CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior TaylorMade-adidas Golf Qualifier Results

Click to see Qualifying Results

Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6918. Rating: 73.7. Slope: 140
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6048. Rating: 75.7. Slope: 138


Boys Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Q Bryan BeomCheol Shin
2013
Arcadia, Calif.
36-37--73
T2 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
38-36--74
T2 Q David Pompey
2013
Clarks Summit, Pa.
37-37--74
T2 Cole Berman
2014
Rosemont, Pa.
36-38--74
T5 Q Kavian Bina
2012
Villanova, Pa.
34-41--75
T5 Dominic Diaz
2013
Bridgewater, N.J.
37-38--75
T5 Matthew van Niekerk
2013
Rochester, N.Y.
36-39--75
T8 Q David Long
2013
Catonsville, Md.
36-41--77
T8 Q Kevin Rawding
2011
Convent Station, N.J.
37-40--77
T8 Q Chris Yoo
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
40-37--77
11 Q Cody Dazen
2013
Shamong, N.J.
41-37--78
12 Q James Ryan
2012
St. Davids, Pa.
41-38--79
T13 Connor Flach
2013
Ellicott City, Md.
41-39--80
T13 Daniel Furman
2012
Blue Bell, Pa.
37-43--80
T13 Michael McNulty
2011
Harmony, Pa.
41-39--80
T13 Spencer Stone
2013
Unionville, Conn.
39-41--80
T13 Bradley White
2012
Ellington, Conn.
39-41--80
T13 Sam Ignatuk
2013
Boonton, N.J.
38-42--80
T13 Paul Pastore
2014
Greenwich, Conn.
38-42--80
T13 Chris Pavelic
2013
Riverside, Conn.
37-43--80
T21 Jimmy Allen
2012
Media, Pa.
41-40--81
T21 Mark Dano
2013
Washington Boro, Pa.
43-38--81
T21 Liam Dunne
2013
Longmeadow, Mass.
41-40--81
T21 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
40-41--81
T25 Alex Acciani
2013
Harleysville, Pa.
41-41--82
T25 Carey Bina
2013
Villanova, Pa.
38-44--82
T25 Jacob Gurock
2014
West Windsor, N.J.
44-38--82
T25 Brian Herlihy
2012
Danbury, Conn.
38-44--82
T25 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
43-39--82
T25 Jason Park
2012
Arcadia, Calif.
40-42--82
T25 Evan Sommer
2013
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-43--82
T25 Danny Syring
2013
Park Ridge, N.J.
41-41--82
T25 Jeremy Wall
2014
Brielle, N.J.
41-41--82
T34 Alex Dupre
2013
Drexel Hill, Pa.
38-45--83
T34 Sean Fahey
2013
Villanova, Pa.
43-40--83
T34 Patrick Goodrich
2012
Severna Park, Md.
40-43--83
T34 Nicholas Hsieh
2013
New York, N.Y.
37-46--83
T34 Tyler Olmsted
2015
Boyds, Md.
40-43--83
T39 Mike Blasey
2015
Potomac, Md.
42-42--84
T39 Griffin Brown
2012
Hollis, N.H.
42-42--84
T39 Jack Gregor
2014
North Wales, Pa.
43-41--84
T39 Michael Johnson
2012
South Glastonbury, Conn.
42-42--84
T39 Sean Lee
2012
Far Hills, N.J.
37-47--84
T39 Eamon Marone
2013
Belvidere, N.J.
44-40--84
T39 Stewart Rickenbach
2013
Doylestown, Pa.
41-43--84
T46 Raleigh Chapin
2012
Doylestown, Pa.
42-43--85
T46 Hank Kovalcik
2013
Yardley, Pa.
40-45--85
T46 Kevin O'Donnell
2013
Cape May Court House, N.J.
41-44--85
T46 Oliver Shih
2014
Saddle River, N.J.
43-42--85
T50 Mick Hazen
2011
New York, N.Y.
43-43--86
T50 Jonathan Liu
2013
Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
43-43--86
T50 Walker Lohrey
2013
West Simsbury, Conn.
39-47--86
T50 Rob Williamson
2012
New York, N.Y.
42-44--86
T54 Bryan Carter
2012
Yorktown, Va.
44-43--87
T54 Jonathan Farah
2012
Niskayuna, N.Y.
42-45--87
T54 Noah Henderson
2013
Riverside, Conn.
43-44--87
T54 Jack Stewart
2012
Basking Ridge, N.J.
42-45--87
T58 Chad McCann
2015
Haymarket, Va.
45-43--88
T58 Joey Park
2012
Ellicott City, Md.
45-43--88
T58 Christopher Zhang
2015
Belle Mead, N.J.
44-44--88
61 Gilbert Chang
2015
Smithtown, N.Y.
44-45--89
T62 Brandon Greenplate
2014
York, Pa.
42-48--90
T62 Johnny Schob
2013
Huntington, N.Y.
46-44--90
T64 Parth Ahuja
2013
Monmouth Junction, N.J.
45-46--91
T64 Richard Koch
2013
Bethesda, Md.
47-44--91
66 Lucas Ludgate
2013
Summit, N.J.
45-50--95
67 Tim Cunningham
2012
Reading, Mass.
43-53--96
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
Girls Division      
       
Rank Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
44-41-85
2 Ashley Cassidy
2013
Doylestown, Pa.
41-45-86
3 Alexandria Yang
2013
Princeton, N.J.
43-46-89
4 Jane Hopkinson-Wood
2014
Pottstown, Pa.
46-45-91
5 Q Amanda Ploener
2013
Chadds Ford, Pa.
47-46-93
T6 Q Phoebe O'Rourke
2012
HoHoKus, N.J.
49-46-95
T6 Madison Gilmartin
2012
Royersford, Pa.
44-51-95
8 Alexandra Baginski
2012
Glen Ridge, N.J.
51-52-103
         
Q Player qualified into the tournament
* Player qualified via sudden-death playoff
 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.