FootJoy Invitational
 June 14 - 18
Round 3 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Ben Itterman Carlsbad, Calif.
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
7:10 AM
1
Colton Staggs Tulsa, Okla.
Macgregor Hoobery Santa Maria, Calif.
Alex Lloyd Virginia Beach, Va.
7:20 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Takaya Suzuki Ibaraki, Japan
Carlos Solis Morelia, Mexico
7:30 AM
1
Matias Dominguez Santiago, Chile
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Peter  Eiler Holland, Pa.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Blake Morris Waterbury, Conn.
7:50 AM
1
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Sam Bernstein Riverdale, N.Y.
Jack Watson Lincolnshire, Ill.
Bryce Chalkley Richmond, Va.
8:10 AM
1
Ben  Palanszki Bradenton, Fla.
Nick Tremps Williamsburg, Va.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
8:20 AM
1
Daniel Berger Jupiter, Fla.
Simon Miller Albuquerque, N.M.
Ian McConnell Riverview, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
Rocky Khara Sebring, Fla.
Konosuke Nakazato Tokyo, Japan
8:40 AM
1
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
Nicholas Reach Moscow, Pa.
Matthew Hansen Los Osos, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Brandon Dalinka Newtown, Pa.
Kyle Lewis Shawnee, Okla.
9:00 AM
1
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
James Monnerville Vero Beach, Fla.
Drew Czuchry Auburn, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
Sean Romero Texarkana, Ark.
Eli Juren Austin, Texas
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Daniel Lee Valencia, Calif.
Jeffrey Lee Overland Park, Kan.
Curtis Reed Castroville, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Jeff Wibawa Encino, Calif.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Blake Biddle St. Charles, Ill.
9:40 AM
1
Alberto Sanchez Nogales, Ariz.
David Lee Houston, Texas
Curtis Thompson Coral Springs, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Theodore Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Jordan Janico Duluth, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Kramer Hickok Plano, Texas
Payne Denman Riverwatch, Tenn.
10:10 AM
1
James  Chapman Gastonia, N.C.
Anders Albertson Woodstock, Ga.
Ji Soo Park (South Korea) Clifton, Va.
10:20 AM
1
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Jay Hwang San Diego, Calif.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Wesley McClain Diboll, Texas
10:40 AM
1
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Zachery Munroe Charlotte, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Carl Jonson Bainbridge Island, Wash.
11:00 AM
1
Preston Valder Yorba Linda, Calif.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
11:20 AM
1
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Emiliano Grillo (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
Smylie Kaufman Birmingham, Ala.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
11:40 AM
1
Sean Bosdosh Clarksburg, Md.
Kyle Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Tom Lovelady Birmingham, Ala.
12:00 PM
1
Andrew Knox Cary, N.C.
Matthew Mabrey Little Rock, Ark.
Jeffrey Kang Fullerton, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Anthony Paolucci Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
Justin Thomas Goshen, Ky.
Denny McCarthy Burtonsville, Md.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.