LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
 July 13 - 16
Round 1 Pairings

The Legend at Bristlecone
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Sean Jones Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Steven Sorenson Hartland, Wis.
7:10 AM
1
Jimmy Jaskoske Addison, Ill.
Patrick Johnston Independence , Minn.
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
7:20 AM
1
David Christian Oconomowoc , Wis.
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Cyril Suk (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Miles Knutsen Orono, Minn.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
7:40 AM
1
Brian Bullington Frankfort, Ill.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
Gabe Aprati New Lenox, Ill.
7:50 AM
1
Scott Cahill Carpentersville, Ill.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Corey Konieczki Rockford, Ill.
8:00 AM
1
Thomas O'Bryan Aurora, Ill.
Collin Foster Clive, Iowa
Patrick Cansfield Port Huron, Mich.
8:10 AM
1
Sam Reber Rosemount, Minn.
Nick Szerzinski Lemont, Ill.
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Steven Petchenik Glenview, Ill.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
8:30 AM
1
Kyle Driscoll Pewaukee, Wis.
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
Kenny Wienckowski Schaumburg, Ill.
8:40 AM
1
Joey Shroyer Victoria, Minn.
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Shawn Foley Pewaukee, Wis.
8:50 AM
1
Dane Worley Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Kevin Curliss Madison, Wis.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
9:00 AM
1
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
Scott Mann Highland Park, Ill.
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
9:10 AM
1
William Carlson Fargo, N.D.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
Gus Gilmore Indianapolis, Ind.
9:20 AM
1
Philip  Purcell Winnetka, Ill.
Kyle Perettine Boca Raton, Fla.
Trenton Olson Horace, N.D.
9:30 AM
1
Bradley Beutler Barrington, Ill.
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Tyler Sheveland Delafield, Wis.
9:40 AM
1
Bradley Shipley Goshen, Ind.
Chase Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Peter Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
9:50 AM
1
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Mark Allen Oconomowoc, Wis.
Quincy Coulter (Canada) Lake Bluff, Ill.
10:00 AM
1
Josh Weismantel Watertown, S.D.
Michael Coopman Park City, Utah
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
10:10 AM
1
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Jens Talbert Little Rock, Ark.
10:20 AM
1
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Daniel Kaplan Highland Park, Ill.
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
10:30 AM
1
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
Gage Maurer Cottage Grove, Wis.
Ryan Franklin Wales, Wis.
10:40 AM
1
Chris Babcock Shoreline, Wash.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
10:50 AM
1
Daniel Grunsted Oshkosh, Wis.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Zach Gaugert Waunakee, Wis.
11:00 AM
1
Greg Smart Winnetka, Ill.
Michael Phillips Northfield, Ill.
Matthew Sabol Sheboygan, Wis.
11:10 AM
1
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
Chris Kopp Burr Ridge, Ill.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
11:20 AM
1
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
Danny Jaklin Riverwoods, Ill.
Patrick Haggerty Elmhurst, Ill.
11:30 AM
1
David Cooke Bolingbrook, Ill.
Drew Kloppenburg Tampa, Fla.
Bradley Klune Itasca, Ill.
11:40 AM
1
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Quincy Van Eekeren Elmhurst, Ill.
Edward Hinsa Northbrook, Ill.
11:50 AM
1
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
Max Mantey Appleton, Wis.
Kyler Kearns Naperville, Ill.
12:00 PM
1
James DeBoer Onalaska, Wis.
Taylor White Dakota Dunes, S.D.
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
12:10 PM
1
Kris Yoo Schaumburg, Ill.
Alex Stewart Peoria, Ariz.
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
12:20 PM
1
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Ember Schuldt Sterling, Ill.
Emily Tubert Burbank, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Kelly Okun Palm Beach, Fla.
April Ohlendorf Wales, Wis.
Linda Brown San Leandro, Calif.
12:40 PM
1
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Carley Saint-Onge Marquette, Mich.
Han Wu La Mirada, Calif.
12:50 PM
1
Sarah Skurla Wheaton, Ill.
Katie Pokrandt Eau Claire, Wis.
Colleen Mahoney Downers Grove, Ill.
1:00 PM
1
Chloe Kittle Lee's Summitt, Mo.
Ashton Stair Milton, Wis.
Sierah Gurske Brookfield, Wis.
1:10 PM
1
Peyton Gunnison Hartland, Wis.
Gina Kabasakalis Alameda, Calif.
Samantha Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
1:20 PM
1
Abigail Conzemius Chanhassen, Minn.
Emily Joers Waukesha, Wis.
Megan Furnish Cedar Rapids, Iowa
1:30 PM
1
Stefanie Mitchell Sarasota, Fla.
Alexandra Fuiks Brookfield, Wis.
Nicole Feierberg Highland Park, Ill.