LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Charles Howell III Junior Championship
 July 6 - 9
Round 1 Pairings

West Lake Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Jake Nutter Bedford, N.H.
Chenxiao Duan Beijing, China
Kelby Burton Evans, Ga.
7:54 AM
1
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Jonathan Lilly Evans, Ga.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
8:03 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Max Van Dresser Alpharetta, Ga.
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
8:12 AM
1
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
Luke Carpenter Little Rock, Ark.
8:21 AM
1
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
David Payne Louisville, Ky.
Chandler Vilcheck Bluffton, S.C.
8:30 AM
1
Brian Beringer Macon, Ga.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:39 AM
1
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
Michael Hong Fullerton, Calif.
8:48 AM
1
John Weyenberg Menasha, Wis.
Emmanuel Kountakis Augusta, Ga.
Robert Robertson Evans, Ga.
8:57 AM
1
Austin Vick Evans, Ga.
Caleb Morris Metter, Ga.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
9:06 AM
1
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Russell Sabol Martinez, Ga.
Anthony Phipps II Winter Garden, Fla.
9:15 AM
1
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
Charles Clifton III Johns Creek, Ga.
Ricky Moore Dacula, Ga.
12:15 PM
1
Victor Choi Duluth, Ga.
Stephen Hill Evans, Ga.
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
12:24 PM
1
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Minami Levonowich Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
12:33 PM
1
Mattie Tobey Denver, N.C.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
12:42 PM
1
Kristin Swindell Bradenton, Fla.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
12:51 PM
1
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
1:00 PM
1
Noriko Inoue (Japan) Bluffton, S.C.
Sydney Conrad Powder Springs , Ga.
Daniela Rugeles Bogota, Colombia
1:09 PM
1
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Shannon Pak Kenner, La.
1:18 PM
1
Ailin Li (China) Orlando, Fla.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Caroline Dula Salisbury, N.C.
1:27 PM
1
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Rachel Mulkey Flower Mound, Texas
Stephanie Bennett Appling, Ga.
1:36 PM
1
Alexandra Milan Lutz, Fla.
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
Sarah Harrison Martinez, Ga.
1:45 PM
1
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Erica Clinard Clemmons, N.C.
7:45 AM
10
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Davis Schaller Celebration, Fla.
Zach Hartman St. Simons Island, Ga.
7:54 AM
10
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
8:03 AM
10
Alex Ehlert Raleigh, N.C.
Chris Kupcewicz Acworth, Ga.
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
8:12 AM
10
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
8:21 AM
10
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Aaron George Dahlonega, Ga.
8:30 AM
10
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Stuart Kaufman Armonk, N.Y.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
8:39 AM
10
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
8:48 AM
10
George Whiting Charlotte, N.C.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
8:57 AM
10
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
Davis Bateman Charlotte, N.C.
9:06 AM
10
Tyler Young Kennesaw, Ga.
Parker Derby Columbus, Ga.
Tim Godshalk Bluffton, S.C.
9:15 AM
10
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Sean Gilrain Roswell, Ga.
12:15 PM
10
Wheaton Hall Springfield, Ga.
Sawyer Huth Calgary, Alberta
John Luna Cleveland, Ga.
12:24 PM
10
Julian Taylor Greenville, S.C.
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
12:33 PM
10
Blake Hadden Augusta, Ga.
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
Matthew Cribb Roswell, Ga.
12:42 PM
10
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Will Mobley Evans, Ga.
12:51 PM
10
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
Brant Patton Evans, Ga.
Dario Ortega Fort Collins, Colo.
1:00 PM
10
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
Beau Teal Myrtle Beach, SC
Anibal Kim (Paraguay) Bradenton, Fla.
1:09 PM
10
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Lee Ramsey Charlotte, N.C.
1:18 PM
10
Zachary Bryant Buckhead, Ga.
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Preston Dixon Hartsville, S.C.
1:27 PM
10
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Salil Ghamande Evans, Ga.
Scott Simpson Daniel Island, S.C.
1:36 PM
10
Cody Sapp Sharpsburg, Ga.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Roshan Chekuri Pleasanton, Calif.
1:45 PM
10
James  Beale Auckland, New Zealand
Will Frankum Gainesville, Ga.
George Hirsch, Jr. Hilton Head Island, S.C.