LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

1989 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

David Duval, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Vicki Goetze, Hull, Ga.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

Briny Baird
Miami Beach, Fla.

Brian Bateman
Monroe, La.

Jaxon Brigman
Abilene, Texas

Bobby Doolittle
Delray Beach, Fla.

David Duval
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Kevin Hammer
Boynton Beach, Fla.

Trip Kuehne
Dallas, Texas

Justin Leonard
Dallas, Texas

Kelly Mitchum
Southern Pines, N.C.

Michael Muehr
Bernardsville, N.J.

BOYS SECOND-TEAM

Ben Bangert
Odessa, Texas

Zan Banks
Rome, Ga.

Alan Bratton
College Station, Texas

Bobby Collins
Atlantis, Fla.

Aaron Crewse
Hartville, Ohio

Chris Edgmon
Edmond, Okla.

Brian Gay
Daleville, Ala.

Craig Howard
Redding, Calif.

Joon Lee
Fullerton, Calif.

Lee McEntee
Doylestown, Pa.

BOYS THIRD-TEAM

Stewart Cink
Florence, Ala.

Jean-Paul Hebert
Houston, Texas

Russ Johnson
Louisville, Ky.

Patrick Lee
Oxford, Miss.

Austin Maki
Costa Mesa, Calif.

Matt Masluk
Boulder City, Nev.

Carl Ste-Marie
Lake City, Fla.

Cade Stone
Paris, Texas

Jon Whittemore
Sarasota, Fla.

Kazuyoshi Yonekura
Kitakyusha, Japan

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

Andy Bell
Plano, Texas

Alex Buecking
Barrington, Ill.

Nick Clinard
Gastonia, N.C.

Billy Faeth
Bakersfield, Calif.

Jason Hill
Rockwall, Texas

Michael Kemper
Madison, Ind.

Jack Patterson
Mebane, N.C.

Shane Supple
DeFuniak Springs, Fla.

Bobby Tracy
Miami, Fla.

Tim With
Albuquerque, N.M.


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Tonya Blosser
Athens, Ohio

Brandie Burton
Rialto, Calif.

Maria Castellucci
Orlando, Fla.

Vicki Goetze
Hull, Ga.

Renee Heiken
Metamora, Ill.

Jennifer Holt
Las Vegas, Nev.

Leta Lindley
Carlsbad, Calif.
Tracy Little
Temple Terrace, Fla.

Sandrine Mendiburu
Jean de Luz, France

Kim Tyrer
Frankfort, Ky.

GIRLS SECOND-TEAM

Sandy Hamby
Houston, Texas

Tracy Hanson
Rathdrum, Idaho

Camie Hoshino
Hilo, Hawaii

Emilee Klein
Studio City, Calif.

Stephanie Martin
Camarillo, Calif.

Stephanie Neill
Charlotte, N.C.

Debbie Parks
Carefree, Ariz.

Barbara Paul
Clarksburg, N.J.

Tina Trimble
Houston, Texas

Sheri Vincent
San Diego, Calif.

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION

Bronwyn Burke
Houston, Texas

Nicole Dorthe
Lakeville, Mass.

Christine Garrett
Bloomington, Ill.

Kelly Heffer
Denver, Colo.

Kim Self
Dallas, Texas

Tracy Welch
Winchester, Mass.

Erika Wicoff
Hartford City, Ind.