LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

1987 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Phil Mickelson, San Diego, Calif.
Michelle McGann, Riviera Beach, Fla.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

Chris DeBusk
Jacksonville, Fla.
Jim Furyk
Manheim, Pa.
Nicky Goetze
Hull, Ga.
Chris James
Houston, Texas
Rob McKelvey
Lawrenceville, Ga.
Phil Mickelson
San Diego, Calif.
Bryan Pemberton
Dublin, Calif.
Harry Rudolph
LaJolla, Calif.
John Sosa
El Paso, Texas
Brad Sutterfield
Salt Lake City, Utah

BOYS SECOND-TEAM

Brian Craig
Gastonia, N.C.
Brett Dean
Evergreen, Colo.
Scott DeSerrano
Farms Branch, Texas
Bill Heim
New Franken, Wis.
Jeff Manson
Long Beach, Calif.
Bob May
LaHabra, Calif.
Brad McCollum
Plano, Texas
Brett Quigley
Barrington, R.I.
Michael Suckling
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Taylor Tipton
Kerrville, Texas

BOYS THIRD-TEAM

Chris Cain
Knoxville, Tenn.
Bobby Gee
Midland, Texas
Thomas Hurley
Darien, Conn.
Greg Krak
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Chad Magee
Tyler, Texas
Patrick Maillard
Orlando, Fla.
Shaun Micheel
Cordova, Tenn.
Keith Sbarbaro
San Diego, Calif.
Francis Vaughan
Hummelstown, Pa.
Jason Widener
Greensboro, N.C.

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

Erik Anderson
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jason Brown
Athens, Ga.
Michael Cooper
Dallas, Texas
Bill Hoefle
Ames, Iowa
Brad Klapprot
Keokuk, Iowa
Trip Kuehne
Dallas, Texas
Chris Riley
La Jolla Calif.

BOYS 11-14

Brad Adamonis
Cumberland, R.I.
Brian Bateman
Monroe, La.
Notah Begay
Albuquerque, N.M.
Brian Brown
Rocky Mount, N.C.
Nick Clinard
Gastonia, N.C.
Trip Kuehne
Dallas, Texas

Justin Leonard
Dallas, Texas

Brian Newton
Richardson, Texas

Ryan Reichley
Fairborn, Ohio

Carl Ste-Marie
Lake City, Fla.


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Brandie Burton
Rialto, Calif.
Kim Cayce
Potomac, Md.
Christy Erb
Bonita, Calif.
Jodi Figley
Aliquippa, Pa.
Vicki Goetze
Hull, Ga.
Michelle McGann
Riviera Beach, Fla.
Adele Moore
Dallas, Texas
Terri Thompson
Savannah, Ga.
Tina Trimble
Houston, Texas
Susan Veasey
Safety Harbor, Fla.

GIRLS SECOND-TEAM

Barbara Blackwell
Spring, Texas
Laura Brown
New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
Stefania Croce
Como, Italy
Tonya Gill
Stone Mountain, Ga.
Leslie Green
Kingwood, Texas
Tricia Konz
Chandler, Ariz.
Debbie Koyama
Monterey Park, Calif.
Marti Longoria
Corpus Christi, Texas
Lynne Mikulas
La Mesa, Calif.
Susan Slaughter
Floyd, Va.

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Brandetsas
Perry, N.Y.
Liza LaBelle
Minneapolis, Minn.
Michele Lyford
Redlands, Calif.
Kathy Moore
Argyle, Texas
Debbie Parks
Phoenix, Ariz.

GIRLS 11-14

Julie Beatty
Edwardsville, Ill.
Kellie Daniel
Tampa, Fla.
Vicki Goetze
Hull, Ga.
Gina Gonzales
Montebello, Calif.
Jill Hamasaki
Honolulu, Hawaii
Stacey Kolb
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Shelly Santos
Houston, Texas
Patti Sinn
Bellflower, Calif.

Heidi Voorhees
N. Hollywood, Calif.

Melissa Williamson
Wickenburg, Ariz.