ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Brian Harman, Savannah, Ga.
Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, Calif.

BOYS FIRST TEAM

Tom Davis
Burgengary, Australia
Brian Harman
Savannah, Ga.
Daniel Im
La Habra, Calif.
Chris Kirk
Woodstock, Ga.
Patton Kizzire
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
James Lee
Indio, Calif.
Jonthan Moore
Portland, Ore.
Webb Simpson
Raleigh, N.C.
Brendon Todd
Cary, N.C.
Martin Ureta
Santiago, Chile

SECOND TEAM

Benjamin Alvarado
Santiago, Chile
Jon Curran
Hopkinton, Mass.
Robert Gates, Jr.
Gainesville, Fla.
Jeff Gerlich
Austin, Texas
Trent Leon
Dallas, Texas
Will Osborne
Wichita Falls, Texas
Chanin Puntawong
Bradenton, Fla.
Kevin Schultz
Richardson, Texas
Giwon Suh
Orlando, Fla.
Jarred Texter
Millersville, Pa.

THIRD TEAM

Adam Cohan
Wayne, Pa.
Erik Flores
Grass Valley, Calif.
George Gandranata
Bradenton, Fla.
Rob Grube
Hinsdale, Ill.
Song Jeon
Ocala, Fla.
Ben Leong
Bradenton, Fla.
Lance Lopez
Fresno, Texas
James Sacheck
Zionsville, Ind.
Gator Todd
Florence, Ala.
Elliott Wainwright
Hillsborough, Calif.

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Alafoginis
Potomac, Md.
Matthew Bassler
Catonsville, Md.
Brian Belden
Emmaus, Pa.
Phillip Bryan
Mustang, Okla.
Ty Callahan
Tampa, Fla.
Tarik Can
New York, N.Y.
Cornelius Carroll
St. Simons Island, Ga.
Teddy Collins
Louisville, Ky.
Will Dottley
Madison, Miss.
Dan Doyle
Rochester, Mich.
Josh Esler
Wauconda, Ill.
Brendan Gielow
Muskegon, Mich.
Noah Goldman
Longwood, Fla.
Seung Su Han
Chino Hills, Calif.
Jake Hermes
Durango, Col.
Charlie Holland
Dallas, Texas
Yuta Ikeda
Chiba, Japan
John Kelly
St. Louis, Mo.
Anthony Kim
La Quinta, Calif.
Gin Kim
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Sihwan Kim
La Mirada, Calif.
Brett Lange
Atlanta, Ga.
Carter Lawnin
Kingwood, Texas
Lucas Lee
Torrance, Calif.
Niklas Lemke
Linkoping, Sweden
Tyler Leon
Dallas, Texas
Daniel Lim
Gilroy, Calif.
Luke List
Ringgold, Ga.
Randy Lowry
Spring, Texas
David May
Auburn, N.Y.
Jon McLean
Weston, Fla.
Garrett Merrell
Dallas, Texas
Tom Miles
Dublin, Ohio
Sean Moore
Marshville, N.C.
Glenn Northcutt
Dothan, Ala.
Todd Obergoenner
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Nick Park
Ithaca, N.Y.
Cole Peevler
Keokuk, Iowa
Toby Ragland
Jacksonville, Fla.
Michael Randle
Austin, Texas
Zac Reynolds
Edmond, Okla.
Greg Rodgers
Phoenix, Md.
Garrett Sapp
Cerritos, Calif.
Samuel Saunders
Windermere, Fla.
Matt Savage
Scottsdale, Ariz.
Brady Schnell
Omaha, Neb.
Nicholas Smith
Ocala, Fla.
Ryan Solan
Charlotte, N.C.
Ben Spickard
Roswell, Ga.
Nathan Stamey
Canton, N.C.
Warren Thomas
Columbia, S.C.
Trey Todd
Abilene, Texas
Derek Tolan
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Travis Toyama
Kaneohe, Hawaii
Beck Troutman
Fernwood, Miss.
Bobby West
Watertown, S.D.
Chad Wilcox
Peoria, Ariz.
David Yoon
Irvine, Calif.


GIRLS FIRST TEAM

Amanda Blumenherst
Scottsdale, Ariz
Amie Cochran
Torrance, Calif.
Paula Creamer
Pleasanton, Calif.
Julieta Granada
Asuncion, Paraguay
Ashley Knoll
The Woodlands, Texas
Brittany Lincicome
Seminole, Fla.
In-Bee Park
Eustis, Fla.
Jane Park
Beaumont, Calif.
Morgan Pressel
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sukjin-Lee Wuesthoff
Toms River, N.J.

SECOND TEAM

Lauren Espinosa
Hickory Creek, Texas
Nicole Hage
Coral Springs, Fla.
Hannah Jun
San Diego, Calif.
Jennie Lee
Huntington Beach, Calif.
Taylor Leon
Dallas, Texas
Ki-Shui Liao
Alameda, Calif.
Kelley Louth
Victoria, Texas
Jennifer Pandolfi
Navarre, Fla.
Angela Park
Torrance, Calif.
Marci Turner
Tompkinsville, Ky.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jayvie Agojo
Makati, Philippines
Chris Brady
Huntersville, N.C.
Taylor Bunnell
Germantown, Tenn.
Emma Cabrera-Bello
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Esther Choe
La Quinta, Calif.
Sharla Cloutier
Niceville, Fla.
Mallory Code
Tampa, Fla.
Stephanie Connelly
Pasadena, Md.
Ashley Freeman
Belleville, Ill.
Monique Gesualdi
St. Augustine, Fla.
Mandy Goins
Frankfort, Ky.
Allison Goodman
San Diego, Calif.
Megan Grehan
Momaroneck, N.Y.
Mina Harigae
Monterey, Calif.
Nannette Hill
Pelham Manor, N.Y.
Caney Hines
San Antonio, Texas
Stephanie Johns
Ashland, Ore.
Mayumi Kobayashi
Santa Monica, Calif.
Ann Laney
Charlotte, N.C.
Whitney Myers
East Berlin, Pa.
Stefanie Page
The Woodlands, Texas
Joanna Periversoff
Hamilton, Ontario
Amber Prange
Noblesville, Ind.
Christie Reed
Coral Springs, Fla.
Ashley Rollins
Austin, Texas
Staci Smoot
Rochester, Minn.
Jenny Suh
Fairfax, Va.
Kristen Svicarovich
Hillsboro, Ore.
Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana
Long Beach, Calif.
Carly Truitt
Marysville, Ohio
Mallorie Underwood
Montgomery, Texas
Whitney Wade
Glasgow, Ky.
Hagen Weintraub
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Dolores White
Lakeland, Fla.
Heather Wright
Houston, Texas
Songyi Yi
San Diego, Calif.
Adriana Zwanck

Madrid, Spain


Players are eligible for the Polo Golf Junior All-America Team if they meet any of the following criteria:

*Win a Polo Golf Junior All-America Event
*Qualify for Canon Cup
*Finish the season with a top-20 (Girls) or top-30 Golfweek ranking (Boys)

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour« / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.