LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.

1991 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Tiger Woods, Cypress, Calif.
Emilee Klein, Studio City, Calif.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

Brian Bateman
Monroe, La.
Rob Bradley
Milford, N.J.
Chris Couch
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Chris Edgmon
Edmond, Okla.

Scott Johnson
Kennewick, Wash.

Grant Masson
Richardson, Texas

Anthony Rodriguez
San Antonio, Texas

Doug Roecker
Plano, Texas

Justin Roof
Conway, S.C.

Tiger Woods
Cypress, Calif.

BOYS SECOND-TEAM

Keith Blythe
Decatur, Ind.

Alex Buecking
Barrington, Ill.

Jason Buha
Farmington Hills, Mich.

Kristopher Cox
Lafayette, La.
David Dawley
Chandler, Okla.

Travis Deibert
Doylestown, Pa.

Dennis Hillman
Rye, N.Y.

Marcus Jones
Graham, Texas

Patrick Vadden
Louisville, Ky.

Jason Walters
Memphis, Tenn.

BOYS THIRD-TEAM

Maury Beasley
Dublin, Ga.

Robert Dean
Raleigh, N.C.

Dax Johnston
Yukon, Okla.

Trip Kuehne
Dallas, Texas

Lee McEntee
Doylestown, Pa.

Brian Newton
Richardson, Texas
Joseph Ogilvie
Lancaster, Ohio

Todd Ormsby
Peachtree City, Ga.

Chris Riley
San Diego, Calif.

Brad Zwetschke
Kankakee, Ill.

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

Graham Andrews
Gretna, Va.

Derek Branham
Conroe, Texas

Brian Brown
Rocky Mount, N.C.

Stewart Cink
Florence, Ala.

Dan Dalton
Huntington Beach, Calif.

Sean Duffy
Danville, Pa.

Paul Hinkle
Costa Mesa, Calif.

Chris Inman
Lake St. Louis, Mich.

John Lawrence
Houston, Texas

Brian Lefferts
Hudson, Ohio

David Mathis
Lexington, N.C.

Ross McIntosh
Harare, Zimbabwe

Dirk Mitchell
Richardson, Texas

Michael Ruiz
San Diego, Calif.

Chris Stutts
Leoma, Tenn.

Scott Summers
Greenville, N.C.

Adam Thomas
Baxley, Ga.

Chris Wollmann
Parma, Ohio


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Kellee Booth
Coto de Caza, Calif.

Heather Bowie
Edmond, Okla.

Julie Brand
Alder Creek, N.Y.

Lisa Cornwell
Fayetteville, Ark.

Emilee Klein
Studio City, Calif.

Kelli Kuehne
Dallas, Texas

Kim Marshall
Smith's Parish, Bermuda

Stephanie Neill
Charlotte, N.C.

Jeong Min Park
Alameda, Calif.

Stephanie Sparks
Wheeling, W. Va.

GIRLS SECOND-TEAM

Alicia Allison
Santa Ana, Calif.

Jennifer Biehn
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Robin Buck
Edwardsville, Ill.

Betty Chen
La Quinta, Calif.

Amanda Kuhn
Pinehurst, N.C.

Kim Little
Temple Terrace, Fla.

Dana Mackey
New Lenox, Ill.

Erin O'Neil
Zepyrhills, Fla.

Lisa Penske
Bethlehem, Pa.

Kathryn Weber
Derby, Kan.

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION

Becky Biehl
Keokuk, Iowa

Holly Carriker
San Antonio, Texas

Diana D'Alessio
Flanders, N.J.
Annie Deets
Lafayette, Ind.

Akiko Fukashima
Yokohama, Japan

Jennifer Haley
McMinnville, Tenn.

Abby Pearson
Florence, S.C.

Ann Pohira
Winter Park, Fla.

Vibeke Stensrud
Oslo, Norway