LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Genesis Shootout presented by the Valero Texas Open
 July 11 - 14
Round 1 Pairings

Fair Oaks Ranch Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Will Oliver Houston, Texas
Blake Stasiunas Leander, Texas
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
7:55 AM
1
Frederick Wedel Houston, Texas
Preston Harrington Dallas, Texas
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
8:05 AM
1
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
8:15 AM
1
Klein Klotz Austin, Texas
Jose Antonio Hernandez San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
8:25 AM
1
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
Jake Gorman Quitman, Texas
Andre' Garcia Mansfield, Texas
8:35 AM
1
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
8:45 AM
1
Drew Greenwood Hot Springs, Ark.
Philip Delisi Tokyo, Japan
Julio Arguelles Lomas De Cocoyoc, Mexico
8:55 AM
1
Mauricio Lira Mexico City, Mexico
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Kirby Gorzell San Antonio, Texas
9:05 AM
1
Kyle Francis San Antonio, Texas
Hayden Bigby Bossier City, La.
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
9:15 AM
1
Brandon Newton Ruston, La.
Miguel Collado Xalapa, Mexico
Lonnie Smith Bellaire, Texas
9:25 AM
1
Wes Artac Kingwood, Texas
Ethan Freeman Greenwood Village, Colo.
Justin Gibson Austin, Texas
12:30 PM
1
Carly Ragains Highland Village, Texas
Lindsey McCurdy Kyle, Texas
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
12:40 PM
1
Alexandra Rossi Austin, Texas
Summar Roachell Conway, Ark.
Taylor Coleman San Antonio, Texas
12:50 PM
1
Sierra Sims Austin, Texas
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
Marijosse Navarro (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
1:00 PM
1
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Angela No College Station, Texas
Alejandra Acosta Torreon, Mexico
1:10 PM
1
Kirsten Pike Ovilla, Texas
Brooke Alford Marion, Ark.
Christina Stringham Pasadena, Texas
1:20 PM
1
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Devin Edwards Frisco, Texas
Alison Kruse Overland Park, Kan.
1:30 PM
1
Jordy LaBarbera Allen, Texas
Nicole Budnik The Woodlands, Texas
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
1:40 PM
1
Haley Haught Austin, Texas
Jessa LaBarbera Allen, Texas
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
1:50 PM
1
Courtney Dow Frisco, Texas
Maria Fernanda Lira Mexico City, Mexico
Taylor Stockton Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
1
Madison Talley Dover, Ark.
Viviana Vazquez Santiago Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
2:10 PM
1
Joni Purvis Camdenton, Mo.
Emily Gillman Austin, Texas
Aja Zarrehparvar Coppell, Texas
7:45 AM
10
Vincent Whaley McKinney, Texas
Sam Fidone Lufkin, Texas
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
7:55 AM
10
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
Roman Robledo Harlingen, Texas
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
8:05 AM
10
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Garrett Fey Mesquite, Texas
Joseph Abella Plano, Texas
8:15 AM
10
Sam Humphreys Edmond, Okla.
Isaiah Huerta Duncanville, Texas
Edwin Hyslop Del Rio, Texas
8:25 AM
10
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Logan Philley Robert Lee, Texas
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
8:35 AM
10
Kenneth Fadke II Hobbs, N.M.
Aaron Davis Tulsa, Okla.
Kevin Smith Corpus Christi, Texas
8:45 AM
10
Luis Alejandro Jalil Sanchez Tlajomulco de Zuñiga, Mexico
Matthew Green Lenexa, Kan.
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
8:55 AM
10
Hogan Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Luke Neeley Mansfield, Texas
Adam Galliano Baton Rouge, La.
9:05 AM
10
Justin Newby Parker, Texas
Austin Eoff Benton, Ark.
Dalton Conn Fredericksburg, Texas
9:15 AM
10
Alejandro Villasana Monterey, Mexico
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
Carter Caldwell Mart, Texas
9:25 AM
10
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
Andrew Winters Houston, Texas
Bradley Fleming Houston, Texas
12:30 PM
10
Madelyn Buhler Victoria, Texas
Sarah Black Andrews, Texas
Nikki Long San Antonio, Texas
12:40 PM
10
Ariel Tidwell Allen, Texas
Jaimie Bibby Corpus Christi, Texas
Alex Neal Baird, Texas
12:50 PM
10
Kasen Schneider San Antonio, Texas
Ricardo Del Rio (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
Gustavo Arizpe Perez Cancun, Mexico
1:00 PM
10
Arcadio Ramos Laredo, Texas
Nate Smith Benton, Ark.
Jacob Longoria San Antonio, Texas
1:10 PM
10
Grant Bennett Prosper, Texas
Pablo Gutierrez Santiago, Mexico
Dylan Reynolds Katy, Texas
1:20 PM
10
Colby Yates Tonganoxie, Kan.
Chase Hawthorne Austin, Texas
Gustavo Gonzalez Aguascalientes, Mexico
1:30 PM
10
Josh Radcliff Coppell, Texas
Pedro Ramon Arguindegui Laredo, Texas
Jose Luis Martinez Nuñez Cuernavaca Morelos, Mexico
1:40 PM
10
Sean Walsh Keller, Texas
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
Case Hollenbeck San Antonio, Texas
1:50 PM
10
Logan Coffman Lake Quivira, Kan.
Jake Boggus San Antonio, Texas
Peter Fox Mission, Texas
2:00 PM
10
Jake Judkins San Antonio, Texas
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Timothy Penning Temple, Texas
2:10 PM
10
Hunter Hale Franklinton, La.
Alessandro Bissaro San Antonio, Texas
Austin Wylie Boerne, Texas
2:20 PM
10
Marko Lloyd New Braunfels, Texas
Ryan Smith Snowmass Village, Colo.
Nick Thornton Boerne, Texas