LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

W. DUNCAN MACMILLAN CLASSIC AT RUSH CREEK
Rush Creek Golf Club
Maple Grove, Minn. • July 4 - 7

Media Score MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- First Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7041. Rating: 74.3. Slope: 146
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6031. Rating: 75.4. Slope: 137

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 ZeCheng Dou
2015
Beijing, China 34-34--68
2 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-32--69
T3 Connor Nelson
2012
Roscoe, Ill. 34-36--70
3 Max Donohue
2014
Sioux Falls, S.D. 36-34--70
3 Benjamin Skogen
2013
Onalaska, Wis. 34-36--70
T6 Aaron Wong
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 36-35--71
6 Tim Taylor
2014
Iowa Falls, Iowa 35-36--71
6 Connor Holland
2012
West Fargo, N.D. 34-37--71
6 Nick Auman
2012
Minneapolis, Minn. 36-35--71
T10 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif. 38-34--72
10 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 39-33--72
10 Max Alcorn
2013
Poway, Calif. 35-37--72
10 Juan Yumar
2014
Miami, Fla. 38-34--72
10 Logan Palmer
2011
Harwood, N.D. 37-35--72
10 Jon DuToit
2012
Chanhassen, Minn. 35-37--72
10 Dominic Kieffer
2012
Byron, Minn. 37-35--72
T17 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md. 37-36--73
17 Mitchell Johnson
2012
Middleton, Wis. 40-33--73
17 Jeffrey Swegle
2014
West Des Moines, Iowa 37-36--73
17 Thomas Strandemo
2012
Fargo, N.D. 35-38--73
17 R.J. Budd
2013
Prairie du sac, Wis. 37-36--73
T22 Quinlan Prchal
2012
Glenview, Ill. 37-37--74
22 Max Mantey
2012
Appleton, Wis. 38-36--74
22 Gonzalo Leon
2013
Quito, Ecuador 36-38--74
22 Brian Lanoue
2012
Tampa, Fla. 36-38--74
22 Conrad Hahne
2013
Ramsey, Minn. 36-38--74
22 Nicholas Nelson
2012
Decorah, Iowa 36-38--74
22 Max Deutz
2012
Marshall, Minn. 39-35--74
22 Daniel Cavanagh
2012
Perham, Minn. 34-40--74
22 Austin Johnson
2012
Bucyrus, Kan. 35-39--74
T31 Alex Thode
2012
Washington, Iowa 36-39--75
31 William Carlson
2011
Fargo, N.D. 36-39--75
31 Zackery Lowenstein
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 37-38--75
31 Nate Williams
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-37--75
31 Grady Meyer
2013
West Fargo, N.D. 37-38--75
31 Zachary Braunthal
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii 41-34--75
T37 Eric Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-37--76
37 Alexander Moorman
2015
Centerville, Iowa 38-38--76
37 Tyler Lowenstein
2011
Plymouth, Minn. 39-37--76
37 Mitchell Klooz
2014
Laurel, Neb. 38-38--76
37 Camden Nierman
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-37--76
37 Grant Campbell
2013
Waukee, Iowa 38-38--76
37 Nicholas Steffens
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 38-38--76
37 Beau Hanson
2012
Frazee, Minn. 37-39--76
T45 Raymond Knoll
2013
Naperville, Ill. 40-37--77
45 Ryan Medhaug
2013
Veblen, S.D. 34-43--77
T47 Kevin Brooke
2012
Minneapolis, MN 37-41--78
47 Matthew Rachey
2013
Waconia, Minn. 40-38--78
47 Joe Willis
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 37-41--78
47 Tanner Trauthen
2011
Newport Beach, Calif. 39-39--78
47 Jason Edstrom
2012
Winona, Minn. 36-42--78
T52 Michael Greenberg
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 39-40--79
52 Kurt Martin
2012
Story City, Iowa 40-39--79
52 Conor Freeman
2012
Chanhassen, Minn. 37-42--79
52 Miles Death
2012
Plymouth, Minn. 37-42--79
T56 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn. 39-41--80
56 Harrison Boling
2012
Hinsdale, Ill. 39-41--80
56 Leonardo Kitahara
2013
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 36-44--80
56 Sam Elliott
2012
West Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
56 Dan Lensing
2014
Spring Park, Minn. 39-41--80
T61 Daniel Yang
2012
San Diego, Calif. 41-40--81
61 Alex Quenan
2012
Libertyville, Ill. 41-40--81
61 Colin Pearson
2012
Fort Dodge, Iowa 40-41--81
61 Austin Sitter
2012
Sioux Falls, S.D. 38-43--81
61 Payton Johnson
2012
West Fargo, N.D. 39-42--81
66 Adam Bilski
2013
Plymouth, Minn. 39-44--83
T67 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C. 41-44--85
67 Collin Hammer
2013
Sioux Falls, S.D. 41-44--85
69 Andrew Brandt
2012
Medina, Minn. 42-44--86
70 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C. 45-47--92
-
Landon Poss
2012
Fargo, N.D.
77-JWD
-
Jack Teal
2012
Excelsior, Minn.
-JWD
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
T2 Betty Chen
2012
Castro Valley, Calif. 36-36--72
2 Celia Kuenster
2014
Mendota Heights, Minn. 38-34--72
T4 Catherina Li
2014
Kent, Wash. 38-35--73
4 Jacqueline Chulya
2013
Bangkok, Thailand 35-38--73
4 Brenna Nelsen
2011
Monte Sereno, Calif. 37-36--73
4 Sarah Hasselman
2013
Honolulu, Hawaii 39-34--73
T8 Alexandra Harkins
2014
Crystal Lake, Ill. 36-38--74
8 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 37-37--74
T10 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-38--77
10 Alexandria Celli
2012
Southlake, Texas 37-40--77
10 Michaela Kouri
2012
Sioux Falls, S.D. 41-36--77
13 Sarah Burnham
2014
Maple Grove, Minn. 37-41--78
T14 Cassandra Deeg
2012
Withrow, Minn. 42-37--79
14 Kourtney Williams
2012
Becker, Minn. 39-40--79
T16 McKenzie Neisen
2014
New Prague, Minn. 38-42--80
16 Mika Liu
2017
Beverly Hills, Calif. 37-43--80
16 Katherine Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif. 40-40--80
T19 Tayler Hoag
2012
Eden Prairie, Minn. 43-39--82
19 Hailey Boner
2012
Stillwater, Minn. 40-42--82
T21 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-43--87
21 Jennifer Pederson
2012
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 45-42--87
-
Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash.
82-80-JWD
-
Alexandra Sborov
2013
Pleasanton, Calif.
-JWD