LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

Golf Pride Junior Classic
 August 9 - 12
Round 2 Pairings

National Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
B
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
B
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
B
Cyrus Stewart Raleigh, N.C.
B
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
8:00 AM
2
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Marcus Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
8:00 AM
3
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Reeves Zaytoun Raleigh, N.C.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
B
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
B
M.J. Maguire St.Petersburg, Fla.
B
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
B
Harrison Vance Henrico, Va.
8:00 AM
4
Zachery Munroe Charlotte, N.C.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Trevor Cone Concord, N.C.
Bailey Patrick, Jr Charlotte, N.C.
8:00 AM
5
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
John Callahan Hinsdale, Ill.
Connor Black Humble, Texas
Jay Pinkos Clifton, Va.
8:00 AM
6
Kevin Jorden Juno Beach, Fla.
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.
Ben Fogler Elgin, S.C.
Peter Sterner (Sweden) Sarasota, Fla.
B
Alex Ehlert Raleigh, N.C.
B
Grant Houser Holly Springs, N.C.
B
Shane Rogan Columbia, S.C.
B
Wilson Day Raleigh, N.C.
8:00 AM
7
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Shane Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Taylor Dickson Gastonia, N.C.
8:00 AM
8
William Herring Lillington, N.C.
Spencer Lawson Raleigh, N.C.
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
Scott Smyers Lakeland, Fla.
8:00 AM
9
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Michael Borton Winston Salem, N.C.
Charles Valluzzo Charleston, S.C.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
B
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
B
Joe Lewis Savannah, Ga.
B
Ryan Prokay Grove City, Pa.
B
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
8:00 AM
10
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Tommaso Vielmo Castello di Godego, Italy
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Nicholas Torrance East Lyme, Conn.
B
Matthew Moucharafieh (Lebanon) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
B
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
B
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
8:00 AM
11
Patrick Sawrey Smithfield, N.C.
Logan Jones Dublin, Ohio
Bryan Stewart Pinehurst, N.C.
8:00 AM
12
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
Henry Mabbett Griffin, Ga.
Todd Eckstein Durham, N.C.
8:00 AM
13
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
Akarinth Addison Bangkok, Thailand
8:00 AM
14
Andrew O'Donnell Upper Saddle River , N.J.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
8:00 AM
15
Nate Cohan Gaithersburg, Md.
John Robert Dunlap Hamlet, N.C.
Peter Harrill Hickory, N.C.
8:00 AM
16
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Ri Hyang Park (Japan) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sarinee Thitiratanakorn Bangkok, Thailand
Carlton Kuhlo Tallahassee, Fla.
B
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
B
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
B
Chantakan Chanpalangsri Boca Raton, Fla.
B
Frida Castillo Cordoba, Mexico
8:00 AM
17
Chelsea Bretcher Austin, Texas
Katie Mitchell Fernandina Beach, Fla.
8:00 AM
18
Alexis Clevenger Newport, Tenn.
Kaitlin Voll Alpharetta, Ga.
Regina Alonso Huixquilucan, Mexico
B
Kayla Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
B
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
B
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
B
Mattie Tobey Denver, N.C.