LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

Thunderbird International Junior
 May 27 - 30
Round 1 Pairings

Grayhawk Golf Club - Raptor Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:15 AM
1
Adam Strom Goteborg, Sweden
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
7:25 AM
1
Tobias Edén Karlstad, Sweden
Jay Hwang San Diego, Calif.
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
7:35 AM
1
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Oddvar Hjellegjerde Nesoya, Norway
7:45 AM
1
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
7:55 AM
1
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
8:05 AM
1
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
Gavin Hall Pittsford, N.Y.
8:15 AM
1
Michael Kim Del Mar, Calif.
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
8:25 AM
1
Kristoffer Ventura Rygge, Norway
Beau Hossler Mission Viejo, Calif.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
8:35 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
8:45 AM
1
Toby Tree Horsham, United Kingdom
David Lee Houston, Texas
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
8:55 AM
1
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
Max Orrin Kent, United Kingdom
9:05 AM
1
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
9:15 AM
1
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
7:15 AM
10
Jake Higginbottom Charlestown, Australia
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Charles Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
7:25 AM
10
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Taylor Moore Edmond, Okla.
Shuichi Kan Tomisato, Japan
7:35 AM
10
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
Patrick Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Jose Vega (Colombia) Miami, Fla.
7:45 AM
10
Kristen Park Buena Park, Calif.
Yueer Cindy Feng (China) Orlando, Fla.
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
7:55 AM
10
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
8:05 AM
10
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Céline Boutier Montrouge, France
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
8:15 AM
10
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
Victoria Tanco (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
8:25 AM
10
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
8:35 AM
10
Tiffany Lim San Jose, Calif.
Jessica Vasilic (Sweden) Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Minjee Lee Perth, Australia
8:45 AM
10
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Yu Liu Beijing, China
8:55 AM
10
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
Rima Yuki Osaka, Japan
9:05 AM
10
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
Jenny Haglund Karlstad, Sweden
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
9:15 AM
10
Maria Toennessen Grimstad, Norway
Simin Feng (China) Windermere, Fla.
Emma Nilsson Yngsjoe, Sweden