AJGA Qualifier for the Imperial Headwear Junior Classic
Tournament Page Qualifier Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Applicants who are not in the tournament field are listed below.

A link will display at the bottom of this page if applications are received from players who are in the field for this tournament or another with overlapping dates.
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Boys
74 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yuta Amano Tokyo, Japan 2020
2 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
3 Aidan Baron Leesburg, Va. 2020
4 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022
5 Ryan Choi Cockeysville, Md. 2021
6 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
7 Jonathan Collins Crownsville, Md. 2021
8 William Creery Fallston, Md. 2020
9 Andrew Curran Media, Pa. 2019
10 Ryan D'Ariano West Chester, Pa. 2022
11 James Dalzell Linwood, N.J. 2021
12 Malik Dao (Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec 2022
13 Jack Davis Newtown Square, Pa. 2022
14 Jackson Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2021
15 Ryan Dolan Newark, Del. 2021
16 Evan Drummond Exton, Pa. 2020
17 Garret Ebbert Longwood, Fla. 2023
18 Giles Elliott Wayne, Pa. 2021
19 Davis Flannery Wayne, Pa. 2020
20 Gavin Giroux Washington, D.C. 2021
21 Trent Griessel Redmond, Wash. 2021
22 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
23 Jack Hamilton (Canada) Wayne, Pa. 2020
24 Colby Hook Selbyville, Del. 2020
25 Curtis Huber Sparks, Md. 2021
26 Case Hummer Glen Mills, Pa. 2020
27 Adrian Jordan Lawrenceville, N.J. 2024
28 Luke Kelly Wayne, Pa. 2021
29 Chad Kemmerer Malvern, Pa. 2021
30 Ryan Kennedy Wayne, Pa. 2020
31 Hunter King Atglen, Pa. 2020
32 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022
33 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
34 Matthew Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2020
35 Jun Lee York, Pa. 2021
36 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
37 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023
38 Jeffrey Mankins Greensburg, Pa. 2020
39 AJ Marasco-Keene Altoona, Pa. 2021
40 Davis Martin Gaithersburg, Md. 2021
41 Trevor Martinez Annapolis, Md. 2019
42 Christian Matt Lower Gwynedd, Pa. 2022
43 Brett McGrath Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021
44 Michael Mitnick Linwood, N.J. 2020
45 Kyle Nordheimer Bethesda, Md. 2021
46 Charles Nottingham Washington, D.C. 2019
47 Armand Ouellette Saco, Maine 2020
48 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
49 Luis Park (South Korea) Virginia Beach, Va. 2021
50 Andrew Ranaudo Jr Malvern, Pa. 2021
51 Hunter Reese Mays Landing, N.J. 2020
52 Sebastian Rojas (Canada) Mississuaga, Ontario 2021
53 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022
54 Matthew Ruzomberka Allison Park, Pa. 2021
55 Luke Sheakley Haymarket, Va. 2021
56 Brandon Shirk Palmyra, Pa. 2021
57 Yuvi Singh Rockville, Md. 2020
58 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
59 Ryan Slee Harrington Park, N.J. 2019
60 Meade Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2020
61 Alec Stern Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2020
62 Henry Stone Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
63 Daniel Suter Gaithersburg, Md. 2020
64 Jonathon Tark Montgomery, Ala. 2020
65 Drew Trider Cockeysville, Md. 2022
66 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
67 Michael Walz Berwyn, Pa. 2022
68 Addison Wells Severna Park, Md. 2019
69 Alex Withers-Clarke (United Kingdom) Hamilton Parish, Bermuda 2021
70 Jake Wu-Chen Bethesda, Md. 2022
71 Jacob Zeng Downingtown, Pa. 2020
72 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
73 Tyler Zimmer Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
74 Jonathan Zou Vienna, Va. 2020
Girls
21 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabel Bae Bristow, Va. 2021
2 Kiera Bartholomew Westatmpton, N.J. 2023
3 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth, Del. 2025
4 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
5 Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen (China) Longwood, Fla. 2020
6 Amelia Cho Ashburn, Va. 2024
7 He Fang Beijing, China 2021
8 Samantha Galantini West Orange, N.J. 2023
9 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022
10 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024
11 Sarah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2024
12 Kathleen Mark Media, Pa. 2021
13 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025
14 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023
15 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021
16 Paige Richter Camp Hill, Pa. 2022
17 Charlotte Scully Chadds Ford, Pa. 2021
18 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
19 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
20 Helen Yeung Clarkville, Md. 2024
21 Meghan Zambruno Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Qualifier Applicants In the Tournament Field
Boys
9 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Baker Wayne, Pa. 2020
2 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
3 Quint Dingledine Richmond, Va. 2021
4 Aaron Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2020
5 Felix-Antoine Levasseur (Canada) Nicolet, Quebec 2022
6 Jake Maddaloni Newtown Square, Pa. 2021
7 Henry Poston Los Alamos, N.M. 2020
8 Kevin Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2020
9 David Stanford Vienna, Va. 2021
Girls
9 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kayla Gutierrez Hammonton, N.J. 2020
2 Kiona Hsiu Missouri City, Texas 2020
3 Jenny Hua Boyds, Md. 2020
4 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022
5 Camille Kuznik Orono, Minn. 2021
6 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022
7 Hannah Lydic Ocean View, Del. 2022
8 Alyssa Wang Rockville, Md. 2021
9 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022