LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

Mayakoba Junior Golf Classic
 August 16 - 19
Round 3 Pairings

El Camaleon Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Matthew Fliss Bellflower, Calif.
Sarosh Adi Frisco, Texas
Aaron Terrazas Mexico, Mexico
Carlos Kim (Mexico) Chula Vista, Calif.
B
Kevin Jorden Juno Beach, Fla.
B
Patrick Grimes Palo Alto, Calif.
B
Will Davenport Palm City, Fla.
B
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
2
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Mauricio Lira Mexico City, Mexico
Jesse Perkins West Babylon, N.Y.
Santiago Lopez Boca Del Rio, Mexico
8:00 AM
3
Adam Goldstein Newton, Mass.
Logan Boatner Humble, Texas
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Rodrigo Vargas Mexico City, Mexico
8:00 AM
4
Max Rosen Colleyville, Texas
Juan Carlos Serrano Mexico City, Mexico
Andres Caballero Mexico City, Mexico
Chipper Hughes Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
8:00 AM
5
Austin Roberts Carmichael, Calif.
Bruno Azcue Mexico City, Mexico
Alex Rodriguez Plano, Texas
Juan Benitez Puebla, Mexico
8:00 AM
6
Alejandro Lopez Howey-in-the-Hills, FL
Henry Davis Queretaro, Mexico
Miguel Fernandezcano Guadalajara, Mexico
Gustavo Romero Mexico City, Mexico
8:00 AM
7
Paul Bruckner Alpharetta, Ga.
Javier Villanueva Atizapan, Mexico
Renato Bordes (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Felipe Anzarut Cancun, Mexico
8:00 AM
8
Julio Arguelles Lomas De Cocoyoc, Mexico
Liam Snyder Stuart, Fla.
Emilio Chahin Orizaba, Mexico
Hud Morse Fort Worth, Texas
8:00 AM
9
Carlos Pena Mission, Texas
Bobby  Pender Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Gustavo Arizpe Perez Cancun, Mexico
Luis Alejandro Jalil Sanchez Tlajomulco de Zuñiga, Mexico
8:00 AM
10
Maria-Fernanda Villegas Ensenada, Mexico
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
Frida Castillo Cordoba, Mexico
8:00 AM
11
Regina Plasencia Guadalajara, Mexico
Maria del Mar Saavedra Las Arboledas, Mexico
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Ana Ruiz Chihuahua Chihuahua, Mexico
8:00 AM
12
Andrea Orozco Cancun, Mexico
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
Ariel Tidwell Allen, Texas
Jenn Whaley Farmington, Conn.
8:00 AM
13
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
8:00 AM
14
Matt King Palo Alto, Calif.
Carlos Garcia Weston, Fla.
Armel Cid De Leon Cordoba, Mexico
Christian Guillen Veracruz, Mexico
8:00 AM
15
Dylan Petrich London, United Kingdom
Vance Smith Houston, Texas
Pedro Romero San Lucar de Barrameda, Spain
8:00 AM
16
Gerhard Hernandez Minatitlan, Mexico
Vicente Benitez Puebla Mexico, Mexico
8:00 AM
17
Kevin  Reyes Long Beach, Calif.
Ricky Jensen San Diego, Calif.
Pedro Cordon Guatemala