory Mazur
2012
Ridgefield, Conn.
33-36--69
T47 Brian Dempster
2012
Robbinsville, N.J.
41-29--70
T47 Sean Farren
2015
Brielle, N.J.
34-36--70
T47 Gian Turco
2012
Bethlehem, Pa.
35-35--70
T50 Nicolas Kim
2014
Whippany, N.J.
34-37--71
T50 Jud Riley
2012
Short Hills, N.J.
31-40--71
T50 Tyler Stagg
2013
White Plains, N.Y.
36-35--71
T53 Steven Altieri
2013
Skillman, N.J.
38-34--72
T53 Bret Howey
2014
Nazareth, Pa.
36-36--72
T53 Jack Stewart
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
39-33--72
T56 Zachary Katz
2012
Old Tappan, N.J.
39-35--74
T56 James Lee
2012
Towaco, N.J.
41-33--74
58 Isaac Gorenstein
2015
Nyack, N.Y.
36-39--75
59 Brendon Kim
2015
River Vale, N.J.
38-38--76
60 Michael Lee
2011
Roslyn Harbor, N.Y.
34-43--77
61 Kwanwoo Kim
2014
Tenafly, N.J.
38-42--80
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Tianyi Wang
2013
Beijing,
34-30-64
2 Jennifer Lee
2013
Rochester, N.Y.
33-33-66
T3 Q Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
31-36-67
T3 Rachel Oates
2014
Rye, N.Y.
32-35-67
T5 Abby Lim
2015
Tenafly, N.J.
35-34-69
T5 Noelle Maertz
2012
Clark, N.J.
36-33-69
7 Lizzie McGarrigle
2013
Wernersville, Pa.
35-36-71
T8 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
36-36-72
T8 Alexandria Yang
2013
Princeton, N.J.
37-35-72
10 Nikki Long
2014
San Antonio, Texas
39-35-74
11 Emma Hjarne
2012
Larchmont, N.Y.
39-37-76
T12 Elizabeth Choi
2015
Syosset, N.Y.
42-36-78
T12 Eun-Won Park
2016
Tenafly, N.J.
35-43-78
T12 Maggie Sullivan
2013
New Rochelle, N.Y.
36-42-78
15 Marin Kobb
2012
Owings Mills, Md.
41-42-83
16 Alexandra Baginski
2012
Glen Ridge, N.J.
44-40-84
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.