LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

Midwest Junior Players Championship
 July 18 - 21
Round 1 Pairings

The House on the Rock - Springs Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
7:09 AM
1
Emily Joers Waukesha, Wis.
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Stephanie Carlozzi Naples, Fla.
7:18 AM
1
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
Danielle Covey Rancho Murieta, Calif.
Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
7:27 AM
1
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Lauren Flynn Milton, Mass.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
7:36 AM
1
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
Katie Pokrandt Eau Claire, Wis.
7:45 AM
1
Jessamine Handwerk Harrisburg, Ill.
Angie Varona San Jose, Argentina
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
7:54 AM
1
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Tommy Schofield Mundelein, Ill.
8:03 AM
1
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Voramate Aussarassakorn Bangkok, Thailand
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
8:12 AM
1
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
8:21 AM
1
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
Evan McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Greg Conrad Barrington, Ill.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
8:39 AM
1
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
Thomas O'Bryan Aurora, Ill.
8:48 AM
1
Michael Holevas Elgin, Ill.
R.J. Budd Prairie du sac, Wis.
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
7:00 AM
10
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
Carson Hillery Dubuque, Iowa
7:09 AM
10
Jimmy Slovitt Winnetka, Ill.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
7:18 AM
10
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
Jacob Johnson Holt, Mich.
7:27 AM
10
Cullen Barkau Freeport, Ill.
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
Jack Spellman Long Grove, Ill.
7:36 AM
10
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Sam Weatherhead Grand Rapids, Mich.
Max Gagnier Indianapolis, Ind.
7:45 AM
10
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
Nikolaj Brons-Piche Traverse City, Mich.
Dan Lensing Spring Park, Minn.
7:54 AM
10
Jack Lorge Verona, Wis.
Jake Andrews St. Louis, Mo.,
Max Mantey Appleton, Wis.
8:03 AM
10
Reed Aren Long Grove, Ill.
Kevin Coakley Brookfield, Wis.
Jakob Garstecki Germantown, Wis.
8:12 AM
10
Dana Hayes Winnetka, Ill.
Austin Rendell Winnetka, Ill.
Raimondo Franchi (Italy) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
8:21 AM
10
Connor Peck Ankeny, Iowa
Matthew Winter Appleton, Wis.
Ian Kelsey Deerfield, Ill.
8:30 AM
10
Chad Carlson Overland Park, Kan.
Nicholas Jan Northbrook, Ill.
Ryan Franklin Wales, Wis.
8:39 AM
10
Nicholas McCall Winnetka, Ill.
David Cooke Bolingbrook, Ill.
Eric Hagstrom Middleton, Wis.
8:48 AM
10
Creighton Helms Glenview, Ill.
Grant Smith Johnston, Iowa