LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

Golf Pride Junior Classic
 August 9 - 12
Round 1 Pairings

National Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Mattie Tobey Denver, N.C.
Collins Bradshaw Columbia, S.C.
7:40 AM
1
Chelsea Bretcher Austin, Texas
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
Frida Castillo Cordoba, Mexico
7:50 AM
1
Ri Hyang Park (Japan) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
Kayla Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
8:00 AM
1
Regina Alonso Huixquilucan, Mexico
Sarinee Thitiratanakorn Bangkok, Thailand
8:10 AM
1
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Carlton Kuhlo Tallahassee, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Chantakan Chanpalangsri Boca Raton, Fla.
Alexis Clevenger Newport, Tenn.
Katie Mitchell Fernandina Beach, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Kaitlin Voll Alpharetta, Ga.
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Bryan Stewart Pinehurst, N.C.
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
8:50 AM
1
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
John Callahan Hinsdale, Ill.
Christopher Ingham Miami, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Shane Rogan Columbia, S.C.
9:20 AM
1
Connor Black Humble, Texas
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Wilson Day Raleigh, N.C.
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
9:40 AM
1
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Kevin Jorden Juno Beach, Fla.
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.
9:50 AM
1
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
Zachery Munroe Charlotte, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
10:20 AM
1
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Ben Fogler Elgin, S.C.
10:30 AM
1
Nicholas Torrance East Lyme, Conn.
Shane Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
10:40 AM
1
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
William Herring Lillington, N.C.
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
10:50 AM
1
Michael Borton Winston Salem, N.C.
Spencer Lawson Raleigh, N.C.
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
11:00 AM
1
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
Patrick Sawrey Smithfield, N.C.
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
11:10 AM
1
Harrison Vance Henrico, Va.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Alex Ehlert Raleigh, N.C.
11:20 AM
1
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
11:30 AM
1
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Joe Lewis Savannah, Ga.
Cyrus Stewart Raleigh, N.C.
11:40 AM
1
Akarinth Addison Bangkok, Thailand
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
11:50 AM
1
Peter Harrill Hickory, N.C.
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
Trevor Cone Concord, N.C.
12:00 PM
1
Ryan Prokay Grove City, Pa.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
12:10 PM
1
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Nate Cohan Gaithersburg, Md.
12:20 PM
1
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
12:30 PM
1
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Scott Smyers Lakeland, Fla.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
12:50 PM
1
Andrew O'Donnell Upper Saddle River , N.J.
John Robert Dunlap Hamlet, N.C.
Matthew Moucharafieh (Lebanon) Hilton Head Island, S.C.