LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

Preseason Junior at Emerald Falls
 April 16 - 18
Round 2 Pairings

Emerald Falls Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Max Mcgreevy Edmond, Okla.
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
Cy Moritz Owensville, Mo.
Mitchell Rutledge St. Louis, Mo.
B
Cameron Davison Duncan, B.C.
B
Christopher Wooley Spring, Texas
B
Scott Newell Katy, Texas
B
Drew Trujillo Montrose, Colo.
8:30 AM
2
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
Matthew Gilbaugh Wichita, Kan.
Palmer Giro Fort Collins, Colo.
Tony Mak (Canada) Richmond, B.C.
8:30 AM
3
Cameron Bridges Prosper, Texas
Clayton Madey West Linn, Ore.
Alec Palen Rogersville, Mo.
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
8:30 AM
4
Nicholas Arman Ellisville, Mo.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
Brent Williamson Tulsa, Okla.
Alex Lloyd Scottsdale, Ariz.
8:30 AM
5
Arianna Gastelum Chula Vista, Calif.
Juliette Garay La Jolla, Calif.
Alison Kruse Overland Park, Kan.
Pimploy Thirati Patumthani, Thailand
B
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
B
Andrea Slane Temecula, Calif.
B
Brinlee Denison Broken Arrow, Okla.
B
Laura Jabczenski Tucson, Ariz.
8:30 AM
6
McCandren Lewis Guthrie, Okla.
Madison Murphy Wichita, Kan.
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
8:30 AM
7
Alexandra Reed Westborough, Mass.
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
Alexis Vega New Orleans, La.
B
Caitlyn Cassity Katy, Texas
B
Morgan Smejkal Columbus, Neb.
B
Ashton Stair Milton, Wis.
8:30 AM
8
Jordan O'Dell Tulsa, Okla.
Kevin Andrews Truckee, Calif.
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
Rustin Purser Edmond, Okla.
8:30 AM
9
Hud Morse Fort Worth, Texas
Jake Rudesill Memphis, Tenn.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
8:30 AM
10
Cole Madey West Linn, Ore.
Jeff Capwell IV Memphis, Tenn.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Dylan Reynolds Katy, Texas
8:30 AM
11
Hayden Wood Edmond, Okla.
Michael Johnson South Glastonbury, Conn.
Preston Schaefer Edmond, Okla.
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
B
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
B
Brandon Rice Stonewall, La.
B
Connor Murphy Searcy, Ark.
B
Miles Aduddell Ozark, Mo.
8:30 AM
12
Stoney Crouch Mount Juliet, Tenn.
Ben Blanchat Little Rock, Ark.
Chandler Andreen Douglas, Wyo.
Chris Sturdivant West Des Moines, Iowa
8:30 AM
13
Trent Tollett Springdale, Ark.
Ethan Freeman Greenwood Village, Colo.
Brandon Reed Houston, Texas
Holden Pahr Chardon, Ohio
8:30 AM
14
Robert Brown Little Rock, Ark.
Matt Michalak Hilliard, Ohio
Graham McCoy Colorado Springs, Colo.
Edward Thompson Benton, Ark.
B
Landon Albert Hendersonville , Tenn.
B
Taylor Onley Stillwater, Okla.
B
Austin Tymins Phoenix, Ariz.
B
John Yu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
8:30 AM
15
Joshua Morgan Houston, Texas
Nick Auer Wichita, Kan.
Harold Lei Lawrenceville, Ga.
Brandon Straeb Clarkson Valley, Mo.
8:30 AM
16
Brodie Hinkle Tulsa, Okla.
Jacob Veerman (Netherlands) Sugarland, Texas
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Clayton Malone Lincoln, Neb.
8:30 AM
17
Josh Leal Bella Vista, Ark.
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
Michael Herrera Houston, Texas
B
Devan King Collinsville, Okla.
B
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
B
Alex Rios Coral Springs, Fla.
8:30 AM
18
James Wing Indian Head Park, Ill.
Michael Pfitzner Sunrise Beach, Mo.
Josh Cleland Wichita, Kan.