LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

CLEVELAND JUNIOR OPEN
Red Tail Golf Club
Avon, Ohio • June 28 - July 1

Media Score AVON, Ohio -- Final results from the Cleveland Junior Open conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Red Tail Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6954. Rating: 74.7. Slope: 135
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6151. Rating: 76.6. Slope: 138

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 72-75-76--223
T2 Andrew Fogg
2011
Greenwood, Ind. 75-81-69--225
2 Sebastian Barnoya
2011
Guatemala, Guatemala 74-79-72--225
2 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 78-73-74--225
5 Scott Smith
2011
Pepper Pike, Ohio 71-80-76--227
6 Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla. 73-76-79--228
7 Shearn Chua
2012
Beaumont, Calif. 80-73-76--229
T8 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 74-76-80--230
8 Michael Bishop
2012
Medina, Ohio 75-77-78--230
T10 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 81-76-74--231
10 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 79-76-76--231
10 Alec Tahy
2013
Dayton, Ohio 74-81-76--231
T13 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 81-75-76--232
13 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 77-78-77--232
15 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio 82-75-76--233
16 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass. 79-78-77--234
17 Jacob Forsythe
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 79-73-83--235
T18 Austin Collins
2010
Winter Garden, Fla. 78-84-74--236
18 Connor McCafferty
2011
Westlake, Ohio 80-78-78--236
20 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 79-83-75--237
T21 Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 86-77-75--238
21 Will Seger
2013
Jasper, Ind. 81-81-76--238
21 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-81-78--238
21 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa. 82-80-76--238
T25 Jared Wissinger
2011
Hilliard, Ohio 80-80-79--239
25 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 78-79-82--239
25 David Ransdell
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich. 80-74-85--239
T28 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 80-80-80--240
28 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 81-78-81--240
T30 Ian Holt
2014
Stow, Ohio 79-84-78--241
30 Michael Irwin
2011
West Chester, Ohio 77-81-83--241
30 Daniel DeLuca
2011
Lexington, Ky. 76-82-83--241
33 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va. 79-78-85--242
T34 Kameron Kubis
2011
San Diego, Calif. 77-82-84--243
34 Jason Plepel
2011
Wheaton, Ill. 80-84-79--243
34 Tyler Maranville
2011
Hartville, Ohio 83-81-79--243
T37 Jonathan Ransone
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 87-79-79--245
37 Thomas Rooney
2011
Loveland, Ohio 85-83-77--245
37 Matthew Green
2011
Lancaster, Ohio 79-83-83--245
40 Nick Szerzinski
2011
Lemont, Ill. 85-83-78--246
T41 Garrett de Waal
2011
Grand Rapids, Mich. 76-87-85--248
41 Matthew Moosavian
2012
Westerville, Ohio 81-82-85--248
41 Colin Stelljes
2010
Mason, Ohio 85-78-85--248
41 Nick Paxos
2011
Canton, Ohio 77-82-89--248
T45 John Coughlin
2012
Hunting Valley, Ohio 89-79-82--250
45 Michael Mastran
2013
Tallmadge, Ohio 79-84-87--250
45 Zach Zaback
2012
Farmington, Conn. 85-77-88--250
48 Anthony Maroon
2011
Westlake, Ohio 78-90-84--252
49 Brian Weals
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 84-84-85--253
50 Ryan Bricker
2011
Dublin, Ohio 82-86-87--255
51 F.J. O'Donnell
2012
Westerville, Ohio 82-86-88--256
52 Marcus Brezina
2011
Westlake, Ohio 82-84-94--260
Missed Cut
MC Joshua Royal 2011 Clarkston, Mich. 81-88--169
MC Kevin Chien 2011 Bellevue, Wash. 85-84--169
MC Kirby Blake Doidge 2011 Van Wert, Ohio 81-88--169
MC Brad Peterson 2011 Palatine, Ill. 79-91--170
MC Nicolas Osorio 2012 Cali, Colombia 80-90--170
MC Patrick Haggerty 2011 Elmhurst, Ill. 92-78--170
MC Alec  Borlin 2011 Solon, Ohio 85-85--170
MC Andrew Feldman 2011 Allentown, Pa. 91-80--171
MC Brendan Ward 2011 DeWitt, Mich. 87-84--171
MC Nicholas Wallace 2011 Dayton, Ohio 90-81--171
MC Stephen Kelly 2011 Chagrin Falls, Ohio 83-89--172
MC J. Ben Ho 2011 Vancouver, British Columbia 83-89--172
MC Greg  Calabrese 2011 Gates Mills, Ohio 84-88--172
MC Mickey Sutton 2010 Edgewood, Ky. 86-88--174
MC Jay Carroll 2011 Upper Arlington, Ohio 91-83--174
MC Collin Holmes 2011 Avon Lake, Ohio 92-83--175
MC Drake Genna 2011 Tecumseh, Ontario 84-91--175
MC Dongmin Kim 2010 Ann Arbor, Mich. 94-81--175
MC Alexander Lynch 2011 Greenwich, Conn. 88-88--176
MC Matthew Fellows 2011 West Bloomfield, Mich. 90-86--176
MC Andrew Wilson 2011 Pickerington, Ohio 90-87--177
MC Andrew Kay 2011 Ajax, Ontario 94-83--177
MC Gregory Manuel 2011 Rocky River, Ohio 90-87--177
MC John Paul King 2010 Hilliard, Ohio 95-86--181
MC Nicholas Nemetz 2011 Westlake, Ohio 88-93--181
MC Clayton Sharb 2013 Avon Lake, Ohio 84-97--181
MC Christian Wagner 2012 Chagrin Falls, Ohio 91-90--181
MC Rick Voyvodic 2011 LaSalle, Ontario 94-90--184
MC Matthew Oliver 2011 Solon, Ohio 96-89--185
MC Jake Felicetti 2011 Niagara Falls, N.Y. 88-97--185
MC Tommy O'Neil 2012 Charleston, W.Va. 95-90--185
MC John Martinelli 2011 Rye, N.Y. 91-96--187
MC Marshall Golowenski 2011 Oklahoma City, Okla. 88-102--190
MC Brendan  Zvoncheck 2011 Strongsville, Ohio 89-103--192
-
David Rinderle
2013
Erie, Pa.
85-JWD
-
Blake Rose
2012
Kettering, Ohio
84-DQ - Rule 6-6b
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 *Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 74-77-73--224
2 Pei-Chun Chen
2011
(Taiwan) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 75-79-70--224
2 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio 77-74-73--224
2 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 75-77-72--224
2 Allison Harper
2010
Columbus, Ohio 73-75-76--224
6 Minjia Luo
2013
San Diego, Calif. 74-76-75--225
7 Lauren Grogan
2011
Columbus, Ohio 78-79-76--233
8 Shelby Wilson
2011
Carrollton, Texas 79-80-76--235
9 Irene Jung
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-82-78--237
10 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 75-80-84--239
T11 Giovana Maymon
2014
Huixquilucan, Mexico 85-77-80--242
11 Jessie  Jordan
2011
St. Paris, Ohio 80-78-84--242
11 Brittany Mai
2011
Poway, Calif. 81-79-82--242
14 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 80-80-85--245
15 Sara Handa
2011
Poway, Calif. 85-79-90--254
16 Zhiqi Jessica Zhang
2011
Mason, Ohio 89-81-85--255
T17 Colleen Miller
2011
Erie, Pa. 87-82-93--262
17 Isabel Chien
2013
Bellevue, Wash. 84-85-93--262
Missed Cut
MC Emily Dixon 2012 Pataskala, Ohio 86-86--172
MC Abby Tepe 2011 Liberty Township, Ohio 85-90--175
MC Michelle Chen 2011 Plano, Texas 87-89--176
MC Gina Battistone 2011 Northfield, Ohio 89-89--178
MC Amanda Smith 2011 Canton, Ohio 91-88--179
MC Nicole Rae 2011 St. Charles, Ill. 90-92--182
MC Ellen Handa 2011 Poway, Calif. 94-90--184
MC Shannon Allen 2011 Huron, Ohio 96-95--191
MC Jenna Gentner 2010 Rocky River, Ohio 101-97--198
MC Molly Kusma 2011 New Albany, Ohio 101-98--199
MC Morgan MacLean 2013 Westlake, Ohio 126-119--245
  * Won via sudden-death playoff