LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

2000 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Matthew Rosenfeld, Plano, Texas
Aree Song Wongluekiet, Bradenton, Fla.


BOYS FIRST TEAM

Martin Flores
Mansfield, Texas
Christo Greyling
Orlando, Fla.
Kevin Na
Diamond Bar, Calif.
Chris Nallen
Hackettstown, N.J.
James Oh

Lakewood, Calif.
Matthew Rosenfeld
Plano, Texas
Nicholas Thompson
Coral Springs, Fla.
Ty Tryon
Orlando, Fla.
James Vargas
Miami, Fla.
Chan Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Dustin Bray
Asheboro, N.C.
Andrew Buckle
Bracken Ridge, Australia
Andy Connell
Denver, Colo.
Steve Conway
Irvine, Calif.
Brent Delahoussaye
Greer, S.C.
Jason Harris
Clemmons, N.C.
Jason Hartwick
Sacramento, Calif.
Hunter Mahan
McKinney, Texas
Roy Moon
Simi Valley, Calif.
Ryan Moore
Puyallup, Wash.

THIRD TEAM

Jeff Bell
Plano, Texas
Rusty Kennedy
Phoenix, Ariz.
Anthony Kim
Studio City, Calif.
Ken Lewis
South Dennis, Mass.
John Limanti
Jacksonville, Fla.
Henry Liaw
Rowland Heights, Calif.
Jesse Mueller
Mesa, Ariz.
Clint Provost
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Heath West
Dothan, Ala.
Casey Wittenberg
Memphis, Tenn.

HONORABLE MENTION

Ryan Baca
Sugar Land, Texas
Michael Barbosa
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Josh Bargfrede
Rochester, Minn.
Nico Bollini
Yorba Linda, Calif.
Jeffrey Bopp
Katy, Texas
Tarik Can
New York, N.Y.
Mike Castleforte
Springboro, Ohio
Roberto Castro
Alpharetta, Ga.
Martin Catalioto
Ramsey, N.J.
Aaron Choi
Cerritos, Calif.
Clint Cromwell
Savannah, Tenn.
Mark Donnell
Mobile, Ala.
Zach Doran
Dublin, Ohio
Nick Dougherty
Lancashire, England
John Fizer
Trenton, N.J.
Joel Gibbons
Ocala, Fla.
David Huestis
Worthington, Ohio
Jonathan Jackson
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Tim Kane
Simsbury, Conn.
Matt Kern
Castro Valley, Calif.
Doug Kingston
Bethlehem, Pa.
Daniel Kush
Tustin, Calif.
Darren Lundgren
Ballwin, Mo.
Ben McCaslin
Dallas, Texas
Scott McMahon
Austin, Texas
Masaki Nakanishi
Kishiwada, Japan
Brian O'Flaherty
Westlake Village, Calif.
Clay Ogden
Westpoint, Utah
Drew Pigg
Plano, Texas
John Poucher
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Reid Rader
Kenmore, Wash.
Zachary Randol
Lawrence, N.Y.
Chez Reavie
Mesa, Ariz.
Stephen Reed
Houston, Texas
Mark Sestilio
Punta Gorda, Fla.
Pansing Singhaseni
Beverly Hills, Calif.
Ted Smith
Westlake, Ohio
Carl Sutton
Jonesboro, Ga.
Camilo Villegas
Medellin, Colombia
Michael Welch
Quincy, Mass.
Chris Wheeler
Allen, Texas
Lee Williams
Alexander City, Ala.
Ashdon Woods
Lander, Wyo.


GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Erica Blasberg
Corona, Calif.
Catherine Cartwright
Bonita Springs, Fla.
Aimee Cho
Orlando, Fla.
Mallory Code
Tampa, Fla.
Lisa Ferrero
Lodi, Calif.
Leigh Anne Hardin
Martinsville, Ind.
Ina Kim
Encino, Calif.
Virada Nirapathpongporn
Bangkok, Thailand
Aree Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.
Naree Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Yunny Cho
Bradenton, Fla.
Lani Elston
Spokane, Wash.
Mary Jan Fernandez
Henderson, Nev.
Elizabeth Janangelo
West Hartford, Conn.
Hana Kim
Encino, Calif.
Kim Kouwabunpat
Upland, Calif.
Anna Lee
Hacienda Heights, Calif.
Charlotte Mayorkas
Chula Vista, Calif.
Angela Rho
Fullerton, Calif.
Courtney Wood
Brentwood, Tenn.

HONORABLE MENTION

Nancy Abiecunas
Fort Collins, Colo.
Erin Andrews
Las Vegas, Nev.
Jackie Beers
Midlothian, Va.
Becky Berzonski
North East, Pa.
Christine Boucher
Cap-de-la Madeleine, Canada
Whitney Code
Tampa, Fla.
Amanda Dick
Clearwater, Fla.
Martina Eberl
Wiesbaden, Germany
Meaghan Francella
Port Chester, N.Y.
Lauren Grzebien
Saunderstown, R.I.
Mary Ellen Grzebien
Saunderstown, R.I.
Morgan Hapney
Glasgow, Ky.
Ashley Hoagland
Palmetto, Fla.
Kelly Husted
Sarasota, Fla.
Sarah Jacobs
Whites Creek, Tenn.
Jennifer Karr
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Tai Kinney
Medford, Ore.
Miriam Kraschinski
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Alissa Kuczka
Phoenix, Ariz.
Elena Kurokawa
Redondo Beach, Calif.
Brittany Lang
McKinney, Texas
Kristi Larsen
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Hwanhee Lee
Cerritos, Calif.
Jane Lee
Torrance, Calif.
Stella Lee
Irvine, Calif.
Brittany Lincicome
Pinellas Park, Fla.
Maria Martinez
Maracaivo, Venezuela
Rachel Overstreet
Pace, Fla.
Eom Ji Park
Vancouver, Canada
Priscilla Park
Santa Ana, Calif.
Tai Perry
Kennett Square, Pa.
Cindy Shin
McKinney, Texas
Perry Swenson
Charlotte, N.C.
Brooke Tull
Georgetown, Texas
Lisa Tyler
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
Gina Umeck
Redlands, Calif.
Whitney Wade
Glasgow, Ky.
Katherine Waggoner
Littleton, Colo.
Whitney Welch
Las Vegas, Nev.
Kristen White
Doylestown, Pa.