LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

W. DUNCAN MACMILLAN CLASSIC AT RUSH CREEK
Rush Creek Golf Club
Maple Grove, Minn. • June 28 - July 1

Media Score MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7108. Rating: 74.6. Slope: 147
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6185. Rating: 76.3. Slope: 139

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 73-73-71--217
2 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-74-72--226
T3 Miles Knutsen
2011
Orono, Minn. 76-74-77--227
3 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 73-75-79--227
3 Jordan Wetsch
2011
St. Charles, Ill. 75-74-78--227
6 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 76-76-76--228
T7 Tyler Lowenstein
2011
Plymouth, Minn. 77-80-72--229
7 Thomas Strandemo
2012
Fargo, N.D. 75-78-76--229
7 Myles Pfingsten
2011
Fairmont, Minn. 77-75-77--229
7 Camden Nierman
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 76-74-79--229
T11 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 80-73-77--230
11 Scott Cahill
2011
Carpentersville, Ill. 72-79-79--230
11 Jack Holmgren
2014
Corcoran, Minn. 73-81-76--230
11 Kendrick Vinar
2013
Hillsborough, N.C. 76-76-78--230
11 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 76-77-77--230
11 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 78-74-78--230
11 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 78-78-74--230
T18 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 79-72-80--231
18 Kraig McLeod
2012
Pebble Beach, Calif. 79-75-77--231
18 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 79-72-80--231
T21 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 74-77-81--232
21 Nicholas Glass
2011
Fargo, N.D. 73-81-78--232
T23 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-78-82--233
23 Collin Foster
2011
Clive, Iowa 81-77-75--233
23 David Longmire
2011
Glendora, Calif. 79-74-80--233
23 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 80-77-76--233
23 Will Scarlett
2011
Woodland, Calif. 79-83-71--233
23 Alexander Wagner
2011
Hastings, Minn. 83-78-72--233
T29 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 83-76-75--234
29 Tee-k Kelly
2012
Wheaton, Ill. 75-76-83--234
29 Logan Palmer
2011
Harwood, N.D. 76-83-75--234
T32 Sam Reber
2011
Rosemount, Minn. 84-77-74--235
32 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 80-78-77--235
32 Bennett Smed
2011
Chaska, Minn. 78-77-80--235
32 Evan McLeod
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 78-78-79--235
32 Max Donohue
2014
Sioux Falls, S.D. 74-81-80--235
T37 Micah  Megorden
2011
Moorhead, Minn. 74-85-77--236
37 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-80-79--236
T39 Christopher Kim
2011
San Diego, Calif. 80-74-83--237
39 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 80-76-81--237
39 Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D. 78-79-80--237
T42 Michael Bonicatto
2011
Yorba Linda, Calif. 80-81-77--238
42 Yifan Liu
2011
Guangzhou, China 73-85-80--238
T44 Kevin Brooke
2012
Minneapolis, MN 76-84-79--239
44 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 79-80-80--239
46 John Spellerberg
2011
Fremont, Neb. 78-80-82--240
47 Josh Weismantel
2011
Watertown, S.D. 82-81-78--241
T48 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 80-85-78--243
48 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-76-83--243
48 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 85-75-83--243
48 Eric Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 81-82-80--243
48 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 73-82-88--243
T53 James DeBoer
2011
Onalaska, Wis. 83-81-80--244
53 Jake Solomon
2011
Edina, Minn. 79-84-81--244
T55 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 84-79-82--245
55 Tyler Rustad
2011
Moorhead, Minn. 84-82-79--245
55 Matthew Plunkett
2015
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 82-75-88--245
58 Chris Holmquist
2011
Brookings, S.D. 88-82-78--248
T59 Scott Meschnig
2011
Schaumburg, Ill. 84-90-76--250
59 Brett Draxler
2011
Plymouth, Minn. 85-79-86--250
61 Nicholas  Weidner
2011
Edina, Minn. 77-85-89--251
62 Jacob Wherley
2011
Ozark, Mo. 94-81-80--255
T63 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill. 87-83-86--256
63 Matthew Peterson
2011
Wayzata, Minn. 80-93-83--256
65 Cole Soffa
2013
Plymouth, Minn. 82-92-84--258
66 Andrew Kimble
2011
St. Paul, Minn. 89-85-85--259
67 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y. 87-88-85--260
T68 Michael Melka
2011
Warrenville, Ill. 97-80-89--266
68 David Davidson
2012
Carmel, Calif. 87-84-95--266
70 Tyler Zahn
2011
Aberdeen, S.D. 91-87-93--271
71 Shane Sampair
2011
Forest Lake, Minn. 88-89-95--272
72 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo. 92-93-91--276
-
Kyle Skinner
2011
Johnston, Iowa
83-91-DQ - Rule 6-3a
-
Brian Urness
2011
Orono, Minn.
82-80-JWD
-
Alec Wojack
2011
Edina, Minn.
93-94-DQ - Rule 6-3a
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Jisoo Keel
2013
Coquitlam, British Columbia 73-76-73--222
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 74-76-75--225
3 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 75-73-79--227
T4 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 75-76-80--231
4 Kaitlin Park
2012
Tustin Ranch, Calif. 83-75-73--231
6 Cassandra Deeg
2012
Withrow, Minn. 77-77-78--232
7 Stephanie Hsieh
2011
Alamo, Calif. 79-77-79--235
8 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 81-81-75--237
9 Hannah Kim
2014
Chula Vista, Calif. 79-82-77--238
T10 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 79-85-75--239
10 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash. 80-79-80--239
12 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 78-81-81--240
T13 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 82-80-80--242
13 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 82-83-77--242
T15 Brooke Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 79-84-80--243
15 Viktoria Lager
2011
Longboat Key, Fla. 79-82-82--243
17 McKenzie Neisen
2014
New Prague, Minn. 86-80-80--246
18 Abbey Carlson
2016
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-83-85--247
T19 Hayley Guyton
2011
Sugar Grove, Ill. 81-89-79--249
19 Eliza Breed
2011
Greenwich, Conn. 78-83-88--249
21 Kristin Wright
2011
Winnetka, Ill. 83-83-84--250
22 Alexandria Celli
2012
Southlake, Texas 83-83-90--256
23 Grace Todora
2011
Woodbury, Minn. 89-89-85--263
24 Breanne Fredette
2011
Winnipeg, Manitoba 93-88-96--277