LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

1992 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Tiger Woods, Cypress, Calif.
Kellee Booth, Coto de Caza, Calif.


BOYS FIRST-TEAM

Robert Dean
Raleigh, N.C.
Will Garner
Augusta, Ga.

Marcus Jones
Graham, Texas

Bo Miller
Baton Rouge, La.

Gilberto Morales
Caracas, Venezuela

Chris Riley
San Diego, Calif.

Justin Roof
Conway, S.C.

Patrick Vadden
Louisville, Ky.

Mark Wilson
Menomonee Falls, Wis.

Tiger Woods
Cypress, Calif.

BOYS SECOND-TEAM

Derek Jackson
Dunwoody, Ga.

Dax Johnston
Yukon, Okla.

Michael Jones
Mesa, Ariz.

Brian Newton
Richardson, Texas

Joe Ogilvie
Lancaster, Ohio

Ted Purdy
Scottsdale, Ariz.

Matt Trevino
San Antonio, Texas

Michael Walton
Palm Desert, Calif.

Brent Wolf
Fort Worth, Texas

Chris Wollmann
Parma, Ohio

BOYS THIRD-TEAM

Patrick Barley
Bedford, Texas

Chad Couch
N. Lauderdale, Fla.

Jeff Fahrenbruch
Plano, Texas

Ryan Hietala
Tucson, Ariz.

Jeremy Julie
Fenwick, Ontario

Brian Kassel
Jacksonville, Fla.

Justin Klein
Phoenix, Md.

Doug LaBelle
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.

William Moore
Edmond, Okla.

Darren Points
Pekin, Ill.

BOYS HONORABLE MENTION

Jason Barba
Virginia Beach, Va.

Brett Boner
Birmingham, Ala.

Billy Brown
Stillwater, Okla.

Jason Buha
Farmington Hills, Mich.

Scott Butler
W. Palm Beach, Fla.

Tyler Crawford
McComb, Miss.

Joshua Cupp
Rome, N.Y.

John Curley
Osterville, Mass.

Brad Elder
Plano, Texas

Ryuji Imada
Lutz, Fla.

Grant Kentworthy
W. Des Moines, Iowa

Daniel Konieczny
Mt. Pleasant, Pa.

Erron Nielsen
Rockford, Ill.

Gary Shankland
Ormond Beach, Fla.

Tim Spitz
Pittsford, N.Y.

Chad Starliper
Knoxville, Tenn.

Francisco Valera
Barcelona, Spain

Jason Walters
Memphis, Tenn.

Gage Weekes
Mill Neck, N.Y.

Deron Zinnecker
Hutto, Texas


GIRLS FIRST-TEAM

Alicia Allison
Santa Ana, Calif.

Kellee Booth
Coto de Caza, Calif.

Heather Bowie
Edmond, Okla.

Betty Chen
Beaconsfield, Quebec

Erika Hayashida
Lima, Peru

Emilee Klein
Studio City, Calif.

Kelli Kuehne
Dallas, Texas

Wendi Patterson
Atlanta, Ga.

Abby Pearson
Florence, S.C.

Lisa Penske
Bethlehem, Pa.

GIRLS SECOND-TEAM

Jenny Bartley
Houston, Texas

Victoria Boysen
Fort Worth, Texas

Eunice Choi
Dove Canyon, Calif.

Jamie Koizumi
Kailua-Kona, Hawaii
Kim Little
Temple Terrace, Fla.

Erin OĠNeil
Zephyrhills, Fla.

Grace Park
Honolulu, Hawaii

Dina Taylor
Debary, Fla.

Jennifer Waterhouse
Sugar Land, Texas

Skyli Yamada
Sandy, Utah

GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION

Heather Hoffman
Metamora, Ill.

Rachel Poston
Winter Park, Fla.

Lee Shirley
Roanoke, Va.

Amy Weeks
Abilene, Texas

Ashley Winn
West Monroe, La.