LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Genesis Junior at White Beeches TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 5872. Rating: 72.4. Slope: 131
Girls Par: 36-34--70. Yardage: 5360. Rating: 71.8. Slope: 130


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Charlie May
2013
Topsfield, Mass.
27-31--58
T2 Q Jeffrey Durkin
2012
Scituate, Mass.
27-32--59
T2 Q Cody Gross
2012
Babylon, N.Y.
30-29--59
T2 Q Jeremy Wall
2014
Brielle, N.J.
30-29--59
5 Q Matthew Lowe
2014
Farmingdale, N.Y.
26-34--60
T6 Q Brian Fong
2013
Diamond Bar, Calif.
30-31--61
T6 Q Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
31-30--61
T8 Q James Edgeworth
2012
Staten Island, N.Y.
30-32--62
T8 Sam Soeth
2014
Newtown Square, Pa.
30-32--62
T8 Q John Yu
2011
Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
31-31--62
T11 Scott Kim
2013
River Edge, N.J.
29-34--63
T11 Mark Dano
2013
Washington Boro, Pa.
31-32--63
T11 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
28-35--63
T11 David Long
2013
Catonsville, Md.
30-33--63
T15 Matthew Hirsh
2012
Hewlett, N.Y.
34-30--64
T15 Robert Newhouse
2015
New York, N.Y.
33-31--64
T17 Tyler Abrahamsen
2013
Seatuket, N.Y.
31-34--65
T17 Evan Cody
2012
Ballston Spa, N.Y.
31-34--65
T17 Mick Hazen
2011
New York, N.Y.
32-33--65
T17 Shane Kennedy
2011
Pearl River, N.Y.
32-33--65
T17 Jason Park
2012
Arcadia, Calif.
32-33--65
T17 Bryan BeomCheol Shin
2013
Arcadia, Calif.
29-36--65
T17 Brendan Worthy
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
32-33--65
T24 John Edler
2013
Fair Haven, N.J.
31-35--66
T24 Nicholas Hsieh
2013
New York, N.Y.
33-33--66
T24 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
31-35--66
T24 Walker Lohrey
2013
West Simsbury, Conn.
31-35--66
T24 Zachary Melnick
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
33-33--66
T24 Sean O'Neill
2012
Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
32-34--66
T24 Justin Stagg
2015
White Plains, N.Y.
30-36--66
T31 Daniel Altieri
2015
Skillman, N.J.
32-35--67
T31 Zenon Bishop
2012
New York, N.Y.
32-35--67
T31 Nicholas Dilio
2012
Hopewell Jct., N.Y.
34-33--67
T31 Brett Gottsegen
2012
Livingston, N.J.
34-33--67
T31 Jimmy Greg
2012
Clifton Park, N.Y.
35-32--67
T31 Clark Robinson
2012
South Windsor, Conn.
30-37--67
T31 Steven Tanen
2012
Syosset, N.Y.
31-36--67
T31 Andrew Wells
2012
Madison, N.J.
32-35--67
T31 Matthew Yung
2012
Wilmington, Del.
38-29--67
T40 Curren Mody
2015
Monmouth Junction, N.J.
35-33--68
T40 Bryan Saxon
2012
Califon, N.J.
33-35--68
T40 Jack Zierolf
2012
Fairfield, Conn.
38-30--68
T43 Brad Burgess
2011
St Catharines, Ontario
34-35--69
T43 Jonathan Farah
2012
Niskayuna, N.Y.
34-35--69
T43 Jason Leigh
2012
Northfield, Conn.
36-33--69
T43 Rory Mazur
2012
Ridgefield, Conn.
33-36--69
T47 Brian Dempster
2012
Robbinsville, N.J.
41-29--70
T47 Sean Farren
2015
Brielle, N.J.
34-36--70
T47 Gian Turco
2012
Bethlehem, Pa.
35-35--70
T50 Nicolas Kim
2014
Whippany, N.J.
34-37--71
T50 Jud Riley
2012
Short Hills, N.J.
31-40--71
T50 Tyler Stagg
2013
White Plains, N.Y.
36-35--71
T53 Steven Altieri
2013
Skillman, N.J.
38-34--72
T53 Bret Howey
2014
Nazareth, Pa.
36-36--72
T53 Jack Stewart
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
39-33--72
T56 Zachary Katz
2012
Old Tappan, N.J.
39-35--74
T56 James Lee
2012
Towaco, N.J.
41-33--74
58 Isaac Gorenstein
2015
Nyack, N.Y.
36-39--75
59 Brendon Kim
2015
River Vale, N.J.
38-38--76
60 Michael Lee
2011
Roslyn Harbor, N.Y.
34-43--77
61 Kwanwoo Kim
2014
Tenafly, N.J.
38-42--80
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Tianyi Wang
2013
Beijing,
34-30-64
2 Jennifer Lee
2013
Rochester, N.Y.
33-33-66
T3 Q Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
31-36-67
T3 Rachel Oates
2014
Rye, N.Y.
32-35-67
T5 Abby Lim
2015
Tenafly, N.J.
35-34-69
T5 Noelle Maertz
2012
Clark, N.J.
36-33-69
7 Lizzie McGarrigle
2013
Wernersville, Pa.
35-36-71
T8 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
36-36-72
T8 Alexandria Yang
2013
Princeton, N.J.
37-35-72
10 Nikki Long
2014
San Antonio, Texas
39-35-74
11 Emma Hjarne
2012
Larchmont, N.Y.
39-37-76
T12 Elizabeth Choi
2015
Syosset, N.Y.
42-36-78
T12 Eun-Won Park
2016
Tenafly, N.J.
35-43-78
T12 Maggie Sullivan
2013
New Rochelle, N.Y.
36-42-78
15 Marin Kobb
2012
Owings Mills, Md.
41-42-83
16 Alexandra Baginski
2012
Glen Ridge, N.J.
44-40-84
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff