LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

2002 Rolex Junior All-Americans

ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Seung Su Han, Chino Hills, Calif.
In-Bee Park , Eustis, Fla.

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Seung Su Han
Chino Hills, Calif.
Daniel Im
La Mirada, Calif.
Anthony Kim
La Quinta, Calif.
Brett Lange
Atlanta, Ga.
Kevin Larsen
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Randy Lowry
Spring, Texas
Jonathan Moore
Portland, Ore.
Jessie Mudd
Louisville, Ky.
Webb Simpson
Raleigh, N.C.
James Vargas
Miami, Fla.

SECOND TEAM

Charlie Beljan
Mesa, Ariz.
Jay Choe
Yorba Linda, Calif.
Will Dottley
Madison, Miss.
Andrew Dresser
Carrollton, Texas
Chris Kirk
Woodstock, Ga.
Tyler Leon
Dallas, Texas
Spencer Levin
Elk Grove, Calif.
Luke List
Ringgold, Ga.
Brendon Todd
Cary, N.C.
Casey Wittenberg
Memphis, Tenn.

THIRD TEAM


Jeremy Frye
Palestine, Texas
Brian Harman
Savannah, Ga.
Kevin Kisner
Aiken, S.C.
Henry Liaw
Rowland Heights, Calif.
Erik Olson
Renton, Wash.
Chanin Puntawong
Bradenton, Fla.
Zac Reynolds
Edmond, Okla.
Robert Stone
Dallas, Texas
Joseph Sykora
Daphne, Ala.
Joshua Wooding
Riverside, Calif.

HONORABLE MENTION

Tyler Aldridge
Nampa, Idaho
Dustin Barr
Mooresville, N.C.
J.D. Bass
Fairview, N.C.
Matt Best
Pauls Valley, Okla.
Louie Bishop
Murrieta, Calif.
Ryan Blaum
Coral Gables, Fla.
Peter Campbell
Encinitas, Calif.
Scotty Campbell
Conway, Ark.
Tarik Can
Douglaston, N.Y.
Roberto Castro
Alpharetta, Ga.
Jon Curran
Hopkinton, Mass.
Kevin Dore
Dundas, Ontario
Josh Esler
Wauconda, Ill.
Robert Gates, Jr.
Gainesville, Fla.
Jeff Gerlich
Austin, Texas
Thomas Hagler IV
Ringgold, Ga.
Seann Harlingten
Rancho Mirada, Calif.
Patrick Herzog
Red Wing, Minn.
Matthew Hiatt
Sylvania, Ohio
Ryan Hillstrom
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Song Jeon
Ocala, Fla.
Jared Jones
Kenova, W.Va.
Pariya Junhasavasdikul
Bangkok, Thailand
Dan Kleckner
Spring, Texas
Andy Leadbetter
Orlando, Fla.
James Lee
Indio, Calif.
Jonathan Lenz
San Antonio, Texas
Daniel McGurk
The Woodlands, Texas
Prom Meesawat
Hua-Hui, Thailand
David Merkow
Hartland, Wis.
James Minahan III
Spring, Texas
Jordan Nasser
Anaheim Hill, Calif.
Jason Occi
Cranford, N.J.
Clay Ogden
West Point, Utah
Cole Peevler
Keokuk, Iowa
Blaine Peffley
Lebanon, Pa.
John Pelet
Atglen, Pa.
Josh Persons
Fargo, N.D.
Tim Powell
Lake Worth, Fla.
Ricky Romano
Murrieta, Calif.
Garrett Runion
Windermere, Fla.
Blake Sattler
New Philadelphia, Ohio
Nicholas Schenk
Batavia, Ill.
Kevin Silva
New Bedford, Mass.
Nicholas Smith
Ocala, Fla.
Jarred Texter
Millersville, Pa.
Derek Tolan
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Julian Valenciana
Santa Catarina, Mexico
Chad Wilcox
Peoria, Ariz.


GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Erica Blasberg
Corona, Calif.
Paula Creamer
Pleasanton, Calif.
Nicole Hage
Coral Springs, Fla.
Elizabeth Janangelo
West Hartford, Conn.
Brittany Lang
McKinney, Texas
Brittany Lincicome
Seminole, Fla.
Allison Martin
Bakersfield, Calif.
Jennifer Pandolfi
Navarre, Fla.
Jane Park
Beaumont, Calif.
In-Bee Park
Eustis, Fla.
Whitney Wade
Glasgow, Ky.

SECOND TEAM

Amanda Blumenherst
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Irene Cho
La Habra, Calif.
Amie Cochran
Torrance, Calif.
Mallory Code
Tampa, Fla.
Christine Fernandez
Henderson, Nev.
Julieta Granada
Asuncion, Paraguay
Hannah Jun
San Diego, Calif.
Ashley Knoll
The Woodlands, Texas
Morgan Pressel
Boca Raton, Fla.
Christie Reed
Coral Springs, Fla.
Ashley Rollins
Austin, Texas

HONORABLE MENTION

Carmen Alonso
Valladolid, Spain
Jackie Beers
Midlothian, Va.
Ashley Bickerton
Ottawa, Ontario
Chris Brady
Apex, N.C.
Mary Calderon
Orlando, Fla.
Alejandra Diaz-Calderon
Guadalajara, Mexico
Charmaine Erasmus
Bradenton, Fla.
Monique Gesualdi
St. Augustine, Fla.
Stephanie Godare
Houston, Texas
Mandy Goins
Frankfort, Ky.
Ashley Grier
Hagerstown, Md.
Anna Grzebien
Narragansett, R.I.
Mallory Hetzel
Summerville, S.C.
Mary Ellen
Jacobs Godfrey, Ill.
Christina Kim
San Jose, Calif.
Jane Lee
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
Jennie Lee
Huntington, Calif.
Sung Lee
Tacoma, Wash.
Ki-shui Liao
Alameda, Calif.
Paola Moreno
Cali, Colombia
Whitney Myers
East Berlin, Pa.
Theresa Paik
Silver Spring, Md.
Eom-Ji Park
Vancouver, British Columbia
Amber Prange
Noblesville, Ind.
Abigale Schepperle
Hoover, Ala.
Rachel Brittany Smith
Powell, Tenn.
Christa Spedding
Granbury, Texas
Kristen Svicarovich
Hillsboro, Ore.
Whitney Welch
Las Vegas, Nev.
Aree Song Wongluekiet
Bradenton, Fla.
Grace Woo
Burbank, Calif.
May Wood
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Songyi Yi
San Diego, Calif.


Players are eligible for the Polo Golf Junior All-America Team if they meet any of the following criteria:

*Win a Polo Golf Junior All-America Event
*Qualify for Canon Cup
*Finish the season with a top-20 (Girls) or top-30 Golfweek ranking (Boys)