AJGA Huntsville Junior presented by The Huntsville Athletic Club
 July 12 - 15
Round 1 Pairings

The Ledges
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
7:10 AM
1
Taylor Manning Brentwood, Tenn.
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
Catherine Herrera Houston, Texas
7:20 AM
1
Lindsay McGetrick Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Kirby Kramer Houston, Texas
7:30 AM
1
Alex Jasper Clarksville, Tenn.
Michelle Chen Plano, Texas
Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala.
7:40 AM
1
Alexis Clevenger Newport, Tenn.
Lacie York Kingsport, Tenn.
Ashleigh Whisenant Attalla, Ala.
7:50 AM
1
Jennifer Kim Collierville, Tenn.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
1
Allie Knight Knoxville, Tenn.
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Molly Nierlich Austin, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Krista Power Owenton, Ky.
Alison Hovatter Meridianville, Ala.
Joanna Holt Perdido Key, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Todd McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
Reid Holly Madison, Miss.
8:40 AM
1
Tyler Thomas Beaumont, Texas
Travis Wilmore Alexandria, La.
Mason Haynes Elizabethtown, Ky.
8:50 AM
1
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Dylan Shepard Crestwood, Ky.
Jordan Cowart Austin, Texas
9:00 AM
1
Tyler Smith Brentwood, Tenn.
John Tyner Collierville, Tenn.
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
Charlie Martin LaGrange, Ga.
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
Walker Purvis Huntsville, Ala.
9:20 AM
1
Taylor Hancock Clearwater, Fla.
Sanders Park Alpharetta, Ga.
John Cassidy Tulsa, Okla.
9:30 AM
1
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
9:40 AM
1
John Minton III Bowling Green, Ky.
Blake Burgett Nashville, Tenn.
Dalton Skinner Birmingham, Ala.
9:50 AM
1
William Joiner Brentwood, Tenn.
Cole Parrish Nashville, Tenn.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
10:00 AM
1
Daniel Schroder Hoover, Ala.
Taylor McCullum Hoover, Ala.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
10:10 AM
1
Joe Maziar Atlanta, Ga.
Brandon Beckham Smiths Grove, Ky.
Gary Buffington,III Tampa, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Josh Alford Marion, Ark.
Major Lee Montgomery, Ala.
Jake Tucker Cullman, Ala.
10:30 AM
1
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Garrett Moores Huntsville, Ala.
10:40 AM
1
Jordan Smith Murray, Ky.
Christopher Sherry Franklin, Tenn.
Bailey Kimmitt Fairhope, Ala.
10:50 AM
1
John Russo Alpharetta, Ga.
Matthew McKagen Powder Springs, Ga.
Logan Swenson Prospect, Ky.
11:00 AM
1
Sean Stone Evansville, Ind.
Michael James Auburn, Ala.
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
11:10 AM
1
Michael Wallace Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Nathan Nottrott Maryville, Ill.
Nicholas Thompson Paducah, Ky.
11:20 AM
1
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.
Freddie Mitchell Oneonta, Ala.
Taylor Diegel Knoxville, Tenn.
11:30 AM
1
Ricky Moore Dacula, Ga.
Colin McCarty Sierra Vista, Ariz.
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
11:40 AM
1
Ross Mathews Markle, Ind.
Mac Hennessy Decatur, Ala.
Charles Neel White Austin, Texas
11:50 AM
1
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
Jacob Tickal Opelika, Ala.
12:00 PM
1
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Austin Bobo Arab, Ala.
Will Morrow Dalton, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
Tyler McLelland Huntsville, Ala.
John O'Toole Pinson, Ala.
Easton Key Meridian, Miss.
12:20 PM
1
Robert Robertson Evans, Ga.
Luke Miller Mobile, Ala.
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.