Winn Grips Heather Farr Classic hosted by Longbow Golf Club
 April 21 - 24
Round 2 Pairings

Longbow Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Lawrence Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
Caston Roberts Gilbert, Ariz.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
7:09 AM
1
Taewon Kim (South Korea) Richmond Hill, Ontario
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
Ryann Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
7:18 AM
1
Tyler Moore Escondido, Calif.
Blake Toolan Phoeinx, Ariz.
Joey Pickels Yuma, Ariz.
7:27 AM
1
Spencer Mikles Santa Barbara, Calif.
David Pelekoudas Irvine, Calif.
Christopher Tuulik San Diego, Calif.
7:36 AM
1
Ken Lida Gilbert, Ariz.
Andong Pan Rowland Heights, Calif.
Charlie Kern Mercer Island, Wash.
7:45 AM
1
Andre Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
Cameron Palmer Gilbert, Ariz.
Will Twitty Scottsdale, Ariz.
7:54 AM
1
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
Won Je Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
8:03 AM
1
Andrew Namkoong Villa Park, Calif.
Marley Sweeney Mesa, Ariz.
Bobby Gojuangco San Diego, Calif.
8:12 AM
1
Shelby Phillips Gilbert, Ariz.
Sarah Baek Encinitas, Calif.
Paige Spiranac Scottsdale , Ariz.
8:21 AM
1
Euna Pak Irvine, Calif.
Jacquie LeMarr Scottsdale, Ariz.
Suchaya Tangkamolprasert Bangkok, Thailand
8:30 AM
1
Natalie Hare Scottsdale, Ariz.
Saki Iida Gilbert, Ariz.
Kristen Rue Gig Harbor, Wash.
8:39 AM
1
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
Helen Kim Gilbert, Ariz.
Sophia Chen Thousand Oaks, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Jake Knapp Costa Mesa, Calif.
David Lowe Scottsdale, Ariz.
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
11:39 AM
1
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
J.J. Holen Castaic, Calif.
11:48 AM
1
Andrew Rudy San Diego, Calif.
Cole Nygren Longmont, Colo.
Dean Sakata Diamond Bar, Calif.
11:57 AM
1
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Eric Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Mike McGilton Chandler, Ariz.
12:06 PM
1
Cory Cottrell Mesa, Ariz.
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
Andrew Morgan Long Beach, Calif.
12:15 PM
1
Daniel Chian Covina, Calif.
Peter Kyo Won Koo (South Korea) Tucson, Ariz.
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.
12:24 PM
1
David Gazzolo Riverside, Calif.
Patrick Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Michael Moorhead Newport Beach, Calif.
12:33 PM
1
Walker Huddy Studio City, Calif.
Christopher Macasaet Rancho Murieta, Calif.
Cameron Harrell Colorado Springs, Colo.
12:42 PM
1
Kevin Ko Coquitlam, British Columbia
Austin Quick Scottsdale, Ariz.
Justin Pagila Dublin, Calif.
12:51 PM
1
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Tyler Engel Castle Rock, Colo.
Kevin Lee (South Korea) Cerritos, Calif.
1:00 PM
1
Mark Jensma Aliso Viejo, Calif.
Trey Kaahanui Tempe, Ariz.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
1:09 PM
1
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
Beau Hossler Mission Viejo, Calif.
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
7:00 AM
10
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
7:09 AM
10
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
Dana Finkelstein Chandler, Ariz.
7:18 AM
10
Katelyn Reynolds Los Angeles, Calif.
Megan Haase Spokane, Wash.
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
7:27 AM
10
Mackenzie Perez Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
Cha Cha Willhoite Palm Desert, Calif.
Samantha Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
7:36 AM
10
Briana Mao Folsom, Calif.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
Alice Jeong Gardena, Calif.
7:45 AM
10
Alexandra Kaui Las Vegas, Nev.
Yang Yue Hill Palm Desert, Calif.
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
7:54 AM
10
Robynn Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
Andrea Lee Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Ciera Min Hilo, Hawaii
8:03 AM
10
Mikayla Harmon Gilbert, Ariz.
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Lilia Vu Fountain Valley, Calif.
8:12 AM
10
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
Blair Lewis La Mesa, Calif.
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
8:21 AM
10
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
8:30 AM
10
Jisoo Keel Coquitlam, British Columbia
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
8:39 AM
10
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
11:30 AM
10
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
11:39 AM
10
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Patrick Grimes Palo Alto, Calif.
11:48 AM
10
Cameron Davison Duncan, B.C.
Jonathan Chang Valencia, Calif.
Grady Bourguignon Yuma, Ariz.
11:57 AM
10
Kenden Slattery Henderson, Nev.
Drew Miller Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Blake Cannon Scottsdale, Ariz.
12:06 PM
10
Owen Taylor San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Matt McClure Tucson, Ariz.
Shane Wathanasaynee Cerritos, Calif.
12:15 PM
10
Jonathan Lai (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif.
Gabe Aprati New Lenox, Ill.
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
12:24 PM
10
Alberto Sanchez Nogales, Ariz.
Danny Ochoa San Diego, Calif.
Andrew Cornella Colorado Springs, Colo.
12:33 PM
10
Andrew Whalen Ephrata, Wash.
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Justin De los Santos Chatsworth, Calif.
12:42 PM
10
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Tad Darland Henderson, Nev.
12:51 PM
10
Neil Evans Phoenix, Ariz.
Andrew Buchanan Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Nick Thomas Westlake Village, Calif.
1:00 PM
10
Matthew Negri El Cajon, Calif.
John Lee Los Alamitos, Calif.
Sulman Raza Eugene, Ore.
1:09 PM
10
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.