LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
 June 28 - July 1
Round 2 Pairings

Coosa Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
Taylor Wynn Rome, Ga.
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
7:40 AM
1
Kalena Preus Honolulu, Hawaii
Alex Grossman Acworth, Ga.
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
7:50 AM
1
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Jack Kelly Rome, Ga.
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
Ryan Cunningham Rome, Ga.
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Parks Brown, IV Marietta, Ga.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
8:20 AM
1
Shojun Park Lake Mary, Fla.
Ethan Lambert Rome, Ga.
Mark Gravbrot Yakima, Wash.
8:30 AM
1
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
8:40 AM
1
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Kevin Richmond Savannah, Ga.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Paul Poland Johnson City, Tenn.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
9:10 AM
1
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
Palmer Rogers Marietta, Ga.
Drew McAlister Germantown, Tenn.
9:20 AM
1
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
Jason Woodall Yanceyville, N.C.
Ross  Whatley Decatur, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Jack Wilkes Roanoke, Va.
Michael Garretson Acworth, Ga.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Sepp Straka Valdosta, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Ian Phillips Acworth, Ga.
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Matt Cote Palm Harbor, Fla.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
10:20 AM
1
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
10:30 AM
1
David Novinger Knoxville, Tenn.
Joe Maziar Atlanta, Ga.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
10:40 AM
1
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Will Jones Rome, Ga.
10:50 AM
1
John Yi Marietta, Ga.
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Will Brackett Canton, Ga.
11:00 AM
1
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
Declan Vea Evansville, Ind.
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
11:10 AM
1
Austin Garrett Smithville, Tenn.
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
11:20 AM
1
Hayden Morgan Brentwood, Tenn.
Scott Verplank Edmond, Okla.
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
11:30 AM
1
So Jeong  Lee Duluth, Ga.
Katie Kirk Davidson, N.C.
11:40 AM
1
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala.
Taelor Rubin Raleigh, N.C.
11:50 AM
1
Jordan Britt Chattanooga, Tenn.
Jessica Welch Lavonia, Ga.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
Kate Cho Cumming, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
Jordan Hollinshead Old Hickory, Tenn.
Ailin Li (China) Orlando, Fla.
Margaret Min Honolulu, Hawaii
12:20 PM
1
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
12:40 PM
1
Sarah Hicks Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
12:50 PM
1
Kaci McCartan Plano, Texas
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.