LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

COLUMBUS JUNIOR
PRESENTED BY THE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Ohio State University Golf Club
Columbus, Ohio • July 11 - 14

Media Score COLUMBUS, Ohio -- Second Round results from the Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Ohio State University Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6992. Rating: 73.4. Slope: 138
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6062. Rating: 76.3. Slope: 134

Boys Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Tee-k Kelly
2012
Wheaton, Ill. 69-72--141
T2 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 72-71--143
2 Mert Selamet
2013
Dublin, Ohio 71-72--143
T4 Vincent Martino
2012
Southlake, Texas 74-71--145
4 Brad Burgess
2011
St Catharines, Ontario 74-71--145
T6 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 71-75--146
6 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio 71-75--146
T8 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio 75-72--147
8 Jacob Gould
2011
Carmel, Ind. 75-72--147
T10 Thomas Dunne
2011
Dublin, Ohio 74-74--148
10 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 71-77--148
10 Fred Allen Meyer
2014
Nicholasville, Ky. 73-75--148
10 Colin Proctor
2014
Anderson, Ind. 77-71--148
10 Reed Hrynewich
2013
Muskegon, Mich. 75-73--148
10 Taylor Zoller
2011
North Charleston, S.C. 73-75--148
T16 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 73-76--149
16 James Wistrom
2011
Prospect, Ky. 73-76--149
16 Ben Reeves
2012
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-73--149
16 Logan Lagodich
2012
Canton, Ohio 74-75--149
T20 Nate Yankovich
2012
Blacklick, Ohio 75-75--150
20 Satoshi Tanaka
2012
Dublin, Ohio 74-76--150
20 Brock Bolton
2012
Salem, Ill. 78-72--150
20 Adam Wood
2014
Zionsville, Ind. 77-73--150
T24 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 74-77--151
24 Jake Leonard
2014
Fort Wayne, Ind. 79-72--151
24 Scot Sapp
2014
Pickerington, Ohio 76-75--151
24 Garrett Brickley
2013
Pickerington, Ohio 77-74--151
T28 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky. 77-75--152
28 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 76-76--152
28 Alex Carpenter
2011
Westerville, Ohio 76-76--152
28 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa. 78-74--152
28 Mitchell Johnson
2012
Middleton, Wis. 77-75--152
28 Craig Hornberger
2013
Lancaster, Pa. 74-78--152
28 Otto Black
2012
Pinckney, Mich. 76-76--152
T35 Jonathan Ransone
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 77-76--153
35 Michael Bishop
2012
Medina, Ohio 77-76--153
35 Ross Thornton
2012
Leawood, Kan. 76-77--153
35 Sam Geise
2012
Springboro, Ohio 76-77--153
T39 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 78-76--154
39 Keith Brooks
2011
Ashland, Ohio 78-76--154
39 Anthony Maroon
2011
Westlake, Ohio 77-77--154
39 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 77-77--154
39 Nathan Pirtle
2015
Sullivan, Ind. 75-79--154
39 Ashton Van Horne
2012
Georgetown, Ky. 75-79--154
39 Jack Sparling
2012
Dublin, Ohio 79-75--154
46 Nick Ahlers
2012
Evansville, Ind. 79-76--155
T47 Tom Nettles
2013
McMurray, Pa. 76-80--156
47 Jeffrey Meade
2012
Ashland, Ky. 78-78--156
47 Jackson Stroup
2013
Naples, Fla. 77-79--156
47 Patrick Luther
2012
Novi, Mich. 77-79--156
47 Andrew Havill
2013
Carmel, Ind. 75-81--156
T52 Nathaniel Khachaturian
2011
Champaign, Ill. 82-75--157
52 Paul Travis Rose
2013
Nicholasville, Ky. 75-82--157
T54 Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio 79-79--158
54 Haoyuan Lu
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 79-79--158
54 Matthew Moosavian
2012
Westerville, Ohio 80-78--158
57 Ian Holt
2014
Stow, Ohio 78-81--159
T58 Brock Drogosch
2013
Windermere, Fla. 83-77--160
58 Benjamin Andrews
2012
Palmerton, Pa. 83-77--160
58 Tyler DeGood
2011
Lansing, Mich. 76-84--160
T61 Clark Engle
2013
Springfield, Ohio 84-77--161
61 Nick Duffield
2013
Chesapeake, Ohio 80-81--161
T63 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. 86-76--162
63 Blake Stewart
2012
Dublin, Ohio 85-77--162
T65 Evan Ruhling
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa. 81-83--164
65 Jake Nolan
2013
Upper Arlington, Ohio 83-81--164
T67 Alex Kuns
2014
Dublin, Ohio 87-80--167
69 Jud Millhon
2013
Columbus, Ohio 82-87--169
70 Josh Hall
2011
Vineland, Ontario 83-91--174
71 David Shepherd
2015
Powell, Ohio 86-89--175
-
Brian Jurkiewicz
2011
Hamburg, N.Y.
81-86-QWD
-
Kristopher Kowalchuk
2012
Burlington, Ontario
80-JWD
         
Girls Division
Name
Grad
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Prince
2011
Lake Oswego, Ore. 74-74--148
2 Lauren Grogan
2011
Columbus, Ohio 70-79--149
3 Elyse Smidinger
2012
Crofton, Md. 76-75--151
T4 Jessica Porvasnik
2013
Hinckley, Ohio 77-76--153
4 Silvia Garces
2012
Cali, Colombia 76-77--153
6 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio 77-80--157
T7 Sierra Everson
2012
Gahanna, Ohio 81-77--158
7 Maria Mancini
2012
Poland, Ohio 79-79--158
7 Hanna Lee
2014
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-79--158
T10 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 82-82--164
10 Maty Monzingo
2013
Trophy Club, Texas 81-83--164
12 Morgan Gonzales
2015
Chandler, Ariz. 79-88--167
13 Morgan Ransom
2012
Columbus, Ohio 85-83--168
T14 Erin Harper
2015
Dublin, Ohio 84-85--169
14 Madison Mullins
2013
Sandusky, Ohio 78-91--169
16 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 88-82--170
17 Sana Khan
2011
Westerville, Ohio 88-84--172
T18 Lindsey Murray
2014
Tipp City, Ohio 90-84--174
18 Meghan Garanich
2012
Maineville, Ohio 89-85--174
T20 Hannah Sublett
2011
South Shore, Ky. 83-94--177
20 Michelle Suntay
2012
Cincinnati, Ohio 87-90--177
22 Gina Son
2011
Westerville, Ohio 88-90--178
23 Natalie Irwin
2012
Columbus, Ohio 96-92--188
24 Allison Dunham
2012
West Chester, Ohio 98-102--200